International CycloCross Results December 7/8 2013/1

International CycloCross Results December 7/8 2013/1

 

International CycloCross Results December 7/8 2013/14

 

John Mx

 

International CycloCross Results December 7/8

 

International CycloCross held over December 7/8 included the Soudal Scheldecross, Vlaamse Druivencross and the Deschutes Brewery Cup in the USA.

 

BritishCycleSport Track Racing

 

Soudal Scheldecross 3, C1 – December 7
Round three of the Soudal Classic Series held at Antwerp, Belgium.

 

Soudal Scheldecross Report

 

Vlaamse Druivencross, C1 – December 8
Not part of any series the Vlaamse Druivencross is a major race in its own right and held at Overijse, Belgium.

 

Vlaamse Druivencross Report

 

Deschutes Brewery Cup, C1 – December 7
Last year it was a round of the now defunct US National Series held at Ben, Oregon. It’s simply a classic in its own right.

 

Behind the Barriers Video Report

 

Oh so cold

 

 

 

 

 

Elite Men
1 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:57
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 0:00:20
3 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh-Clement 0:00:31
4 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 0:00:40
5 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:54
6 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:01:15
7 Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh Clement 0:01:27
8 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement 0:02:13
9 Danny Summerhill (USA) K-Edge/Felt Bicycles 0:02:27
10 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:02:36

 

Elite Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:38:40
2 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:25
3 Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:00:30
4 Rachel Lloyd (USA) California Giant Strawberries-Specialized 0:00:40
5 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:01:54
6 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:01
7 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan’s NoTubes 0:02:34
8 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 0:02:51
9 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M 0:02:58
10 Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy 0:03:00

 

2012/13 Action

 

 

 

http://vimeo.com/33676435

 

http://vimeo.com/33609917

 

http://vimeo.com/33675436

 

http://vimeo.com/33609202

 

Website: http://www.deschutesbrewery.com/category/flickr-tags/cyclocross

 

NEPCX – NBX Gran Prix of Cross 1/2, C2 – December 7/8
Two days of racing at Warwick, Rhode Island, USA.

 

 

 

 

Elite Men – Day 1
1 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline-NBX 1:00:57
2 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:19
3 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel 0:00:21
4 Shawn Milne (USA) Keough Cyclocross 0:00:58
5 Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM 0:01:33
6 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 0:01:36
7 Christian Favata (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan’s NoTubes 0:01:38
8 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 0:01:45
9 Brendan Rhim (USA) KMS-Start House Cycling Team 0:02:24
10 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:02:32

 

Elite Women – Day 1
1 Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:40
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:00:02
3 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:00:23
4 Christina Birch (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 0:00:41
5 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
6 Amanda Carey (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite 0:00:44
7 Natasha Elliott (Can) Rare Vos Racing-Stevens 0:00:50
8 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing 0:00:55
9 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:01:01
10 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:01:10

 

Elite Men – Day 2
1 Shawn Milne (USA) Keough Cyclocross 1:04:07
2 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel 0:00:05
3 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 0:00:06
4 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline-NBX 0:00:17
5 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:17
6 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com-Joe’s Garage 0:01:57
7 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
8 Christian Favata (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan’s NoTubes 0:01:59
9 Sam O’Keefe (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:02:03
10 Luke Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross 0:02:15

 

Elite Women – Day 2
1 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:44:53
2 Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:16
3 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:00:34
4 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:00:38
5 Natasha Elliott (Can) Rare Vos Racing-Stevens 0:00:39
6 Christina Birch (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 0:00:43
7 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing 0:00:49
8 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:00:52
9 Amanda Carey (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite 0:01:08
10 Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM 0:02:16

 

New England Cyclo Cross Champs 2013

 

 

2012/13 Action

 

http://vimeo.com/54911190

 

 

 

Website: http://nbxbikes.com/

 

TOI TOI Cup, C2 – December 7
The latest round of the Czech National Series held at Kolin.

 

TOI TOI Cup TV Report

 

1 Paprstka Tomáš (Cze) Remerx – Merida Team Kolín 00:56:38
2 Gavenda Robert (Svk) Trek Dukla Trencín 00:00:04
3 Lasák Matej (Cze) Max Cursor 00:00:15
4 Bambula Ondrej (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team Tábor 00:00:31
5 Kyzivát Vladimír (Cze) Johnson Controls Aš Ml. Bol. 00:01:05
6 Boroš Michael (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team Tábor 00:01:24
7 Skála Jakub (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team Tábor 00:01:25
8 Nipl Vojtech (Cze) Focus Cycling Znojmo 00:01:25
9 Metlicka Václav (Svk) Johnson Controls Aš Ml. Bol. 00:03:10
10 Hekele Emil (Cze) Stevens Bikes – Emilio Sport 00:03:29

 

2012/13 Action

 

 

Website: http://www.cyklokros.cz/_new/cz/index.php?page=toi-toi-cup/toi-toi-cup-2013-14

 

Ciclocross del Ponte, C2 – December 8
Italian cross held at Faè di Oderzo.

 

 

Elite Men
1 Mourey Francis FDJ) in 1h 03′
2 Franzoi Enrico Selle Italia Guerciotti a 40″
3 Tabacchi Mirko Forestale a 40″
4 Bertolini Gioele Selle Italia Guerciotti a 44″
5 Paccagnella Thomas Sportivi del Ponte a 55″
6 Fruet Martino Carraro Team a 57″
7 Cominelli Cristian Axevo Avion a 59″
8 Samparisi Nicolas Cx Merida Dama a 1’12”
9 Braidot Luca Forestale a 1’24”
10 Silvestri Elia Selle Italia Guerciotti a 1’25

 

Elite Women
1 Eva Lechner Colnago Pro Cycling
2 Alice Maria Arzuffi Selle Italia Guerciotti
3 Nicoletta Bresciani Scott Racing Team

 

2012/13 Action

 

 

Website: http://www.sportividelponte.it/

 

Ziklo Kross, C2 – December 8
Spanish (Basque) cross held at the once World Cup Cross venue of Igorre.

 

 

1 Hernandez, Aitor Specialized-Garmar 0:57:42
2 Ruiz De Larrinaga, Javier Mmr – Spiuk 1:18
3 Haring, Martin Eslobakia 1:26
4 Betalu, Josep Gsport-Valencia Terra I M 1:49
5 Zaballa, Constantino Christina Watches-Onfone 2:25
6 Lastra, Jonathan Hirumet-Orbea 3:00
7 Pujol, Oscar Mallatalud Mmr Bike 3:13
8 Navarro, Agustin Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta 3:31
9 Labbe, Arnaud Cofidis 3:50
10 Arregi, Asier Bizikleta.Com 3:53

 

2012/13 Action

 

 

 

Plus

 

German Cup action

 

 

Beriz Spain

 

 

Lvestreaming sites (no guarantees)
http://www.cyclingfans.com/
http://www.steephill.tv/
http://sports-livezz.com/
http://videosdecyclisme.fr/
http://www.procyclinglive.com/livestream/
http://www.vier.be/streaming/veldrijden.html (Superprestige and Soudal Classic’s only)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien