National Trophy Cross 3 2013/14

National Trophy Cross 3 2013/14

 

National Trophy Cross 3 2013/14

 

Simon Whiten

 

National Trophy Cross 3 2013/14

 

The third round of the National Trophy Cross held in Durham on November 17.

 

Senior
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hours Mins secs at mins at secs

1 1 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 0 56 52 0 0
2 5 Oli Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Elite 0 57 11 0 19
3 52 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT Under 23 0 57 25 0 33
4 49 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Under 23 0 57 39 0 47
5 8 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Elite 0 57 44 0 52
6 16 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Elite 0 57 54 1 2
7 41 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Under 23 0 58 6 1 14
8 22 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Elite 0 58 51 1 59
9 28 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.Altura MGD Elite 0 58 51 1 59
10 51 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing Under 23 0 58 54 2 2
11 58 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Under 23 0 58 57 2 5
12 48 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Under 23 0 59 22 230
13 10 Daniel Booth Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 0 59 33 2 41
14 12 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 0 59 52 3 0
15 11 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 1 0 17 3 25
16 20 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Synchros Elite 1 0 29 3 37
17 57 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD Under 23 1 0 29 3 37
18 14 Tom Payton Islabikes Elite 1 1 9 4 17
19 25 Rob Partridge Team UK Youth Elite 1 1 17 4 25
20 44 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia Under 23 1 1 27 4 35
21 56 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Under 23 1 2 5 5 13
22 18 James Dalton Pedalsport CC Elite 1 2 8 5 16
23 19 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Elite 1 2 32 5 40
24 4 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Elite 1 2 34 5 42
25 43 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC Under 23 1 3 10 6 18
26 45 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia Under 23 at 1 lap
27 23 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Elite at 1 lap
28 46 Joe Atkins Coventry RC Under 23 at 1 lap
29 55 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Under 23 at 1 lap
30 27 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo Elite at 1 lap
31 9 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Elite at 1 lap
32 3 Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Elite at 1 lap
33 21 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Elite at 1 lap
34 6 Paul Lally Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bikes Elite at 1 lap
35 42 Ben Cooper Batley CC Under 23 at 1 lap
36 30 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Elite at 1 lap
37 24 Simon Forster Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue CC Elite at 1 lap
38 29 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Elite at 1 lap
39 32 Andy Pope Individual Member Elite at 1 lap
40 59 Henry Beaumont Individual Member Under 23 at 1 lap
 
Women
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins secs at mins at secs

1 45 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project 45 13 0 0
2 31 Annabel Simpson Team Hope Factory Racing 45 44 0 31
3 34 Merce Pacios Pujado Blue Motors 45 55 0 42
4 52 Abby-Mae Parkinson (J) RST Racing Team 45 59 0 46
5 42 Amira Mellor (J) Holme Valley Wheelers 46 26 1 13
6 37 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC 46 29 1 16
7 39 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com 46 33 1 20
8 33 Jessica Wilkinson (J) Birkenhead North End CC 46 52 1 39
9 56 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 47 31 2 18
10 38 Tamina Oliver Team CTC 47 48 2 35
11 55 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael 47 53 2 40
12 57 Isla Short (J) WXC World Racing 48 2 2 49
13 54 Rebecca Womersley Scott Contessa Epic 48 20 3 7
14 35 Martha Gill (J) Bolton Hot Wheels CC 48 51 3 38
15 46 Francesca Morgans-Slader (J) Lee Valley Velo 48 57 3 44
16 48 Madeleine Robinson VC Moulin 49 30 4 17
17 32 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers 50 0 4 47
18 40 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling 50 21 5 8
19 44 Juliet Horrocks (V40) Team Hope Factory Racing 51 43 6 30
20 51 Amy O’Halloran PH-MAS Cycling at 1 lap
 
Juniors
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins secs at mins at secs

1 14 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 40 37 0 0
2 19 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC 40 37 0 0
3 4 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno 41 46 1 9
4 16 Daniel Fox RST Racing Team 41 46 1 9
5 3 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes 41 46 1 9
6 21 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 42 20 1 43
7 15 Calum Magowan Peebles CC 42 20 1 43
8 2 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 42 53 2 16
9 9 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High 42 59 2 22
10 5 Liam Earl Team Corridori 43 35 2 58
11 7 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC 44 26 3 49
12 17 Henry Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC/Chandlers/Solo 44 39 4 2
13 18 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC 44 59 4 22
14 6 Jake Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS 45 9 4 32
15 12 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC 45 42 5 5
16 11 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC 46 1 5 24
17 20 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC 46 9 5 32
18 8 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC at 1 lap
 
Youth Boys
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins secs at mins at secs

1 21 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 28 7 0 0
2 47 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 28 15 0 8
3 51 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 28 21 0 14
4 25 David Barnes Condor Cycles 28 46 0 39
5 40 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28 46 0 39
6 58 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 28 49 0 42
7 24 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC 29 9 1 2
8 42 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 29 16 1 9
9 22 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 29 26 1 19
10 48 Robert Scott Pedalsport CC 29 32 1 25
11 45 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC 29 39 1 32
12 37 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC 29 49 1 42
13 41 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes 30 6 1 59
14 55 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy 30 15 2 8
15 35 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 30 37 2 30
16 39 William Gascoyne Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 30 40 2 33
17 44 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 30 50 2 43
18 34 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 30 58 2 51
19 23 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 31 7 3 0
20 26 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 31 7 3 0
21 56 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC 31 7 3 0
22 46 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC 31 7 3 0
23 38 James Armstrong VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/Imp 31 10 3 3
24 50 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 31 26 3 19
25 27 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 31 32 3 25
26 28 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC 31 32 3 25
27 49 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 32 20 4 13
28 54 Keir Lewis Stratford CC 33 25 5 18
29 59 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club 33 46 5 39
30 29 George Fox East Bradford CC 34 36 6 29
31 33 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy 34 49 6 42
32 32 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers 35 39 7 32
33 57 Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC at 1 lap
 
Youth Girls
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs

1 1 Charlotte Broughton MG D├ęcor 25 28 0 0
2 4 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 25 29 0 1
3 12 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders 26 4 0 36
4 3 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers 26 16 0 48
5 6 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC 26 16 0 48
6 9 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 26 30 1 2
7 5 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC 26 44 1 16
8 8 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 26 49 1 21
9 10 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic CC 27 9 1 41
10 14 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 28 24 2 56
11 7 Katy Ross Hetton Hawks CC 32 20 6 52
 
Youth Under 14 Boys
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins secs at mins at secs

1 92 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 30 41 0 0
2 93 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Association 30 50 0 9
3 102 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 30 57 0 16
4 107 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 31 22 0 41
5 97 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 31 41 1 0
6 91 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 31 45 1 4
7 98 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 32 5 1 24
8 99 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 32 45 2 4
9 106 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 32 53 2 12
10 103 Tomas Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 33 3 2 22
11 104 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 33 3 2 22
12 105 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC 33 5 2 24
13 108 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 34 9 3 28
14 109 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 34 40 3 59
15 101 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 34 42 4 1
16 100 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC 35 54 5 13
17 96 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC 37 35 6 54
 
Youth Under 14 Girls
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins secs at mins at secs

1 75 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 25 32 0 0
2 71 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 26 21 0 49
3 80 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27 20 1 48
4 79 Elena Smith Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 27 37 2 5
5 72 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 27 55 2 23
6 73 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 29 50 4 18
7 77 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association 30 44 5 12
 
Veteran 40+
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins secs at Mins at secs

1 1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 41 24 0 0
2 27 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 41 29 0 5
3 22 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles/Specialized /Trant 41 29 0 5
4 35 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC 41 35 0 11
5 6 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT 41 52 0 28
6 3 Darren Barclay Arctic Sram RT 42 18 0 54
7 24 Michael Simpson GS Henley 42 18 0 54
8 40 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 42 32 1 8
9 39 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC 42 36 1 12
10 49 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 42 44 1 20
11 44 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK 43 5 1 41
12 45 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 43 10 1 46
13 18 David Hopper Derwentside CC 43 18 1 54
14 20 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite-Paul Bethell Electrical 43 23 1 59
15 25 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 43 56 2 32
16 43 Chris Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh 43 58 2 34
17 12 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax 44 20 2 56
18 46 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo 44 28 3 4
19 28 Matthew Denby Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 44 43 3 19
20 17 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC 44 59 3 35
21 23 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 45 9 3 45
22 41 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 45 9 3 45
23 5 Marcus Spencer Batley CC 45 9 3 45
24 16 Steve Smales www.cxmagazine.co.uk 45 9 3 45
25 47 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC 45 12 3 48
26 14 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria/Lakeland Sprinters 45 12 3 48
27 33 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 45 15 3 51
28 51 James Powlesland Individual Member 45 52 4 28
29 4 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC 45 52 4 28
30 34 Alan King MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 45 55 4 31
31 19 John Mein Derwentside CC 46 32 5 8
32 32 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 47 11 5 47
33 36 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 47 18 5 54
34 7 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 47 23 5 59
35 50 David Jennaway Individual Member 48 29 7 5
36 9 John Savage Clifton CC 48 30 7 6
37 15 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.co.uk 48 50 7 26
38 21 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC 48 54 7 30
39 42 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC at 1 lap
40 52 Julian Ronald Individual Member at 1 lap
41 38 Iain Robertson One Life Racing at 1 lap
42 10 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden at 2 laps
 
Veteran 50+
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins secs at mins at secs

1 71 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 42 51 0 0
2 87 Mick Davies Team Pedal Power 44 29 1 38
3 81 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 44 37 1 46
4 78 Mark Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 45 14 2 23
5 73 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 45 16 2 25
6 80 Dave Copland Ipswich BC 45 33 2 42
7 91 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC 45 38 2 47
8 74 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 45 53 3 2
9 75 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing 46 0 3 9
10 84 Barry Kipling MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 46 17 3 26
11 96 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 46 20 3 29
12 85 Ian Robson MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 46 23 3 32
13 92 Andrew Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 47 37 4 46
14 82 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC 47 46 4 55
15 95 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith/www.Buzzcycles.co.uk 47 48 4 57
16 98 Charles Warren Individual Member 47 52 5 1
17 83 John Galway Keswickbikes.co.uk 47 56 5 5
18 72 Andrew Moss Adept Precision Racing/NE Healthcare 47 58 5 7
19 76 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo 48 23 5 32
20 93 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC 48 26 5 35
21 88 Brian Perks Pedalsport CC 48 28 5 37
22 89 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo 48 31 5 40
23 97 Cliff Featherstone Individual Member 48 51 6 0
24 94 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks 49 0 6 9
25 77 David Hamilton Hammer Sports 49 3 6 12
26 90 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo 49 53 7 2

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien