National Trophy Cross Rankings 3 2013/14

National Trophy Cross Rankings 3 2013/14

 

National Trophy Cross Rankings 3 2013/14

 

author’s name

 

National Trophy Cross Rankings 3 2013/14SUBHEADING

 

The National Trophy Cross rankings after the third round held in Durham on November 17th 2013.

 

Senior
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing 50 50 50 0 0 0 150
2 Oli Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing 44 33 44 0 0 0 121
3 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 33 40 40 0 0 0 113
4 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 28 44 28 0 0 0 100
5 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 22 30 36 0 0 0 88
6 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 40 36 0 0 0 0 76
7 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 12 28 33 0 0 0 73
8 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK 24 19 26 0 0 0 69
9 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 26 17 22 0 0 0 65
10 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 18 22 20 0 0 0 60
11 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling 30 24 0 0 0 0 54
12 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing 36 0 16 0 0 0 52
13 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.Altura MGD 19 0 24 0 0 0 43
14 Daniel Booth Team Hope Factory Racing 20 0 18 0 0 0 38
15 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing 0 18 17 0 0 0 35
16 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 8 6 19 0 0 0 33
17 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 13 20 0 0 0 0 33
18 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
19 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 15 14 0 0 0 0 29
20 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Synchros 0 12 15 0 0 0 27
21 Ramon Sagues Portabella Blue Motors 11 16 0 0 0 0 27
22 Nick Craig Team Scott UK 0 26 0 0 0 0 26
23 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 14 0 11 0 0 0 25
24 Tom Payton Islabikes 0 8 13 0 0 0 21
25 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling 6 11 0 0 0 0 17
26 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle 10 7 0 0 0 0 17
27 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com 17 0 0 0 0 0 17
28 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD 2 0 14 0 0 0 16
29 Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
30 Alex Paton Team GWB – ACTIV 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
31 James Dalton Pedalsport CC 3 2 9 0 0 0 14
32 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
33 Rob Partridge Team UK Youth 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
34 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing 4 0 7 0 0 0 11
35 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
36 Dany Lacroix VC de l’Espoir Condruzien (Belgium) 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
37 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
38 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
39 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
40 John Whittington Team Diabetes UK 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
41 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
42 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone 1 5 0 0 0 0 6
43 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
44 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
45 Keith Murray Team Scott UK 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
46 Ross Tricker X RT/Elmy Cycles 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
47 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
48 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
49 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
50 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
51 Chris Minter Pedalon.co.uk 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
 
Under 23
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 40 34 40 0 0 0 114
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 34 40 30 0 0 0 104
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 30 34 0 0 0 90
4 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 30 20 26 0 0 0 76
5 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 23 26 23 0 0 0 72
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 12 14 20 0 0 0 46
7 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 14 23 0 0 0 0 37
8 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 18 18 0 0 0 0 36
9 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 16 0 16 0 0 0 32
10 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD 10 0 18 0 0 0 28
11 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 9 7 9 0 0 0 25
12 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD 0 9 14 0 0 0 23
13 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com 20 0 0 0 0 0 20
14 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 16 0 0 0 0 16
15 Henry Beaumont Individual Member 8 0 6 0 0 0 14
16 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
17 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles 0 12 0 0 0 0 12
18 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
19 Luke Markham Rugby Velo 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
20 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
21 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
22 Ben Cooper Batley CC 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
23 Chris McGovern Team Novonordisk 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
 
Women
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project 34 34 40 0 0 0 108
2 Annabel Simpson Team Hope Factory Racing 30 40 34 0 0 0 104
3 Merce Pacios Pujado Blue Motors 26 30 30 0 0 0 86
4 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC 18 20 20 0 0 0 58
5 Jessica Wilkinson (J) Birkenhead North End CC 20 18 16 0 0 0 54
6 Tamina Oliver Team CTC 16 26 12 0 0 0 54
7 Abby-Mae Parkinson (J) RST Racing Team 23 0 26 0 0 0 49
8 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 8 23 14 0 0 0 45
9 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael 14 16 10 0 0 0 40
10 Isla Rowntree(V40) Islabikes 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
11 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling 10 12 3 0 0 0 25
12 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com 5 0 18 0 0 0 23
13 Rebecca Womersley Scott Contessa Epic 12 0 8 0 0 0 20
14 Juliet Horrocks (V40) Team Hope Factory Racing 7 10 2 0 0 0 19
15 Francesca Morgans-Slader (J) Lee Valley Velo 3 8 6 0 0 0 17
16 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
17 Isla Short (J) WXC World Racing 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
18 Joanna Newstead (V40) X RT/Elmy Cycles 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
19 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
20 Martha Gill (J) Bolton Hot Wheels CC 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
21 Danielle Burry (J) Poole Wheelers 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
22 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
23 Madeleine Robinson VC Moulin 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
24 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
25 Melissa Brand MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
26 Amy O’Halloran PH-MAS Cycling 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
 
Juniors
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno 23 40 30 0 0 0 93
2 Daniel Fox RST Racing Team 34 30 26 0 0 0 90
3 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes 18 34 23 0 0 0 75
4 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 30 16 20 0 0 0 66
5 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh 40 26 0 0 0 0 66
6 Liam Earl Team Corridori 20 20 12 0 0 0 52
7 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 23 0 0 0 0 49
8 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 7 18 16 0 0 0 41
9 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 40 0 0 0 40
10 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC 16 14 8 0 0 0 38
11 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC 0 0 34 0 0 0 34
12 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC 10 9 10 0 0 0 29
13 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC 9 12 0 0 0 0 21
14 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House 14 7 0 0 0 0 21
15 Calum Magowan Peebles CC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
16 Henry Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 8 9 0 0 0 17
17 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC 8 5 4 0 0 0 17
18 Matthew Thorne Towy Racing Cycling Club 12 4 0 0 0 0 16
19 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
20 James Flury Vicious Velo 4 10 0 0 0 0 14
21 Jake Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS 0 3 7 0 0 0 10
22 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
23 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
24 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
25 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
26 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
27 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
28 Alister Williams Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
 
Youth Boys
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 50 50 50 0 0 0 150
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 36 44 40 0 0 0 120
3 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 40 30 44 0 0 0 114
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles 24 40 36 0 0 0 100
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 33 22 33 0 0 0 88
6 Robert Scott Pedalsport CC 30 36 22 0 0 0 88
7 William Gascoyne Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 44 28 15 0 0 0 87
8 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 26 24 30 0 0 0 80
9 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 28 26 26 0 0 0 80
10 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC 0 33 28 0 0 0 61
11 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC 20 19 20 0 0 0 59
12 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 17 17 24 0 0 0 58
13 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes 15 13 18 0 0 0 46
14 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy 10 16 17 0 0 0 43
15 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 22 0 13 0 0 0 35
16 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 19 8 7 0 0 0 34
17 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 2 20 11 0 0 0 33
18 James Armstrong VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/Imp 18 0 8 0 0 0 26
19 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 12 0 12 0 0 0 24
20 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC 6 15 0 0 0 0 21
21 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC 11 0 9 0 0 0 20
22 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC 0 0 19 0 0 0 19
23 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 5 7 6 0 0 0 18
24 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 18 0 0 0 0 18
25 Joseph Feiven Solihull CC 14 4 0 0 0 0 18
26 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 0 0 16 0 0 0 16
27 Tomos Nesham Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
28 Jake Stewart Solihull CC 3 12 0 0 0 0 15
29 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
30 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 10 4 0 0 0 14
31 Anthony Anderson La Fuga Sigma Sport 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
32 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 13 0 0 0 0 0 13
33 Toby Martin Team Darenth 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
34 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
35 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
36 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 4 5 0 0 0 0 9
37 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
38 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Squad 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
39 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
40 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
41 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
42 Keir Lewis Stratford CC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
43 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
44 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
45 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tr-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
46 George Fox East Bradford CC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
47 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
48 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
 
Youth Girls
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Charlotte Broughton MG D├ęcor 40 40 40 0 0 0 120
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders 34 26 30 0 0 0 90
3 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 14 34 34 0 0 0 82
4 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC 26 30 18 0 0 0 74
5 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC 16 23 23 0 0 0 62
6 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers 23 8 26 0 0 0 57
7 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC 30 18 0 0 0 0 48
8 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 9 16 16 0 0 0 41
9 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 6 14 20 0 0 0 40
10 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Wheelers 20 12 0 0 0 0 32
11 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 7 20 0 0 0 0 27
12 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 8 0 12 0 0 0 20
13 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 10 10 0 0 0 0 20
14 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders 18 0 0 0 0 0 18
15 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic CC 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
16 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 5 7 0 0 0 0 12
17 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
18 Katy Ross Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
19 Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
20 Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
21 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
 
Youth Under 14 Boys
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 16 40 40 0 0 0 96
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Association 40 18 34 0 0 0 92
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 34 34 20 0 0 0 88
4 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 30 16 0 0 0 72
5 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 23 23 23 0 0 0 69
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 20 20 26 0 0 0 66
7 Tomas Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 14 26 12 0 0 0 52
8 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC 30 12 0 0 0 0 42
9 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 10 10 14 0 0 0 34
10 Lewis Askey LichfieldCity CC 18 16 0 0 0 0 34
11 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
12 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 4 7 10 0 0 0 21
13 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
14 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 5 4 8 0 0 0 17
15 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC 1 6 9 0 0 0 16
16 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 8 0 6 0 0 0 14
17 Luke Mitchi Team Darenth 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
18 Owain Roberts Towy Riders 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
19 Noah Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS/Lapage 3 8 0 0 0 0 11
20 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
21 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 6 3 0 0 0 0 9
22 Ben Healy Individual Member 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
23 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
24 Max Hinds 1st Chard Wheelers 2 5 0 0 0 0 7
25 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
26 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
27 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
28 Erin Baker Southdown Velo/Hunter Springs 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
29 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
 
Youth Under 14 Girls
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 40 34 34 0 0 0 108
2 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 26 40 40 0 0 0 106
3 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30 30 30 0 0 0 90
4 Elena Smith Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 20 26 26 0 0 0 72
5 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 23 18 23 0 0 0 64
6 Megan James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 34 23 0 0 0 0 57
7 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC 12 20 0 0 0 0 32
8 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 0 10 20 0 0 0 30
9 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association 8 4 18 0 0 0 30
10 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo/Hunter Springs 18 8 0 0 0 0 26
11 Sophie Holmes Inverse/Cycling Components RT 10 9 0 0 0 0 19
12 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 16 0 0 0 0 16
13 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
14 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
15 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders 14 0 0 0 0 0 14
16 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0 12 0 0 0 0 12
17 Elana Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
18 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
19 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
20 Bethany Lewis Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
 
Veteran 40+
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 44 50 50 0 0 0 144
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 50 40 44 0 0 0 134
3 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles/Specialized /Trant 36 44 40 0 0 0 120
4 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC 33 36 36 0 0 0 105
5 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 26 30 26 0 0 0 82
6 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 28 28 22 0 0 0 78
7 Darren Barclay Arctic Sram RT 19 24 30 0 0 0 73
8 Michael Simpson GS Henley 6 33 28 0 0 0 67
9 Chris Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh 30 22 15 0 0 0 67
10 Dan Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 40 17 0 0 0 0 57
11 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC 15 16 24 0 0 0 55
12 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT 20 0 33 0 0 0 53
13 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 24 26 0 0 0 0 50
14 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC 18 20 11 0 0 0 49
15 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite-Paul Bethell Electrical 13 18 17 0 0 0 48
16 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 9 15 19 0 0 0 43
17 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 12 10 16 0 0 0 38
18 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 14 14 9 0 0 0 37
19 Tim Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs& Print 17 19 0 0 0 0 36
20 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo 11 4 13 0 0 0 28
21 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff J.I.F./Cyclopaedia 22 0 0 0 0 0 22
22 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
23 David Hopper Derwentside CC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
24 Richard Cross Individual Member 5 12 0 0 0 0 17
25 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
26 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
27 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC 0 8 6 0 0 0 14
28 William Girvan North Hampshire RC 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
29 Matthew Denby Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
30 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 0 1 10 0 0 0 11
31 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
32 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling 3 7 0 0 0 0 10
33 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
34 Steve Smales www.cxmagazine.co.uk 0 2 7 0 0 0 9
35 Robin Willmott Cotswold Veldrijden 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
36 Marcus Spencer Batley CC 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
37 John McCaffery Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bike Boutique 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
38 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
39 Simon Hance Ipswich BC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
40 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria/Lakeland Sprinters 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
41 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
42 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
43 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
44 James Powlesland Individual Member 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
45 Richard Collins Imperial RT 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
46 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
47 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
48 Alan King MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
49 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
 
Veteran 50+
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total

1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 40 40 40 0 0 0 120
2 Mick Davies Team Pedal Power 26 34 34 0 0 0 94
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 34 30 30 0 0 0 94
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 30 18 23 0 0 0 71
5 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 23 23 10 0 0 0 56
6 Mark Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 9 12 26 0 0 0 47
7 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing 12 16 14 0 0 0 42
8 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 18 20 0 0 0 0 38
9 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 14 6 16 0 0 0 36
10 Dave Copland Ipswich BC 2 10 20 0 0 0 32
11 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC 7 7 18 0 0 0 32
12 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC 20 5 7 0 0 0 32
13 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith/www.Buzzcycles.co.uk 16 8 6 0 0 0 30
14 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC 4 26 0 0 0 0 30
15 Charles Warren Individual Member 6 4 5 0 0 0 15
16 Tim Costello Southdown Velo/Geared Bikes/Hunter 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
17 Barry Kipling MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
18 Grant Johnson Individual Member 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
19 Ian Robson MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
20 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
21 Andrew Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
22 Graham Edwards Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
23 Brian Perks Pedalsport CC 3 2 0 0 0 0 5
24 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
25 John Galway Keswickbikes.co.uk 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
26 Andrew Moss Adept Precision Racing/NE Healthcare 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
27 Andrew Hill Individual Member 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
28 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
29 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
30 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
31 Julian Beere MaindyFlyers Youth CC 1 0 0 0 0 0 1

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien