Eastern CycloCross League 10

Eastern CycloCross League 10

 

Eastern CycloCross League 10 2013/14

 

Eastern League

 

Round 10 of the Eastern Cyclo Cross League

 

The Gratham Water Cross held on November 30 was the latest round of the Eastern CycloCross League promoted by St Ives CC.

 

BritishCycleSport Cyclo-cross Racing

 

Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran
1 78 mark cotton Senior 10 laps in 1:00:00
2 33 Matthew Webber Senior. Hackney GT +0:51
3 20 Benjamin Lewis Senior. Hackney GT +1:32
4 4 Ross Tricker Senior. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1:53
5 1 Tim Guy Senior. Iceni Velo +2:09
6 172 Theo Doncaster Junior. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:21
7 75 carl dyson Senior +2:47
8 49 Paul Sheers Senior. ViCiOUS VELO +2:54
9 96 Kevin Knox E/Vet. ViCiOUS VELO +3:04
10 102 Greg Simcock E/Vet. Team Corley Cycles +3:32
11 120 Wayne Crombie E/Vet. East London Vélo +3:53
12 173 James Madgwick Junior. Lee Valley Velo +4:00
13 81 Martin Carter E/Vet. Private Member +4:33
14 145 stuart pickering E/Vet +4:36
15 162 Stephen Mahon E/Vet 45+. East London Vélo +5:10
16 80 damian robertson Senior +6:28
17 187 James Tapley Junior. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +6:43
18 64 Robert Hunt Senior. API – Metrow/Essex Utilities +6:56
19 151 Clive Harrison E/Vet 45+. Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +0:11
20 182 William Hughes Junior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:16
21 24 Ben Whitehead Senior. Hackney GT +1 lap +0:34
22 57 Ryan Ostler Senior. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +0:35
23 154 Philip Peacock E/Vet 45+. St Ives CC +1 lap +0:45
24 84 Gregory Andrews E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:52
25 175 Jonathan Chapman Junior. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:05
26 137 peter busby Vet 50+ +1 lap +1:21
27 119 Christopher Bulley E/Vet. Ciclos Uno +1 lap +1:37
28 161 Bruce Mackie E/Vet 45+. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +1:51
29 148 john wood E/Vet 45+ +1 lap +2:01
30 152 Patrick Stokes E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +2:08
31 55 Adam Keer Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:20
32 92 Steven Drew E/Vet. London Phoenix CC +1 lap +2:22
33 109 Stuart Clark E/Vet. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +2:26
34 107 Nick White E/Vet. East London Vélo +1 lap +2:27
35 53 Tom Dymond Senior. Unattached +1 lap +2:28
36 26 Paul Bird Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:34
37 157 Kevin Darragh E/Vet 45+. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +2:44
38 191 george baker Junior +1 lap +2:59
39 181 Bryn Davies Junior. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +2:59
40 160 Paul Rippon E/Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +3:47
41 142 richard lewis E/Vet +1 lap +4:06
42 21 Robert Milton Senior. hackney GT / push cycles +1 lap +4:10
43 113 Matthew Mantle E/Vet. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +4:12
44 94 Bryan Holland E/Vet. North Road CC +1 lap +4:31
45 190 sam widdess Junior +1 lap +4:44
46 114 Keith Stockwell E/Vet. Private Member +1 lap +4:46
47 168 David Staff E/Vet 45+. Team VeloVelocity.co.uk/Risbygate Solicitors +1 lap +4:47
48 79 anthony norris Senior +1 lap +5:15
49 183 Matthew Madgwick Junior. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +5:17
50 87 Kevin Barker E/Vet. Ciclos Uno +1 lap +5:42
51 146 James Stephens E/Vet 45+. Hackney GT +1 lap +6:15
52 147 hans van nierop E/Vet 45+ +1 lap +6:24
53 169 Richard Hall E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +7:08
54 72 Samuel King Senior. Cambridge CC +1 lap +7:24
55 103 Alex Stepney E/Vet. Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club +2 laps +0:25
56 106 Joseph Warren E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:32
57 141 jake jakobson E/Vet +2 laps +0:50
58 156 daniel mcqueen E/Vet 45+ +2 laps +1:25
59 179 Daniel Maynard Junior. Welwyn Whls CC +2 laps +2:06
60 110 James Davis E/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +2:12
61 139 macolm jacklin E/Vet +2 laps +2:45
62 122 Shelton Pell E/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +3:39
63 101 Christopher Seaward E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +3:48
64 37 Anthony Marsh Senior. Private Member +2 laps +5:38
65 91 Matthew Denny E/Vet. west suffolk wheelers +2 laps +5:53
66 155 Daniel Doncaster E/Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +6:07
67 16 Matthew Crees Senior. North Road CC +2 laps +6:11
68 140 simon wright E/Vet +2 laps +6:17
69 86 James Asker E/Vet. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +7:15
70 143 david wilson E/Vet +2 laps +7:20
71 144 peter douglas E/Vet +2 laps +7:41
72 189 marcus widoless Junior +2 laps +8:24
73 177 Lewis Harcastle Junior. Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club +3 laps +0:43
74 131 Stewart Elderkin E/Vet. Spalding Cycling Club +3 laps +0:55
75 77 lucus van muiswinkel Senior +3 laps +1:48
76 149 james rethman E/Vet 45+ +3 laps +2:00
77 62 Philip Cooper Senior. Neon-Velo.com +3 laps +8:55
78 174 Harry Chavner Junior. Lee Valley Velo +3 laps +9:00
– 74 david vaughan Senior DNF
– 76 graham steven Senior DNF
– 138 ann barrett E/Vet 45+. DNF
– 176 Matthew Clements Junior. Unattached DNF

 

Women/Veteran – The Women started 1 minute after the Vets.
1 170 Dave Mcmullen Vet 60+. Cotswold Veldrijden 7 laps in 40:41
2 82 Richard Muchmore Vet 45+. Revel Outdoors +1:35
3 51 Andrew Roberts Vet 50+. Cotswold Veldrijden +1:55
4 81 Michael Bowen Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers +2:14
5 14 Dave Copland Vet 50+. Ipswich BC +2:23
6 3 Andrew O’regan Vet 50+. CycleLab +2:24
7 10 Stuart Lockyear Vet 50+. London Phoenix CC +2:25
8 115 Paul Driver Vet 45+. Amisvelo Racing Team +2:29
9 1 Philip Buick Vet 50+. Iceni Velo +3:01
10 94 Kevin Carter Vet 45+. Hackney GT +3:58
11 55 Simon Hime Vet 50+. Finchley Racing Team +4:05
12 83 Terry Smith Vet 45+. Colchester Rovers CC +4:16
13 4 Nicholas Webber Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +4:51
14 6 Geoff Bores Vet 50+. Ford Cycling Club +4:55
15 33 Steve Woods Vet 50+. Cambridge CC +5:04
16 113 David West Vet 45+. Amis Velo RT +5:05
17 20 Andrew Hill Vet 50+. Finchley Racing Team +5:17
18 104 John Mcdowall Vet 45+. North Road CC +5:43
19 68 Mark Farrar Vet 45+ +5:47
20 84 Clive Quantrill Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:54
21 85 Philip Raymond Vet 45+. Welwyn Whls CC +6:25
22 40 John Terrell Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:33
23 133 Kevin Looker Vet 45+. Colchester rovers +6:38
24 87 Stephen De boltz Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:44
25 161 Philip Cooper Vet 60+. Private member +7:03
26 102 Andrew Kennedy Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +7:09
27 126 Stuart Field Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:20
28 98 Mark Gibbs Vet 45+. Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:24
29 19 Peter Hall Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:34
30 50 David Carr Vet 50+. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:44
31 120 David Kiely Vet 45+. North Road CC +1 lap +1:21
32 96 Timothy Duckett Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:53
33 24 Harry Moore Vet 50+. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +2:10
34 153 Tom Watt Vet 45+ Hilston MTB +1 lap +2:19
35 110 Paul Sparks Vet 45+. Ciclos Uno +1 lap +2:38
36 29 Robert Smith Vet 50+. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +3:10
37 190 Francesca Morgans-slader Women/Jun. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +3:18
38 23 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +3:20
39 117 Simon Elsworth Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:33
40 43 Jason Warre Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +3:36
41 183 Hannah Ormesher Women. North Road CC +1 lap +3:39
42 134 Laurence Bellamy Vet 45+. Shaftesbury Cycling Club +1 lap +4:00
43 186 Sherilyn Powell Women. Chelmer CC +1 lap +4:08
44 216 Jackie Field Women/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +4:21
45 105 Ian Mortlock Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:23
46 100 Adrian Grimwood Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:39
47 65 russel green Vet 50+ Jewson +1 lap +4:41
48 47 Kevin Godber Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:42
49 172 Stuart Walters Vet 70+. Kettering CC +1 lap +4:52
50 164 Barry Denny Vet 60+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:59
51 144 Peter Daniels Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +5:06
52 67 Mick Ives Vet 60+ Jewson +1 lap +5:08
53 22 Kevin Jennings Vet 50+. Cambridge CC +1 lap +5:37
54 28 Peter Partner Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +6:02
55 12 Lawrence Brenchley Vet 50+. North Road Cycling Club +1 lap +6:03
56 56 Alan Triggs Vet 50+. Ashwell CC +1 lap +6:05
57 162 Clive Sparkes Vet 60+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +7:05
58 66 Brian Gale Vet 50+ Jewson +1 lap +7:08
59 215 Jayne Williams Women/Vet. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +7:43
60 227 Lindsey Foulkes Women/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +8:19
61 163 Clive Tricker Vet 60+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +8:44
62 11 Darren Baker Vet 50+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +8:45
63 138 Neil Hardy Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +8:59
64 226 Elaine Tribley Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +2 laps +0:05
65 42 Graham Brookman Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +0:57
66 184 Caroline Guest Women. Ford Cycling Club +2 laps +1:22
67 121 Ian Mansel-thomas Vet 45+. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +2:28
68 99 David Griggs Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +2:51
69 103 Malcolm Marchant Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +3:51
70 189 Rebecca Maynard Women/Jun. Welwyn Whls CC +2 laps +4:35
71 219 Suzanne King Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +2 laps +4:51
72 222 Jane De boltz Women/Vet. Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +6:20
73 221 Rachel Clarke Women/Vet. Amisvelo Racing Team +2 laps +7:10
74 198 Joanne Lifford Women. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +8:09
75 232 Lesley Lindenwe Women/Vet West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +9:00
76 199 Nicole Gregory Women West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +9:04
– 27 Tim Parish Vet 50+. St. Ives Cycling Club –
– 58 Paul Burgoine Vet 50+. Finchley Racing Team –
– 116 Craig Dyce Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) DNF
– 128 Chris Murphy-brookman Vet 45+. Welwyn Whls CC DNF

 

Youth
1 15 Dougal Toms Youth. Iceni Velo 5 laps in 31:29
2 3 Finn Barnes Youth. Cambridge Triathlon Club +0:47
3 21 Callum Mackie Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:49
4 31 Ben Turner Youth Dinnington RC +2:07
5 23 Jake Callis Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +3:14
6 127 William Raymond Yth/U14. Welwyn Whls CC +3:36
7 13 Mitchell Powell Youth. Team Terminator +4:01
8 20 Adam Looker Youth. Colchester Rovers CC +4:18
9 5 Antonio Capasso Youth. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:26
10 136 Jake Norton Yth/U14 Spalding cc +4:43
11 133 Thomas Durkin Yth/U14. Welwyn Whls CC +5:09
12 25 Kieran Jarvis Youth. Norfolk cycling academy +5:19
13 111 Frank Moore Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +5:46
14 4 Robert Brunton Youth. Cambridge Triathlon Club +6:21
15 100 Samuel Asker Yth/U14. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +6:49
16 33 James Ambrose-Parish Youth LVYCC +7:17
17 18 Adam Colbert Youth. Ipswich Bicycle Club +7:47
18 26 Cameron Hall Youth. Private Member +7:56
19 22 Oliver Woolsey Youth. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:05
20 107 Gareth Lewis Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell +1 lap +0:06
21 118 Noah Field Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:07
22 108 Christian Manzi Yth/U14. Welwyn Whls CC +1 lap +0:13
23 145 Ria Mobbs Yth/Girl Leicestershire RC +1 lap +0:24
24 102 Logan De monchaux-irons Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:26
25 131 Nathan Blackmore Yth/U14. Welwyn Whls CC +1 lap +0:29
26 16 William Warre Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +0:35
27 146 Jade Mobbs Yth/Girl Leicestershire RC +1 lap +0:43
28 143 Hannah Bates Yth/Girl. Welwyn Whls CC +1 lap +0:53
29 106 Daniel King Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:16
30 130 Frank Ramsay Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +1:28
31 51 Sarah Brunton Yth/U14/Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:31
32 141 Emily Sinclair Yth/Girl. Welwyn Whls CC +1 lap +1:43
33 122 Callum Bulley Yth/U14. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +1:58
34 1 Matthew Asker Youth. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:05
35 114 Jack Parrish Yth/U14. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:42
36 54 Holly Hoy Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +1 lap +2:56
37 137 Fraser Ayers Yth/U14 Welland Valley CC +1 lap +3:16
38 6 Jake Darragh Youth. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +3:25
39 59 Molly Lloyd Yth/U14/Girl. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +3:28
40 126 Felix Mackie Yth/U14. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +4:14
41 50 Sorcha Barnes Yth/U14/Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:15
42 112 Josh Murad Yth/U14. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +4:19
43 67 Kathryn Bell Yth/U14/Girl Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:45
44 135 James King Yth/U14. Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club +1 lap +5:03
45 115 Chester Tribley Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +5:36
46 63 Samantha Harding Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +1 lap +5:49
47 113 Artie O’regan Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +5:50
48 128 Louis Byrne Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +6:02
49 68 Emily Bridson Yth/U14/Girl JCAYA +1 lap +6:33
50 56 Sophie Saberton Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +1 lap +7:18
51 58 Cecilia Hime Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +1 lap +8:04
52 116 Silas Warren Yth/U14. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:51
53 52 Molly Drew Yth/U14/Girl. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2 laps +1:46
54 66 Sophie Wright Yth/U14/Girl Spalding CC +2 laps +2:11
55 30 Oliver Haines Youth Welland Valley CC +2 laps +2:36
56 138 Daniel Clough Yth/U14 St Ives CC +2 laps +3:33
– 2 Matthew Baker Youth. Gt Yarmouth CC DNF
– 8 Glenn Dossett Youth. Welwyn Whls CC DNF
– 104 Fraser Elsworth Yth/U14. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club DNF
– 120 Max Bidewell Yth/U14. West Suffolk Wheelers DNF

 

Under 12
1 10 Aaron Freeman U12. Chelmer CC 7 laps in 14:29
2 3 William Davies U12. Welwyn Whls CC +0:01
3 24 Oliver Stockwell U12. Welwyn Whls CC +0:36
4 135 Louis Jakobson U12 Welland Valley +0:37
5 15 Joe Kiely U12. Welwyn Whls CC +0:53
6 17 Adam Lightfoot U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:57
7 2 Thomas Davies U12. Welwyn Whls CC +0:58
8 134 Cameron Neilson U12 Spalding Cc +1:09
9 25 Angus Toms U12. Iceni Velo +1:20
10 1 Rowan Baker U12. Gt Yarmouth CC +1:26
11 21 Harley Pell U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:27
12 139 Leon Wheeler U12 East Essex Tri Club +1:38
13 9 James Fraser U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:49
14 13 Daniel Hall U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2:20
15 4 Daniel De boltz U12. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:05
16 30 Archie Foulkes U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:11
17 18 Dexter Mansel-thomas U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:17
18 136 Thomas Wright U12 Spalding Cc +1 lap +0:18
19 7 Helena Dyce U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:22
20 20 Oliver Partner U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:29
21 129 Thomas Macro U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:42
22 123 Freddie Cooke U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:46
23 19 Colin Mantle U12. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +1:13
24 23 Aeddan Seaward U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:36
25 26 Theo Warren U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:02
26 138 Lotti Knight U12 St Ives CC. +1 lap +2:06
27 14 Eden Hamilton U12. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +2:12
28 8 Felix Field U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +2:22
29 35 Hugo Clague U12. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +2:42
30 132 Liam Bell U12 Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:47
31 133 Unknown U12 +2 laps +0:23
32 12 Harry Gregory U12. Cycling Club Hackney +2 laps +0:35
33 16 Alexander King U12. Chelmer CC +2 laps +0:44
34 131 Lianna Denny U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +1:44
35 6 Alfie Duckett U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +1:56
36 137 Ben Haines U12 Welland Valley +2 laps +2:09
– 130 Sam Daniels U12. CC Ashwell –

 

Under 10
1 50 Caelan Miller U10. East London Vélo 4 laps in 9:37
2 52 Mark Lightfoot U10. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:45
3 51 Charlie Knowler U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +0:54
4 84 Joseph Hadsley U10 Bedfordshire RCC +0:58
5 47 Jack Emerson U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1:11
6 55 Zoe Swainston U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1:17
7 45 Jake Carter U10. Lea ValleyYouth Cycling Club +1:40
8 83 Max Rethman U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1:41
9 86 Dominic Switzer U10 Welland Valley +1:57
10 70 Nathan Hardy U10. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:09
11 75 Max Jackson U10. Welwyn Whls CC +2:35
12 91 Huw Wiison U10 Welland Valley +2:41
13 63 Harley Gregory U8. West Suffolk wheelers +2:43
14 64 Samuel Quiggin U8. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:47
15 56 Jodie Taylor U10. Colchester Rovers CC +2:52
16 90 Harriet Wyloe U10 St Ives CC +3:18
17 44 Archie Bracewell U10. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +3:34
18 53 Nathaniel Marsh U10. Private Member +1 lap +0:39
19 41 Victoria Asker U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:41
20 87 Rhys Burlton U10 St Ives CC +1 lap +0:53
21 85 Sapphire Curtis U10 St Ives CC +1 lap +1:21
22 76 Molly Gregory U8. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +2:31
23 89 Ethan Lutterer U10 Fenland Clarion +1 lap +2:42
24 88 Jack Rab U8 Fenland Clarion +1 lap +3:01
– 81 Evie Stepney U10. Private Member –

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien