National Trophy CycloCross Rankings 5

National Trophy CycloCross Rankings 5

 

National Trophy CycloCross Rankings 2013/14

 

National Trophy

 

National Trophy CycloCross Rankings

 

Rankings after Round five of the National CycloCross Trophy held at Bradford on December 15.

bannernattrophy1

 

Elite Men
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing 50 50 50 26 44 0 220
2 Oli Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing 44 33 44 30 33 0 184
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 22 30 36 44 36 0 168
4 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 33 40 40 8 28 0 149
5 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 28 44 28 28 17 0 145
6 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 12 28 33 40 0 0 113
7 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 40 36 0 36 0 0 112
8 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 26 17 22 22 22 0 109
9 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK 24 19 26 19 19 0 107
10 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 0 0 50 50 0 100
11 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 18 22 20 18 14 0 92
12 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team 0 0 30 33 26 0 89
13 Nick Craig Team Scott UK 0 26 0 20 40 0 86
14 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.Altura MGD 19 0 24 16 24 0 83
15 Ramon Sagues Portabella Blue Motors 11 16 0 24 18 0 69
16 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling 30 24 0 0 15 0 69
17 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing 0 18 17 0 30 0 65
18 Daniel Booth Team Hope Factory Racing 20 0 18 12 11 0 61
19 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing 36 0 16 0 0 0 52
20 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 8 6 19 14 3 0 50
21 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 15 14 0 15 0 0 44
22 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 14 0 11 13 2 0 40
23 Tom Payton Islabikes 0 8 13 5 7 0 33
24 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 13 20 0 0 0 0 33
25 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Synchros 0 12 15 0 4 0 31
26 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling 6 11 0 0 12 0 29
27 Alex Paton Team GWB – ACTIV 0 15 0 0 13 0 28
28 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com 17 0 0 0 10 0 27
29 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD 2 0 14 0 8 0 24
30 Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 16 0 0 0 5 0 21
31 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis 0 0 0 0 20 0 20
32 Rob Partridge Team UK Youth 0 0 12 0 6 0 18
33 James Dalton Pedalsport CC 3 2 9 4 0 0 18
34 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk 0 0 0 17 0 0 17
35 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD 0 0 10 7 0 0 17
36 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle 10 7 0 0 0 0 17
37 Michael Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing 0 0 0 0 16 0 16
38 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 13 0 3 0 0 16
39 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 0 0 6 0 9 0 15
40 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone 1 5 0 6 0 0 12
41 Paul Cox Team Pedal Power 0 0 0 11 0 0 11
42 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing 4 0 7 0 0 0 11
43 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross RT 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
44 Chris Minter Pedalon.co.uk 0 1 0 9 0 0 10
45 Dany Lacroix VC de l’Espoir Condruzien (Belgium) 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
46 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
47 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
48 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
49 John Whittington Team Diabetes UK 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
50 Keith Murray Team Scott UK 0 0 4 0 1 0 5
51 Ross Tricker X RT/Elmy Cycles 0 4 0 1 0 0 5
52 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
53 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
54 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
55 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
56 Chris Pedder Individual Member 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
57 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
58 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Under 23 Men
Pos Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 30 34 40 40 0 170
2 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 40 34 40 16 34 0 164
3 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 34 40 30 34 26 0 164
4 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 30 20 26 30 30 0 136
5 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 23 26 23 26 20 0 118
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 12 14 20 20 12 0 78
7 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 16 0 16 18 10 0 60
8 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 18 18 0 23 0 0 59
9 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD 10 0 18 0 14 0 42
10 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD 0 9 14 14 5 0 42
11 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com 20 0 0 0 18 0 38
12 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 16 0 12 9 0 37
13 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 14 23 0 0 0 0 37
14 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 9 7 9 0 7 0 32
15 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 0 0 12 0 16 0 28
16 Henry Beaumont Individual Member 8 0 6 10 2 0 26
17 Michael Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing 0 0 0 0 23 0 23
18 Ben Cooper Batley CC 0 0 7 0 8 0 15
19 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles 0 12 0 0 0 0 12
20 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
21 Luke Markham Rugby Velo 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
22 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
23 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
24 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
25 Chris McGovern Team Novonordisk 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
26 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
27 James Garrett Rugby Velo 0 0 0 0 3 0 3

 

Women
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project 34 34 40 34 40 0 182
2 Merce Pacios Pujado Blue Motors 26 30 30 40 34 0 160
3 Annabel Simpson Team Hope Factory Racing 30 40 34 9 26 0 139
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson (J) RST Racing Team 23 0 26 26 30 0 105
5 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 8 23 14 30 20 0 95
6 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC 18 20 20 23 0 0 81
7 Tamina Oliver Team CTC 16 26 12 16 0 0 70
8 Jessica Wilkinson (J) Birkenhead North End CC 20 18 16 8 0 0 62
9 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com 5 0 18 20 18 0 61
10 Rebecca Womersley Scott Contessa Epic 12 0 8 18 10 0 48
11 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael 14 16 10 0 0 0 40
12 Isla Rowntree(V40) Islabikes 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
13 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling 10 12 3 0 3 0 28
14 Juliet Horrocks (V40) Team Hope Factory Racing 7 10 2 3 4 0 26
15 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo 0 0 0 10 14 0 24
16 Francesca Morgans-Slader (J) Lee Valley Velo 3 8 6 7 0 0 24
17 Ffion James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon 0 0 0 0 23 0 23
18 Isla Short (J) Team Thompson Cycles 0 0 9 0 12 0 21
19 Masie Duckworth (J) Wolverhampton Wheelers/Williams 0 0 0 14 7 0 21
20 Amira Mellor (J) Holme Valley Wheelers 0 0 0 0 16 0 16
21 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles 9 0 0 6 0 0 15
22 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
23 Sarah Lomas (J) Scott Contessa Epic 0 0 0 4 9 0 13
24 Marie Jackson (V40) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 0 0 0 5 8 0 13
25 Martha Gill (J) Bolton Hot Wheels CC 0 0 7 0 5 0 12
26 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
27 Joanna Newstead (V40) X RT/Elmy Cycles 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
28 Danielle Burry (J) Poole Wheelers 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
29 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
30 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
31 Madeleine Robinson VC Moulin 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
32 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 0 0 2 2 0 4
33 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
34 Melissa Brand MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
35 Hannah Saville (J) North Midlands Youth Squad 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
36 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
37 Amy O’Halloran PH-MAS Cycling 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Juniors
pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno 23 40 30 26 26 0 145
2 Daniel Fox RST Racing Team 34 30 26 10 20 0 120
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 40 34 40 0 114
4 Liam Earl Team Corridori 20 20 12 30 23 0 105
5 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC 0 0 34 40 30 0 104
6 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 30 16 20 23 10 0 99
7 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes 18 34 23 12 3 0 90
8 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh 40 26 0 0 16 0 82
9 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 23 0 0 9 0 58
10 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 7 18 16 14 0 0 55
11 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK 0 0 0 20 34 0 54
12 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC 16 14 8 9 0 0 47
13 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC 10 9 10 0 0 0 29
14 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High 0 0 14 0 14 0 28
15 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC 9 12 0 0 5 0 26
16 Henry Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 8 9 7 2 0 26
17 James Garratt Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 18 7 0 25
18 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 0 0 0 16 6 0 22
19 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House 14 7 0 0 0 0 21
20 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons CC – Scarborough 0 0 0 0 18 0 18
21 Calum Magowan Peebles CC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
22 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC 8 5 4 0 0 0 17
23 Matthew Thorne Towy Racing Cycling Club 12 4 0 0 0 0 16
24 James Flury Vicious Velo 4 10 0 0 0 0 14
25 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Ward 0 0 0 0 12 0 12
26 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers CC 0 6 0 5 0 0 11
27 Jake Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS 0 3 7 0 0 0 10
28 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC 5 0 0 4 0 0 9
29 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC 0 0 6 3 0 0 9
30 Mark McGuire Perth United CC 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
31 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
32 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire RCC 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
33 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
34 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
35 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
36 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC 0 0 3 0 1 0 4
37 Alister Williams Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
38 Campbell Pollock Bourne Wheelers CC 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
39 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

 

Youth boys under 16
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 50 50 50 50 50 0 250
2 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 40 30 44 44 36 0 194
3 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 36 44 40 40 28 0 188
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles 24 40 36 36 44 0 180
5 Robert Scott Pedalsport CC 30 36 22 26 40 0 154
6 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 28 26 26 30 30 0 140
7 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 33 22 33 16 24 0 128
8 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 26 24 30 19 22 0 121
9 William Gascoyne Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 44 28 15 28 0 0 115
10 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC 0 33 28 20 20 0 101
11 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 17 17 24 3 26 0 87
12 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC 20 19 20 2 18 0 79
13 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC 0 0 19 24 33 0 76
14 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 22 0 13 22 19 0 76
15 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes 15 13 18 11 12 0 69
16 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 2 20 11 12 17 0 62
17 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy 10 16 17 0 13 0 56
18 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 19 8 7 15 2 0 51
19 James Armstrong VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/Imp 18 0 8 13 11 0 50
20 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC 6 15 0 18 7 0 46
21 Jake Stewart Solihull CC 3 12 0 10 15 0 40
22 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 18 0 17 0 0 35
23 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC 11 0 9 5 8 0 33
24 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
25 Anthony Anderson La Fuga Sigma Sport 0 14 0 0 14 0 28
26 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 0 0 14 14 0 0 28
27 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 5 7 6 0 6 0 24
28 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 12 0 12 0 0 0 24
29 Joseph Feiven Solihull CC 14 4 0 0 3 0 21
30 Ben Turner Dinnington RC 0 0 0 0 16 0 16
31 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 9 0 7 0 0 16
32 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 0 0 16 0 0 0 16
33 Tomos Nesham Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
34 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 10 4 0 0 0 14
35 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 13 0 0 0 0 0 13
36 Toby Martin Team Darenth 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
37 Joseph Howard Marton RT 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
38 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 1 9 0 10
39 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
40 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC 1 0 0 4 4 0 9
41 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC 0 0 0 9 0 0 9
42 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 4 5 0 0 0 0 9
43 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
44 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
45 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Squad 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
46 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
47 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
48 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
49 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
50 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
51 Keir Lewis Stratford CC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
52 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
53 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
54 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tr-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
55 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
56 George Fox East Bradford CC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
57 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Youth under 16 girls
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Charlotte Broughton MG D├ęcor 40 40 40 34 34 0 188
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team 34 26 30 40 40 0 170
3 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 14 34 34 23 26 0 131
4 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC 26 30 18 14 23 0 111
5 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC 16 23 23 26 12 0 100
6 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC 30 18 0 16 30 0 94
7 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers 23 8 26 30 0 0 87
8 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 6 14 20 12 10 0 62
9 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 8 0 12 18 18 0 56
10 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 9 16 16 8 0 0 49
11 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic CC 0 0 14 20 14 0 48
12 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Wheelers 20 12 0 0 0 0 32
13 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 7 20 0 0 0 0 27
14 Henrietta Colbourne Beacon Wheelers 0 0 0 0 20 0 20
15 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 10 10 0 0 0 0 20
16 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders 18 0 0 0 0 0 18
17 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club 0 0 0 0 16 0 16
18 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 5 7 0 4 0 0 16
19 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
20 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
21 Katy Ross Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
22 Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
23 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT 0 0 0 9 0 0 9
24 Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
25 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
26 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers / Williams 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
27 Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
28 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
29 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 4 0 0 0 0 0 4

 

Youth under 14 boys
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 16 40 40 40 34 0 170
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 34 34 20 23 40 0 151
3 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Association 40 18 34 0 23 0 115
4 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 20 20 26 30 18 0 114
5 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 30 16 34 0 0 106
6 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 23 23 23 20 9 0 98
7 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 30 18 30 0 78
8 Tomas Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 14 26 12 0 26 0 78
9 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 10 10 14 26 14 0 74
10 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 18 16 0 16 16 0 66
11 Ben Healy Individual Member 9 0 0 14 20 0 43
12 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC 30 12 0 0 0 0 42
13 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 4 7 10 9 10 0 40
14 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 5 4 8 10 8 0 35
15 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC 1 6 9 4 0 0 20
16 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 8 0 6 0 4 0 18
17 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
18 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 9 0 8 0 0 17
19 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 6 3 0 7 0 0 16
20 Luke Mitchi Team Darenth 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
21 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 1 0 12 0 0 13
22 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 0 0 0 0 12 0 12
23 Owain Roberts Towy Riders 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
24 Noah Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS/Lapage 3 8 0 0 0 0 11
25 Max Hinds 1st Chard Wheelers 2 5 0 2 0 0 9
26 Erin Baker Southdown Velo/Hunter Springs 0 2 0 6 0 0 8
27 Harrison Knight Solihull CC 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
28 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
29 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
30 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
31 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
32 Jake Norton Spalding CC 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
33 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
34 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
35 Louis Cook Holme Valley Wheelers 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
36 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
37 Eddie Townend Pedalsport CC 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
38 Corey Edmundson Cycle Sport Pendle 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
39 Thomas Timberlake Individual Member 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

 

Youth under 14 girls
pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 26 40 40 40 40 0 186
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 40 34 34 30 34 0 172
3 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30 30 30 34 26 0 150
4 Elena Smith Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 20 26 26 18 23 0 113
5 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 23 18 23 20 18 0 102
6 Megan James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 34 23 0 0 30 0 87
7 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC 12 20 0 26 20 0 78
8 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association 8 4 18 9 12 0 51
9 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo/Hunter Springs 18 8 0 16 0 0 42
10 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0 12 0 23 0 0 35
11 April Tacey Leicestershire RC 0 0 0 14 16 0 30
12 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 0 10 20 0 0 0 30
13 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 16 0 8 0 0 24
14 Sophie Holmes Inverse/Cycling Components RT 10 9 0 0 0 0 19
15 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
16 Abby Andrews Solihull CC 0 0 0 0 14 0 14
17 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
18 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders 14 0 0 0 0 0 14
19 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
20 Lucy Whearley Pedalsport CC 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
21 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
22 Elana Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
23 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth CC 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
24 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
25 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
26 Bethany Lewis Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles 0 5 0 0 0 0 5

 

Veteran men 40+
pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 44 50 50 50 50 0 244
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 50 40 44 36 40 0 210
3 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles/Specialized /Trant 36 44 40 44 33 0 197
4 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC 33 36 36 40 24 0 169
5 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 26 30 26 30 30 0 142
6 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 28 28 22 28 28 0 134
7 Michael Simpson GS Henley 6 33 28 16 44 0 127
8 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT 20 0 33 22 36 0 111
9 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 24 26 0 33 26 0 109
10 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC 15 16 24 20 22 0 97
11 Darren Barclay Arctic Sram RT 19 24 30 24 0 0 97
12 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 9 15 19 26 19 0 88
13 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite-Paul Bethell Electrical 13 18 17 19 17 0 84
14 Dan Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 40 17 0 0 20 0 77
15 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 12 10 16 18 16 0 72
16 Chris Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh 30 22 15 0 0 0 67
17 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 14 14 9 11 18 0 66
18 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC 18 20 11 0 0 0 49
19 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo 11 4 13 14 6 0 48
20 Richard Cross Individual Member 5 12 0 15 12 0 44
21 Matthew Denby Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 12 17 14 0 43
22 Tim Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs& Print 17 19 0 0 0 0 36
23 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC 0 8 6 9 9 0 32
24 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax 0 0 14 0 11 0 25
25 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff J.I.F./Cyclopaedia 22 0 0 0 0 0 22
26 Steve Smales www.cxmagazine.co.uk 0 2 7 6 5 0 20
27 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
28 David Hopper Derwentside CC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
29 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden 16 0 0 1 0 0 17
30 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
31 Dan Cook Peak RC 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
32 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 1 0 0 2 10 0 13
33 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles 0 0 0 13 0 0 13
34 William Girvan North Hampshire RC 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
35 Marcus Spencer Batley CC 0 0 8 0 4 0 12
36 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
37 Robin Willmott Cotswold Veldrijden 0 9 0 3 0 0 12
38 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 0 1 10 0 0 0 11
39 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
40 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
41 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk 3 7 0 0 0 0 10
42 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
43 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
44 Martin Carter Individual Member 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
45 John McCaffery Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bike Boutique 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
46 John Wood Finsbury Park CC 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
47 John Mein Derwentside CC 0 0 0 5 2 0 7
48 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
49 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
50 Simon Hance Ipswich BC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
51 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria/Lakeland Sprinters 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
52 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
53 Wayne Crombie East London Velo 0 0 0 4 0 0 4
54 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
55 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
56 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
57 James Powlesland Individual Member 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
58 Richard Collins Imperial RT 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
59 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
60 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
61 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
62 Alan King MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Veteran men 50+
pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 40 40 40 40 40 0 200
2 Mick Davies Team Pedal Power 26 34 34 34 34 0 162
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 34 30 30 30 23 0 147
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 30 18 23 26 30 0 127
5 Mark Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 9 12 26 16 18 0 81
6 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 23 23 10 12 10 0 78
7 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 14 6 16 18 20 0 74
8 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing 12 16 14 14 7 0 63
9 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC 4 26 0 23 0 0 53
10 Dave Copland Ipswich BC 2 10 20 7 8 0 47
11 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC 7 7 18 10 5 0 47
12 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching – Pactimo 0 0 0 20 26 0 46
13 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 18 20 0 2 0 0 40
14 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC 20 5 7 6 0 0 38
15 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith/www.Buzzcycles.co.uk 16 8 6 4 0 0 34
16 Roy Hunt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 0 0 0 9 16 0 25
17 Charles Warren Individual Member 6 4 5 1 0 0 16
18 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers 0 9 0 0 6 0 15
19 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers 0 0 0 0 14 0 14
20 Ian Robson MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 0 0 9 5 0 0 14
21 Tim Costello Southdown Velo/Geared Bikes/Hunter 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
22 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks 0 0 0 0 12 0 12
23 Andrew Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 0 0 8 0 4 0 12
24 Barry Kipling MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
25 Grant Johnson Individual Member 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
26 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
27 Peter Smith Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
28 Graham Edwards Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
29 Brian Perks Pedalsport CC 3 2 0 0 0 0 5
30 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
31 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
32 John Galway Keswickbikes.co.uk 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
33 Cliff Featherstone Individual Member 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
34 Andrew O’Regan CC Hackney 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
35 Andrew Moss Adept Precision Racing/NE Healthcare 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
36 Andrew Hill Individual Member 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
37 David Garrett Rugby Velo 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
38 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
39 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
40 Julian Beere MaindyFlyers Youth CC 1 0 0 0 0 0 1

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien