Events - Surrey League 2015 May 3 Day results
Wednesday, May 6th, 2015

 

Surrey League 2015 May 3 Day results

 

Glyn Durrant

 

Surrey League 2015 May 3 Day results

 

Results from the Surrey League 2015 May 3 day won by James Lowden of Neon Velo

 
Surrey League 2015 May 3 Day
 
May 2, 2015 – Surrey League May 3 Day – Stage 1 – Kingston Wheelers – Alfold/Dunsfold – 2/3 – 69 miles
Pos. Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 James Bradley Twickenham CC 2 2:50:59 @ 0:00:00
2 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 2 2:50:59 @ 0:00:00
3 Pat Wright Paceline RT 2 2:51:05 @ 0:00:06
4 Stuart Spies London Dynamo 2V 2:51:05 @ 0:00:06
5 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo 2 2:51:21 @ 0:00:22
6 Philip Glowinski VC de Londres 2 2:51:21 @ 0:00:22
7 James Lowden Neon-Velo 2 2:51:21 @ 0:00:22
8 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes 2V 2:51:21 @ 0:00:22
9 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects RT 2 2:51:21 @ 0:00:22
10 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes 2V 2:51:21 @ 0:00:22
11 Jesse Yates InGear Quickvit RT 3 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
12 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC 3 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
13 Albert Ellison Bottecchia UK 2 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
14 liam yates Catford CC 2 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
15 Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
16 Ben Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 2V 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
17 George Jary VC de Londres 2J 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
18 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC 2 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
19 Lee Comerford PMR@ToachimHouse 2 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24
20 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes 2 2:51:23 @ 0:00:24

 
May 3, 2015 – Surrey League May 3 Day – Stage 2 – Addiscombe CC – Bletchingley – 2/3 – 70 miles
Pos. Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 James Lowden Neon-Velo 2 2:56:20 @ 0:00:00
2 Wayne Beba Adalta CC 2V 2:58:41 @ 0:02:21
3 David Murrell London Phoenix 2V 2:58:41 @ 0:02:21
4 Albert Ellison Bottecchia UK 2 2:58:41 @ 0:02:21
5 Peter Allan Private Member 2 2:58:44 @ 0:02:24
6 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 2 2:58:50 @ 0:02:30
7 liam yates Catford CC 2 2:58:50 @ 0:02:30
8 Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes 2 2:58:50 @ 0:02:30
9 Pat Wright Paceline RT 2 2:58:56 @ 0:02:36
10 Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union 2 2:59:12 @ 0:02:52
11 Michael Guilford VC Meudon 3 2:59:20 @ 0:03:00
12 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo 2 3:00:27 @ 0:04:07
13 stanley kennett PMR@ToachimHouse 3 3:02:25 @ 0:06:05
14 Ben Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 2V 3:02:28 @ 0:06:08
15 philip peters Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2 3:02:32 @ 0:06:12
16 Jon Freeman Paceline RT 2 3:02:32 @ 0:06:12
17 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC 2 3:02:32 @ 0:06:12
18 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC 3 3:02:32 @ 0:06:12
19 simon mcnamara Southdowns Bikes 2V 3:02:32 @ 0:06:12
20 Andy Critchlow WyndyMilla 3V 3:02:32 @ 0:06:12

 
May 4, 2015 – Surrey League May 3 Day – Stage 3 – Dulwich Paragon – Lingfield – 2/3 – 67 miles
Pos. Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 Albert Ellison Bottecchia UK 2 2:35:13 @ 0:00:00
2 liam yates Catford CC 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
3 Jesse Yates InGear Quickvit RT 3 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
4 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
5 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects RT 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
6 philip peters Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
7 harry franklin InGear Quickvit RT 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
8 Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
9 Adam Moore ASL Projects RT 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
10 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
11 Peter Allan Private Member 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
12 stanley kennett PMR@ToachimHouse 3 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
13 Murray Davies InGear Quickvit RT 3J 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
14 James Lowden Neon-Velo 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
15 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes 2V 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
16 Jon Freeman Paceline RT 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
17 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
18 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
19 Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union 2 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09
20 David Murrell London Phoenix 2V 02:35:22 @ 0:00:09

 
May 2-4, 2015 – Surrey League May 3 Day – General Classification after Stage 3
Time
Pos Name Surname Club/Team Cat Overall
1 James Lowden Neon-Velo 2 08:22:33 @ 0:00:00
2 Albert Ellison Bottecchia UK 2 08:24:47 @ 0:02:14
3 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 2 08:24:51 @ 0:02:18
4 Wayne Beba Adalta CC 2V 08:25:10 @ 0:02:37
5 Pat Wright Paceline RT 2 08:25:13 @ 0:02:40
6 liam yates Catford CC 2 08:25:15 @ 0:02:42
7 David Murrell London Phoenix 2V 08:25:20 @ 0:02:47
8 Peter Allan Private Member 2 08:25:29 @ 0:02:56
9 Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes 2 08:25:39 @ 0:03:06
10 Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union 2 08:25:57 @ 0:03:24
11 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo 2 08:27:10 @ 0:04:37
12 stanley kennett PMR@ToachimHouse 3 08:29:10 @ 0:06:37
13 Jon Freeman Paceline RT 2 08:29:17 @ 0:06:44
14 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC 2 08:29:17 @ 0:06:44
15 Andy Critchlow WyndyMilla 3V 08:29:17 @ 0:06:44
16 philip peters Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2 08:29:21 @ 0:06:48
17 harry franklin InGear Quickvit RT 2 08:29:25 @ 0:06:52
18 Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2 08:29:25 @ 0:06:52
19 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes 2 08:29:25 @ 0:06:52
20 Ray Wilson London Dynamo 2 08:29:43 @ 0:07:10
 
Surrey League 2015 May 3 Day
 
May 2-4, 2015 – Surrey League May 3 Day – Points Classification after Stage 3
Pos Name Surname Club/Team Cat Total
1 James Bradley Twickenham CC 2 30
2 Albert Ellison Bottecchia UK 2 26
3 James Lowden Neon-Velo 2 22
4 liam yates Catford CC 2 21
5 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 2 18
6 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo 2 17
7 Wayne Beba Adalta CC 2V 12
8 Pat Wright Paceline RT 2 12
9 Jesse Yates InGear Quickvit RT 3 10
10 David Murrell London Phoenix 2V 10

 
May 2-4, 2015 – Surrey League May 3 Day – KOM Classification after Stage 3
Pos Name Surname Club/Team Cat Total
1 James Lowden Neon-Velo 2 42
2 liam yates Catford CC 2 34
2 Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes 2 34
4 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes 2V 18
5 Albert Ellison Bottecchia UK 2 18
6 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 2 16
7 Wayne Beba Adalta CC 2V 15
8 Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union 2 13
9 simon mcnamara Southdowns Bikes 2V 12
10 James Bradley Twickenham CC 2 12

 
Compare prices and buy road bikes from:


 



Evans Cycles from affiliatewindow.com
Wiggle Online Cycle Shop from affiliatewindow.com
Handsling Bikes CXC CXD cyclocross frames
HSC Ceramics
Handsling Aero Helmet

Section: Events, News, Races, Results, Road
Follow:

Tags:
WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien