Soudal Scheldecross 3

Soudal Scheldecross 3

 

Soudal Scheldecross 3 – December 7 2013/14

 

John Mx

 

Round three of the Soudal Classic Series was the Scheldecross held at Antwerp, Belgium  on December 7.

 

 

The Soudal Scheldecross held in Antwerp on the sandy shore across the bay from the international port.

 

scheldercross201314

 

Katie Compton pictured by Balint Hamvas – Buy his book! 

 

Elite Men

 

TV Report
Last Lap 

 

1 Niels Albert (BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team)
2 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Enertherm – BKCP)
3 Philipp Walsleben (BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team)
4 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team)
5 Rob Peeters (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)
6 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team)
7 Wout Van Aert (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)
8 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team)
9 Sven Nys (Crelan KDL Cycling Team)
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout (BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team)
11 Bart Aernouts (AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro)
12 Thijs Van Amerongen (AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro)
13 David Van Der Poel (BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team)
14 Michael Vanthourenhout (BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team)
15 Joeri Adams (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)

 

Elite Women

 

TV Report

 

1 Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
2 Sanne Cant (Enertherm – BKCP)
3 Nikki Harris (VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)
4 Ellen Van Loy (DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team)
5 Loes Sels (DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team)
6 Githa Michiels
7 Pavla Havlikova (VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)
8 Karen Verhestraeten (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
9 Laura Verdonschot (C.T.- DJ.Matic-Kortrijk)
10 Monique Van De Ree

 

2013/14 action

 

Round 1 Neerpelt
Video report

 

Last Lap TV: http://www.sporza.be/permalink/1.1740956
Summary: http://www.sporza.be/permalink/1.1740980

 

1 Niels Albert BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team
2 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team
3 Philip Walsleben BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team

 

Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant Enertherm – BKCP
2 Sophie De Boer VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
3 Pavla HAVLÍKOVÁ VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team

 

Round 2 Jaarmarket Report

 

 

2012/13 Action

 

 

Elite Men
1 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)
2 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)
3 Niels Albert (BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team)

 

Elite Women
1 Katy Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
2 Nikki Harris (VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)
3 Sanne Cant (Enertherm – BKCP)

 

Plus
11 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo
20 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo

 

Website: http://www.sport.be/cyclocrossclassics/1314/antwerpen/nl/

John

2 thoughts on “Soudal Scheldecross 3

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien