Archer RC Spring Criterium

Archer RC Spring Criterium

 

Archer RC Spring Criterium

 

Michael Wilmot

 

Archer RC Spring Criterium

 

Results from the Archer RC Spring Criterium

 

Date 25th April 2015
Chief Comm. Stuart Jackson
Distance= 50Miles
Race Category 1/2/3
 
Race Classification National B Band= 4 Number of starters = 43
 
Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club
1 13 Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling
2 11 Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT
3 32 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
4 1 Stephen Adams SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
5 15 Geroge Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6 40 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7 28 Rob Sharland Paceline RT
8 50 Vincent Halpern Handsling RT
9 30 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
10 25 Oliver Moors Project 51
11 52 Martin Foro
12 33 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
13 48 Rolandas Rozpousris Private Member
14 37 Rob Orr SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
15 10 George Farrell Endeavour RT
16 29 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo
17 31 Michael Skipsey SD Racing Team
18 49 Pecian Egan Cadence
19 44 Peter Kirian Cambridge CC
20 38 Zak Corum-Haines Project 51
21 42 Nick Abraham Private Member
22 36 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
23 35 Mark Smith PCH UK
24 66 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
25 45 Darryl Insardi Willesden CC
26 12 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
27 51 Riyadm Kmamis Full Gas RT
28 21 Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT
29 53 Chris Zappala Look Mum No Hands!
30 9 Henry Farrell Endeavour RT
31 34 Nigel Williams Python Racing Team
32 14 Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
33 39 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team
34 43 Mike Knight VC Meudon
35 20 Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC
36 46 Frauir Carr Bath Uni CC
37 47 Andrew Griffiths Richardsons – Trek
38 3 Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands!
39 23 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
40 22 Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT
41 17 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
 

Race Category 3rd4th
Distance= 1 Hr + 5 Laps
Race Classification Regional B Band= 5 Number of starters = 53
 
Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club
1 59 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team
2 36 Nick Marriott
3 43 Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club
4 31 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla
5 42 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
6 56 Ben Seneviatne WDMBC
7 22 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles
8 29 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
9 24 James Gray VC Londres
10 54 Timothy Allen RP Racing Team
11 46 Filippo Sbalchiero SD Racing Team
12 47 Andrew Self North Hampshire RC
13 66 Sean Warner Twickenham CC
14 67 Geoffrey Baudouin
15 10 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport
16 17 Dominic Davies M and D Cycles
17 35 Rudie Marais De Ver Cycles
18 53 Thomas Yeatman Cotswold Cycles RT
19 63 Jose Soler
20 3 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC
21 64 Isaac Wright PPYCC
22 52 Matthew Wallis Handsling Racing
23 61 James McRay Finchley Racing Team
24 16 Edward Cronan
25 55 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC
26 26 Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport
27 57 David Bellis CC London
28 15 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow
29 8 Jason Burnap Marlow Riders
30 40 Robert Mosley Thames Velo
31 45 Robert Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
32 14 Oliver Cooper M and D Cycles
33 60 Eric Pettett
34 21 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo
35 20 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport
36 58 James Bishop
37 48 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
38 34 Ian Long
39 39 Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC
40 49 Wayne Thomas G.S Henley
41 30 Finn Johnson Cambridge CC
 

Race Category Youth A+B
Distance= 30mins
Race Classification Youth Only Band= Youth Number of starters = 26
 
Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club
1 17 Joe Hill PPYCC
2 24 Oliver Poslte Bush
3 4 Jacob Vaughan VC Lodres

1 23 Zaon Bridges Cardiff Jif
2 27 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC
3 14 Christian Manzi Lyucc
 
Compare prices and buy road bikes from:


 

Simon Whiten

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien