Imperial Winter Series 1

Imperial Winter Series 1

 

Imperial Winter Series 1 2013/14

 

Imperial RT/British Cycle Sport

 

Round one of the Hillingdon Imperial Winter Series

 

The first round of the Imperial Winter Series held at Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, West London on December 7.

 

imperial1201314e1s

Ben Summer wins from James Norris and Vince Halpern in the E/1/2s

 

The first round of the Imperial Winter Series held at Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, west London on December 7.

 

The 15th year of the series and sponsored by Imperial RT’s new London cycle shop.

 

E/1/2

Place No. Club Cat Series points
1st w 18 Ben Sumner Beeline Bikes RT 1 200
2nd w 12 James Norris High Wycombe CC 2 190
3rd w 8 Vincent Halpern Handsling racing 1 180
4th w 20 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! 2 170
5th w 16 Sam Humpheson Look mum no hands! 2 160
6th w 4 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team 2 150
7th w 2 Tyler Lemmon Medway Velo 2 140
8th w 24 Jacek Reder Unattached 3 120
9th w 7 Phil Holloway southend wheelers 2 110
10th w 21 Andy Betts Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT 1 90
11th w 17 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC 2 70
12th w 3 Jacob Nicholson Medway Velo 2 60
13th w 15 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT 2 40
14th w 9 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC 2 30
15th w 14 Steve James High Wycombe CC 2 10
16th w 13 Rudie Marais La Fuga-Sigma Sport CC 2
17th w 22 Tony Lock Nuun yb london 1
18th w 10 Michael Skipsey Tmg horizon 2
19th w 5 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2
20th w ? Black Kit, White Overshoes
21st w 25 Matt Carden Team Quest 2

 

Cat 3s

Place No. Club Cat Series points
1st y 12 Simon Barnes London Dynamo 3 130
2nd y 23 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC 3 100
3rd y 8 Greig Petrie London Dynamo 3 80
4th y 10 Andrew Lowe Team MK 3 50
5th y 47 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing 3 20
6th y 59 Ross Hallard Pretorius CC 3
7th y 45 Alistair Gurney Rapha Condor CC 3
8th y 25 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC 3
9th y 53 Peter Stuart Unattached 3
10th y 16 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union 3
11th y 19 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla 3
12th y 9 Andrew Macey Ashford Wheelers 3
13th y 51 Chris Grange TMG Horizon 3
14th y 2 Angelo Christides unattached 3
15th y 7 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe Banks 3
16th y 11 Tim Benham Unattached 3V
17th y 28 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport La Fuga 3
18th y 39 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC 3
19th y 43 Ian Goodey Unattached 3
20th y 1 Bill Butterworth Twickenham CC 3V
21st y 32 Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club 3
22nd y 50 Leo Lerner vo2 Development Team 3J
23rd y 33 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla MaxiFuel 3
24th y 52 Robin Basford Wyndymilla 3
25th y 26 Tom Caldwell St Ives CC 3
26th y 48 Nigel Burns St Ives CC 3
27th y 15 Ray Wilson London Dynamo 3
28th y 13 Dan Thut London Dynamo 3
29th y 40 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers 3
30th y Stuart Hayes Imperial Racing Team 3
31st y 22 Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC 3
32nd y 4 Andrew Wright High Wycombe 3
33rd y 27 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC 3
34th y 20 Neil Heffernan Inverse – Cycling Components RT 3
35th y 34 Simon Parton Kingston Wheelers 3
36th y 54 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC 3
37th y 18 Nicole Oh Les Filles RT 2w
38th y 44 Emma Towers Twickenham CC 2w
39th y 56 Alvaro Alves Da Cunha Unattached 3
40th y 6 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo 3

 

imperial1201314a

 Laurence Manning wins.

 

Cat 4s

4th cat race
Place No. Club Cat
1st r 42 Laurence Manning Thames Velo 4
2nd r 10 Neil J Fraser Stevenage cc 4
3rd r 19 Roland Fejfar London Dynamo 4
4th r 30 Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax 4
5th r 5 Chris Whitehouse Twickenham CC 4
6th r 23 Mike Brewer London Dynamo 4
7th r 33 Sam Owen London Dynamo 4
8th r 27 Henry Charrington London Dynamo 4
9th r 66 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers 4
10th r 28 Steven Pellowe Hounslow District Wheelers 4
11th r 16 Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla 4
12th r 56 Steve Morgan Twickenham CC 4
13th r 48 Andrew Weighill New Forest CC 4
14th r 12 Adam Thompson Reading CC 4
15th r 47 Tim Childs Westerley CC 4
16th r 15 Samuel Andrew Kingston Whls CC 4
17th r 50 Ed Everett Unattached 4
18th r 38 Tim Marshall Unattached 4
19th r 36 Barry Stingmore Kingston Wheelers 4
20th r 31 Steven Gordon-Head Kingston Wheelers 4
21st r 24 Clark Anderson Thames Velo 4
22nd r 26 John Bull London Dynamo 4
23rd BMC bike frame
24th r 14 Huw Dymond Reading. CC 4
25th r 9 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC 4
26th r 1 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC 4
27th r 21 Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo 4
28th r 46 Kurt Austin Cowley Road Condors 4
29th r 32 Ben Nichol Amersham RCC 4
30th r 62 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo 3w
31st r 7 Ralph Stokeld Cadence Performance 4
32nd r 53 Tom Simpson Dulwich Paragon CC 4
33rd r 34 James Spackman London Dynamo 4
34th r 8 Clarice Chung Twickenham 4w
35th r 2 Keith Chanter London Dynamo 4
36th r 49 Paul Adams Thames Velo 4
37th Pinarello bike frame
38th r 11 James Rapinac London Dynamo 4
39th r 55 Tom Groom WyndyMilla 4
40th r 40 Andy Brown Thames Velo 4
41st r 4 Philip Mosley Thames Velo 4
42nd r 25 Nicholas Silva thames velo 4
43rd r 57 Claude Autrey London Dynamo 4
44th r 39 Alan Nixon Amersham RCC 4
45th r 37 Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo 4
46th r 59 Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers 4
47th r 20 Martin Banfield London Dynamo 4
48th r 3 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling 4
49th r 6 David Jack Loveman Verulam CC 4
50th r 22 Mark Davison London Dynamo 4
51st r 43 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers 4
52nd r 35 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo 4
53rd r 45 Ollie Blagden HWCC 4
54th r 52 Max Burgess Unattached 4
55th r 29 Lloyd Cosgrove Unattached 4
56th r 41 Tom O’Connell Velosport CC 4
57th r 44 Elizabeth Dunne Wyndy Milla 4w
58th r 64 Neil Kerr Twickenham CC 4
59th r 61 Rupert Baker London Dynamo 4
60th r 65 Andy Hancock Twickenham CC 4
61st r 60 Chris Gore Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Club 4
62nd r 51 Daren Austin Twickenham CC 4
63rd r 13 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team 4w

 

Rankings

 

Place No. Club Points
1st w 18 Ben Sumner Beeline Bikes RT 200
2nd w 12 James Norris High Wycombe CC 190
3rd w 8 Vincent Halpern Handsling racing 180
4th w 20 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! 170
5th w 16 Sam Humpheson Look mum no hands! 160
6th w 4 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team 150
7th w 2 Tyler Lemmon Medway Velo 140
8th y 12 Simon Barnes London Dynamo 130
9th w 24 Jacek Reder Unattached 120
10th w 7 Phil Holloway southend wheelers 110
11th y 23 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC 100
12th w 21 Andy Betts Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT 90
13th y 8 Greig Petrie London Dynamo 80
14th w 17 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC 70
15th w 3 Jacob Nicholson Medway Velo 60
16th y 10 Andrew Lowe Team MK 50
17th w 15 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT 40
18th w 9 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC 30
19th y 47 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing 20
20th w 14 Steve James High Wycombe CC 10

 

 

Imperial Winter Series Gallery

 

Imperial Winter Series Video

 

Imperial Winter Series Information

 

Imperial Cycles Workshop

 

 

 

John

One thought on “Imperial Winter Series 1

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien