London SE CycloCross League 12

London SE CycloCross League 12

 

London SE CycloCross League 12 2013/14

 

John Mx

 

London SE CycloCross League 12

 

The 12th round of the London and South East Cyclo cross League held at Footscray, Sidcup on December 29 and promoted by Gemini BC.

 

The oldest cyclocross in London and the South East of England.

 

lx12201314sens

 

Alex Paton led in the company of team mate Michael Butler before breaking free to win alone

 

Seniors

1 12 PATON Alex Pedal Hoover 1:04:01 08:52 09:17 08:57 09:08 09:22 09:11 09:11
2 16 BUTLER Michael Activ Cycles 1:06:14 08:54 09:17 09:09 09:40 09:39 09:59 09:33
3 7 SHEERS Paul Vicious Velo 1:09:16 09:29 09:54 10:04 09:54 10:08 09:46 09:57
4 28 FINCH Jack PMR@Toachim House 1:09:27 09:16 09:49 10:00 10:06 10:12 10:00 10:01
5 24 TAYLOR Andy Jedi 1:10:18 09:12 09:51 10:03 10:16 10:09 10:33 10:10
6 25 HERSHEY Phil Eagle RC 1:11:37 09:30 10:01 10:14 10:18 10:44 10:26 10:21
7 5 BUGDEN Scott Corridori 1:11:48 09:46 10:09 10:14 10:33 10:22 10:23 10:20
8 39 WATERMAN Andy Vicious Velo 1:12:30 10:01 10:38 10:21 10:20 10:17 10:25 10:24
9 31 PURCELL Rob Neon Velo 1:12:57 09:33 10:20 10:24 10:29 10:34 11:00 10:33
10 41 PETTETT Alex Cadence 1:13:26 09:56 10:24 10:23 10:28 10:37 11:00 10:34
11 19 DENNIS Jonathan Control CC 1:13:43 10:06 10:17 10:24 10:35 10:58 10:44 10:36
12 6 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers 1:14:06 09:55 10:19 10:40 10:49 10:48 10:50 10:41
13 8 MCGOVERN Chris Team Nevo Nordisk 1:04:19 09:53 10:29 10:55 11:09 10:54 10:55
14 48 SNOWBALL Andrew VC Londres 1:05:09 10:28 10:35 10:35 11:25 11:12 10:52
15 47 COOK Iain VC Londres 1:06:00 10:17 10:35 10:27 10:52 12:39 11:08
16 34 LENNEY Phil Team GWB/Activ 1:06:01 10:09 10:52 10:37 11:04 11:44 11:32
17 37 MASON Ed Bath Uni CC 1:06:16 10:39 11:07 11:07 11:07 11:07 11:07
18 9 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers 1:06:30 10:13 10:51 11:09 11:16 11:45 11:15
19 36 LENNEY Martin Kernow Riders 1:07:32 10:10 10:50 10:51 11:47 12:23 11:28
20 52 SPURRIER Ben Vicious Velo 1:08:19 09:54 10:44 10:26 11:05 11:02 15:06
21 44 KEEPENCE Rhys Dulwich Paragon 1:08:43 10:56 11:15 11:36 11:44 11:44 11:25
22 54 SWAN Mat Redhill CC 1:09:29 10:42 11:06 11:56 11:48 12:09 11:45
23 22 HOLLOSI Chaz Gemini BC 1:10:37 11:04 11:36 11:44 12:12 12:05 11:54
24 17 MCLATCHIN Michael Activ Cycles 1:11:00 11:50 11:50 11:50 11:50 11:50 11:50
25 23 LEACH Jamie Imperial Racing Team 1:11:39 10:58 11:27 12:19 12:26 12:20 12:08
26 32 RIMMER Duncan M9orden CRC 1:13:27 14:27 12:02 11:39 11:52 11:38 11:48
27 49 BAINES Jesse 1:13:38 11:40 12:33 12:21 12:31 12:08 12:23
28 14 DRAIN James Gemini BC 1:13:47 11:17 12:14 11:58 12:39 13:07 12:29
29 43 POULTEK Damon Hounslow & District 1:13:57 11:42 11:51 12:04 12:48 13:04 12:27
30 38 MCFARLAND Will ELV 1:15:14 11:51 12:20 12:32 12:45 13:03 12:40
31 15 ANDERSON Luke Wigmore CC 1:15:55 11:33 12:08 13:08 12:26 13:47 12:52
32 45 VANE Michael Dulwich Paragon 1:16:04 11:53 12:17 12:47 12:57 13:18 12:50
33 30 REES Paul 1:16:19 11:58 12:44 13:00 12:52 12:52 12:52
34 53 LEWIS Chris Cycle Mode 1:16:48 12:48 12:48 12:48 12:48 12:48 12:48
35 55 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon 1:04:51 12:03 13:27 12:47 13:08 13:24
36 20 TOWNSEND Barry Essex Roads 1:05:22 12:18 13:02 13:16 13:28 13:16
37 29 FARKAS Richard Lippo 1:07:09 12:09 13:51 13:30 13:31 14:07
38 42 KINSLAN Robert VC Deal 1:14:19 13:43 14:57 15:25 15:03 15:09
39 1 ROBERTSON Damian London Phoenix 1:54:53 22:00 35:26 57:26

 

Veteran

 

lx12201314vet

 

Mark Smith won a  close contest with Kevin Knox

 

Overall
1 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers
2 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
3 Louis Suggett Prestige VC J
4 Jon Lyons GS Invicta
5 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers
6 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers
7 Doug Fox Crawley Wheelers
8 James Flury Vicious Velo J
9 Steve Mahon East London Velo
10 Jake Charlton VC Deal J
11 Josh Outram Thanet RC J

 

Veteran
1 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers
2 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
3 Jon Lyons GS Invicta
4 Stuart Nesbitt Crawley Wheelers
5 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers

 

Women

 

lx12201314wom

 


1 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands
2 Sol Tindley Twickenham CC
3 Holly McMahon Team Darenth

 

Juniors
1 Louis Suggett Prestige VC
2 James Flury Vicious Velo
3 Jake Charlton VC Deal
4 Josh Outram Thanet RC
5 Jo Sutton PM Racing

 

Youth

 

lx12201314yom

 

‘The Mighty Atom’ won with time to spare in the youth race.

 

1 7 TULLETT Dan Hargroves Cycles 26:46 08:41 09:03 09:00
2 35 EASLEY Tom Crawley Wheelers 28:17 09:13 09:16 09:47
3 29 ANDERSON Anthony La Sigma Fuga 29:15 09:11 09:45 10:18
4 10 FINCH George PMP 30:17 09:43 10:02 10:32
5 19 BLACKMAN Martin Sutton CC 30:39 09:45 10:10 10:43
6 26 MITCHIE Luke 30:55 10:07 10:16 10:31
7 14 MARTIN Toby Team Darenth 30:56 09:51 10:30 10:35
8 41 CLARKE Harry Sutton CC 30:58 09:47 10:37 10:32
9 44 HAYTEK Ethan VC Londres 30:59 10:03 10:19 10:36
10 21 CHEATLE Max VC Londres 31:26 10:06 10:44 10:34
11 22 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot CC 31:27 10:11 10:41 10:34
12 2 PARRY Michael Welwyn Wheelers 32:46 10:35 10:47 11:24
13 40 MCGILLAGH Boru Prath VC Londres 33:44 10:05 11:28 12:10
14 8 CHARLTON Noah VC Deal/Activ 34:34 10:53 11:26 12:14
15 28 ARGENT Freddie Herne Hill Youth 35:02 11:40 11:40 11:40
16 15 HYDE Christian Wigmore CC 35:15 10:45 12:22 12:07
17 20 MCGOVERN Mathew Sutton CC 35:48 11:25 12:10 12:12
18 6 KILBY Tom Sutton CC 35:49 11:24 12:10 12:14
19 34 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth 35:52 11:57 11:57 11:57
20 38 IVES Thomas Sutton CC 35:59 11:27 12:15 12:15
21 36 HEASMAN Jon VC Deal/Activ 36:23 11:28 12:08 12:45
22 13 MAN Christian Welwyn Wheelers 36:32 12:07 12:12 12:12
23 5 ROBINSON Oliver Thanet RC 37:22 11:48 12:30 13:04
24 3 EDMONSON George Thanet RC 37:23 11:47 12:26 13:09
25 16 SLOAN George VC Jubilee 37:24 12:06 12:27 12:50
26 18 ASHWOOD Emily Sutton CC 38:01 12:08 12:46 13:06
27 24 George Sutton CC 38:21 12:10 13:05 13:05
28 12 BAKKANIA Kishan Team Darenth 38:51 12:27 12:56 13:27
29 39 ALEINNIH Kareem VC Londres 39:41 12:29 13:36 13:36
30 1 WOOD Ben Wigmore CC 39:47 12:03 12:58 14:45
31 32 JARRY Rachel VC Londres 41:14 12:46 13:52 14:35
32 11 Patrick Team Darenth 26:49 12:24 14:24
33 45 KENNER Finlay VC Londres 27:11 13:37 13:34
34 25 COOMBES Ameha 28:26 13:32 14:54
35 27 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC 29:22 12:54 16:27
36 31 HADLEY George Wigmore CC 29:24 13:54 15:29
37 30 SAUNDERS Anna Wigmore CC 30:13 14:43 15:30
38 43 HAYTEK Leo VC Londres 33:35 15:28 18:07

 

Under 12
1 15 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill Youth CC 14:18 02:17 02:16 02:27 02:23 02:25 02:27
2 21 MARGRAVE Sion Team Darenth 14:37 02:19 02:27 02:30 02:32 02:27 02:19
3 1 PHILPOTT Elliot VC Jubilee 14:38 02:20 02:22 02:28 02:31 02:34 02:21
4 4 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC 15:12 02:16 02:24 02:41 02:31 02:37 02:40
5 31 BANNER Gabriel AISS 15:49 02:18 02:29 02:40 02:55 02:46 02:38
6 30 WALKER Jamie Sutton CC 16:07 02:36 02:49 02:32 02:42 02:35 02:50
7 26 MCGREEVY Charlotte Team Darenth 16:32 02:42 02:43 02:42 02:46 02:47 02:51
8 13 LYNG Oliver Sutton CC 16:54 02:50 02:48 02:48 02:48 02:48 02:48
9 19 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC 17:08 02:49 02:43 02:52 02:53 02:51 02:57
10 12 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC 17:09 02:41 02:43 02:56 02:56 02:54 02:57
11 14 DAVIES Dru Herne Hill Youth CC 13:03 00:13 02:24 03:08 03:38 03:38
12 16 PEET Archie Team MK 14:21 02:45 02:45 02:46 02:57 03:06
13 29 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton CC 14:33 02:39 02:50 02:54 03:06 03:02
14 27 LEAR Jack Bedgebury CC 14:48 02:48 02:49 03:03 03:04 03:02
15 2 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC 14:53 02:42 02:51 03:03 03:07 03:07
16 18 ZAMUR Sannah Bigfoot 14:55 02:56 02:43 02:59 03:08 03:07
17 7 PLATTS Stanley Herne Hill Youth CC 15:42 02:55 03:00 03:16 03:03 03:27
18 17 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Dorking Raiders 16:02 02:59 02:53 03:15 03:21 03:32
19 25 SLOAN Archie VC Jubilee 16:31 03:44 02:56 03:06 03:31 03:13
20 10 ROBINSON Flynn Thanet RC 17:10 02:44 03:14 03:28 03:37 04:06
21 28 DRINKWATER M LG Alzingen 17:12 03:05 03:25 03:44 03:32 03:23
22 22 LUDEWICK Seth Herne Hill Youth CC 17:33 03:02 03:26 03:44 03:55 03:23
23 20 FOX Liam Sutton CC 14:36 03:06 03:25 03:44 04:19
24 8 MACMAHON Megan Team Darenth 14:41 02:47 05:36 03:05 03:12
25 23 YULE James Herne Hill Youth CC 17:36 03:19 04:41 04:38 04:57

 

Under 10
1 4 STILL Cameron Sutton CC 10:39 02:30 02:41 02:44 02:43
2 6 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee 11:13 02:35 02:52 02:52 02:52
3 18 LLOYD Daniel San Fairy Ann 11:28 02:47 02:52 02:54 02:53
4 16 WILSON Jude Sutton CC 11:30 02:37 02:56 02:58 02:57
5 15 PARSONS Freddie VC Jubilee 12:04 02:41 03:15 02:59 03:07
6 13 FLATAN Benjamin Charlotteville Rascals 12:07 02:52 03:06 03:03 03:05
7 27 BAKRANIA Shrish Team Darenth 12:11 02:49 03:14 03:00 03:07
8 22 BANCROFT Billy Herne Hill Youth CC 12:25 03:08 03:02 03:09 03:05
9 12 WOOD Alfie Wigmore CC 13:10 02:57 03:07 03:40 03:24
10 5 HARSILY Joseph Beds Road CC 13:25 03:05 03:18 03:35 03:26
11 21 KIRBY James Sutton CC 13:27 03:14 03:24 03:24 03:24
12 7 HARVEY George VC Jubilee 13:36 03:17 03:24 03:28 03:26
13 1 CARPENTER Peter Sutton CC 10:40 03:20 03:34 03:44
14 19 LLOYD Carys San Fairy Ann 11:39 03:35 03:45 04:17
15 9 CAPAMAGIAN Max Woolwich CC 11:40 03:10 03:42 04:46
16 3 SPRAGG Astrid Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12:01 04:01 03:59 03:59
17 31 LUDENWICK Neil Herne Hill Youth CC 12:31 03:39 04:12 04:39
18 32 MCCREEVY Jude Team Darenth 12:46 03:49 04:28 04:28
19 30 CAIRD Laurence Finsbury Park CC 12:47 03:59 04:23 04:23
20 28 FOX Jodie Sutton CC 12:51 03:34 04:29 04:48
21 20 JOHNSON-SHENNING Mason Team Darenth 12:56 03:42 03:55 05:17
22 33 HARMAN Duncan Wigmore CC 13:20 04:36 04:21 04:21
23 17 ROBINSON Max Thanet RC 13:51 04:11 04:50 04:50
24 26 BAKRANIA Tulsi Team Darenth 14:20 04:30 04:55 04:55
25 10 PRESTON Phoebe Sutton CC 14:36 04:41 04:57 04:57
26 29 DOUGLAS Bobby Finsbury Park CC 15:31 04:32 05:29 05:29
27 8 MOORE Luke Darenth Cycling 16:11 04:57 05:37 05:37

 

London SE CycloCross League 12 Gallery 1
London SE CycloCross League 12 Gallery 2
London SE CycloCross League 12 Video

 

John

3 thoughts on “London SE CycloCross League 12

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien