Calshot Winter Track League 5

Calshot Winter Track League 5

 

Calshot Winter Track League 5 2013/14

 

Susan Knight

 

Calshot Winter Track League 5

 

Round five of the Calshot Winter Track League organised by the Calshot Cycling Racing League and held at the indoor track in Hampshire on December 8.

 

BritishCycleSport Track Racing

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ 30 pts
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 9 pts

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ
3rd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4th Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
5th Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
9th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
10th Richard DAVIDSON Poole Wheelers CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT 22 pts
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 21 pts
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 15 pts
4th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Richard DAVIDSON Poole Wheelers CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
5th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
8th Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC
9th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
9th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East

 

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC
6th Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
11th Richard DAVIDSON Poole Wheelers CC
VET: Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 20 pts
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 14 pts
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC 6 pts
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 25 pts
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 10 pts
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 5 pts
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
6th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 2 pts
7th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
9th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
10th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
3rd Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
10th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

Rankings after five meetings

 

A LEAGUE TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 55
2 Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 17
3 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16
4 Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ 14
5 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 10
6 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 9
7 Tom KEY Southampton University Road Club 9
8 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
9 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 7
10 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
11 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 2

 

B LEAGUE TOT
1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 50
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 26
3 Tom KEY Southampton University Road Club 25
4 Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT 23
5 Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching 9
6 Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT 7
7 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club 2
8 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 1
9 Ray REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 1
10 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 1
11 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 1

 

YOUTH C/D/E TOT
1 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 57
2 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 42
3 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT 33
4 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 16
5 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
6 Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
7 Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3
8 Jude BEATON Charlotteville Cycling Club 2
9 Tom CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 2

 

YOUTH A / B TOT
1 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 34
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 26
3 Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT 20
4 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 15
5 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
6 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 10
7 Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10
8 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8
9 Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 8
10 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 7
11 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
12 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 7
13 Will COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
14 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
15 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
16 Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4
17 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
18 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1

 

VETERANS TOT
1 John CLARK Owen Cycles 14
2 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 11
3 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
4 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 5
5 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 5
6 Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC 3
JUNIORS TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 23
2 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
3 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 6
4 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 5
5 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
6 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 2
7 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 1
WOMEN TOT
1 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
2 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 2
3 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien