Calshot Winter Track League 8

Calshot Winter Track League 8

 

Calshot Winter Track League 8 2013/14

 

Susan Knight

 

Round 8 of the Calshot Track League

 

Calshot Winter Track League organised by the Calshot Cycling Racing League and held at the indoor Velodrome in Hampshire on January 5.

 

trackbanner201314b

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 23 pts
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing 23 pts
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator 11 pts
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 3 pts

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 26 pts
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 22 pts
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South 6 pts
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 4 pts
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 2 pts
6th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheeelrs Cycling Club
4th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
9th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East

 

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VET: Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
JUN: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

 

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
3rd Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VET: Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
JUN: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25 pts
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 8 pts
4th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC 2 pts
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘A’
1st: George EVANS
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd Gregory EASTHAM

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘B’
1st: Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th George EVANS

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

 

YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

 

YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
2nd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
3rd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 10 pts
4th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
6th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 2 pts
7th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
8th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC

 

YOUTH U16 / U14: HANDICAP
1st: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
Rankings after 8 events
A LEAGUE TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 68
2 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 33
3 Tom KEY Peter Hansford Racing 27
4 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23
5 Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 17
6 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16
7 Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ 14
8 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 12
9 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 9
10 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 9
11 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
12 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 2

 

B LEAGUE TOT
1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 74
2 Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 54
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 36
4 Tom KEY Southampton University Road Club 25
5 Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 11
6 Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching 9
7 Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT 7
8 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 5
9 Ray REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 4
10 Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club 3
11 Matt POSNER Southampton University Road Club 2
12 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club 2
13 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 1
14 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 1
15 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 1
16 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 1

 

YOUTH C/D/E TOT
1 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 80
2 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT 65
3 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 62
4 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26
5 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 21
6 Jude BEATON Charlotteville Cycling Club 9
7 Tom CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 9
8 Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
9 Digby LLEWELLYN 3
10 Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3
11 George EVANS 2
12 Gregory EASTHAM 1

 

YOUTH A / B TOT
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 49
2 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 38
3 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 35
4 Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT 33
5 Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
6 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 16
7 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 15
8 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15
9 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
10 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 10
11 Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 8
12 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 7
13 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
14 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6
15 Will COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
16 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 5
17 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
18 Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4
19 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 3
20 Anna CARTER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3
21 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1

 

VETERANS TOT
1 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23
2 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 21
3 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 16
4 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
5 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 6
6 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 4
7 Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC 3
8 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East 1

 

JUNIORS TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 27
2 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 14
3 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 7
4 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
5 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
6 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 6
7 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 5
8 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 4
9 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 4

 

WOMEN TOT
1 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club 12
2 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1
3 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
4 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 2

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien