North East Cyclo-Cross League Round 13

North East Cyclo-Cross League Round 13

 
Results for Round thirteen of the North East Cyclo-Cross League:

 

Senior:

 

1 Matthew Kipling MTSCycleSport MS 00:52:25

2 Jonathan Fletcher CestriaCyclesRT MS 00:53:43

3 Colin Ash CestriaCyclesRT MS 00:53:47

4 James Edmond Unattached U23 00:54:51

5 James Alder CyclewaysSports&Leisure MS 00:54:58

6 Ian Lee RAF MS 00:55:02

7 Keith Murray PioneerScottSyncros MS 00:55:07

8 Simon ForsterTyne&WearFire&RescueCC MS 00:55:47

9 Ben Ward EMC MS 00:56:50

10 Eddie Halstead ThePedallingSquaresPeloton MS 00:58:28

11 Paul BrownNRG MS 00:58:33

12 Richard Cowlinl BlackhawkBikes MS 00:59:06

13 David Jones EMC V40 00:59:14

14 David Stevens HoughtonCyclingClub MS 00:59:27

15 Ed BrownCliftonCC MS 00:59:38

16 Gavin Slack BeaconWheelers MS 00:52:31

17 Richard Pallister BlackhawkBikes V40 00:52:41

18 Laurence Seviour BlackhawkBikes MS 00:53:06

19 Adam Cooke EMC MS 00:53:17

20 Christopher Burns CestriaCC MS 00:53:27

21 Jona Aal OneLife MS 00:54:03

22 Silas Aarvold Unattached MS 00:55:14

23 Tim NicholDerwentsideCC MS 00:55:38

24 Richard Cleathero NorthRacing MS 00:56:14

25 Shaun Robinson Unattached MS 00:56:39

26 David Charman BlackhawkBikes MS 00:57:19

27 Clive Upton HambletonRCMS 00:57:51

28 Paul Rafferty Unattached MS 00:58:24

29 Jonathan Walkingshaw BeaconWheelers MS 00:58:58

30 Ian Thompson MTBGuisborough V40 00:59:56

31 Dan Jones Tyne&WearFire&RescueCC MS 00:52:15

32 Stephen Brackwell Unattached MS 00:52:44

33 Carl PoulterUnattached MS 00:53:52

34 David Lane Unattached MS 00:54:06

35 Adam Holmes TeesdaleCRC U23 00:55:54

36 Mel Carr BarnesburyCC MS 00:57:23

37 Geoff Watson CestriaCC MS 01:01:08

38 Chris Orchard NewcastlePheonix MS 00:52:35

39 Matthew King Unattached U23 00:53:17

DNF Tony GloverDerwentsideCC MS

DNF Craig Anderson AchieveNorthsideSkinnergate MS

DNF Stuart Smith Unattached MS

DNF James Fawcett HettonHawksCyclingClub U23

DNF Stephen Lee DerwentsideCC U23

First U23: James Edmond

 

Veterans/women/juniors:

 

1 Tom Seaman Nutcracker MJ

2 Finlay Robertson DerwentsideCC MJ

3 David Hopper CestriaCyclesRT V40

4 Richard Noble Tyne&WearFire&RescueCC V40

5 DarrenGee TeesdaleCRC V40

6 KennyJohnson PioneerScottSyncros V40

7 Matthew Worton PioneerScottSyncros MJ

8 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com V40

9 Michael Hardcastle RoyalAirForceCC V40

10 Malcolm Lewis MTSCycleSport V40

11 James Anderson V40

12 David Johnson Blumilk.com V40

13 Colin James BeaconWheelers V40

14 RobertSmith DerwentsideCC V40

15 Brian Johnson BarnesburyCC V40

16 Brad Tooze DerwentsideCC V40

17 Michael Aspey NorthumbriaPoliceCC V40

18 Richard Atkinson Unattached V40

19 Jamie Pattison V40

20 Greg Taylor HettonHawksCyclingClub MJ

21 Matt Denbywww.Zepnat.com RT V40

22 Andrew Edmond FerryhillWheelersCC V40

23 Feargus Scherczer DerwentsideCC MJ

24 Damien Dungworth Unattached V40

25 Bill Kay HettonHawksCyclingClub V40

26 Matthew Lynn HettonHawksCyclingClub MJ

27 Barry Kipling MTSCycleSport V50

28 Jason Robson DerwentsideCC V40

29 Matt WilsonPedalSports V50

30 Andy Smith Unattached V40

31 Henry Aarvold Unattached V40

32 Daniel Hadnum HettonHawksCyclingClub MJ

33 Jason Hurt AchieveNorthsideSkinnergate V40

34 Max Vesty ChevinCycles.comTrek MJ

35 Matthew Cutler BronteWheelers/NeophixEngV40

36 Mark Mather V40

37 Stephen Grey DerwentsideCC V50

38 David Kent WhitbyWheelersCC V40

39 Steve Smith TeesdaleCRC V40

40 Philip Addyman RytonTriClub V40

41 Jonathan Robinson ArmyCyclingUnion V40

42 John Galway KeswickBikes-KMB V50

43 David King Unattached V40

44 Richard Cantillon Unattached V40

45 RobertMurdoch TeesdaleCRC V60

46 Paul MavenInfinityCycles-Cube V40

47 Gary Worton StocktonWheelersCCV50

48 Andrew May StocktonWheelersCCV40

49 Rob Ward MTB V40

50 Cliff Featherstone MTSCycleSport V60

51 Sean Bell SouthShieldsVeloCC V40

52 Andrew Moss V50

53 Richard Tait DerwentsideCC V40

54 Mark Thompson Unattached V40

55 David Robinson TynesideVagabondsCC V50

56 DarrenMaddson Unattached V40

57 David Linsley Tyne&WearFire&RescueCC V40

58 David Hardy SouthShieldsVeloCC V40

59 WayneCoatesDerwentsideCC V50

60 John GillingUnattached V50

61 Michael Freer StocktonWheelersCCV40

62 Andrew Murray HoughtonCyclingClub V40

63 Howard DaviesJediCycleSport V40

64 MartinWorner AshburnWealth V50

65 Pete AkiensSpennymore V40

66 Colin Murray NorthumbriaPoliceCC V40

67 David Hetherington Unattached V40

68 Vaughan Godber Unattached V40

69 Steve Everett Houghton Cycling Club V50

70 Karl Edwards AycliffeVelo V50

71 Jamie Brady Tyne&WearFire&RescueCC V50

72 Jeff Codling DerwentsideCC V40

73 StevenSmaleswww.cxmagazine.com V40

74 Lee Charton MSteelRT V40

75 Victor Ross BishopAucklandCyclingClubV40

76 MeganHopper TheDevelopmentRT FJ

77 Stuart Gordon StocktonWheelersCCV50

78 Ian Murray HettonHawksCyclingClub V50

79 David Jackson SunderlandClarionCC V60

80 Jennifer Batey TeamWattCycle FS

81 Caroline Freeman DerwentsideCC FS

82 Michael Donald Unattached V50

83 Tom Partridge Unattached V40

84 RobertSmithurst MTSCycleSport V50

85 Colin Luhrs Unattached V50

86 Karen Robertson DerwentsideCC FV

87 Michael Stevens Unattached V60

88 Aidan MacDermott GSMetro V50

89 Simon Cowdroy Unattached V40

90 Paul Robson HoughtonCyclingClub V50

91 Christine Amos-Adams NorthTynesideRiders FS

92 Peter Searle HoughtonCyclingClub V50

93 Christopher Beetham WestYorkshirePoliceCC V50

94 Steve McAday Unattached V40

95 JoanneAllan Blumilk.com FV

96 Ian JoblingHoughtonCyclingClub V40

97 Shona McLean BeaconWheelers FS

98 Andrew Windscheffel NorthTynesideRiders V40

99 Bronwen BannerThePedallingSquaresPeloton FS

100 LouiseHamilton TeesdaleCRC FV

101 Paul Bosomworth MTSCycleSport V50

102 Daniel Winthorpe TynesideVagabondsCC V50

103 Kate Smith TeesdaleCRC FS

104 Katy Ross HettonHawksCyclingClub FJ

105 peter dine Unattached V50

106 Jean Brennan Unattached FV

107 Lisa Clarke Unattached FS

108 Amanda WalkerUnattached FS

109 David McLean HettonHawksCyclingClub V60

110 Catherine Lynn HettonHawksCyclingClub FV

111 Chris Dobson StocktonWheelersCCV50

112 Gary Fisher CliftonCC V50

Junior: Tom Seaman

Vet 40: David Hoppper

Vet 50: Barry Kipling

Vet 60: Robert Murdoch

Woman and junior woman: Megan Hopper

Veteran woman: Karen Robertson

 

Youth:

 

1 Thomas Mein DerwentsideCC U16 M 00:26:52

2 Nicholas Hamilton MountainGoatCoaching U16 M 00:29:05

3 JosephAllan HettonHawksCyclingClub U16 M 00:30:01

4 Dylan Hughes HettonHawksCyclingClub U16 M 00:30:26

5 Rhianna StovesDerwentsideCC U16 F 00:30:28

6 Oliver Draffan DerwentsideCC U14 M 00:31:08

7 Matti Egglestone BeaconWheelers U14 M 00:31:26

8 Sam Murray PioneerScottSyncros U14 M 00:31:30

9 Anna Kay HettonHawksCyclingClub U16 F 00:31:40

10 Mathew BroolyHettonHawksCyclingClub U14 M 00:32:43

11 Joe Shacklady Unattached U16 M 00:33:00

12 Matthew Hadnum HettonHawksCyclingClub U14 M 00:33:01

13 Daniel Dixon GosforthRC U14 M 00:33:04

14 Jack Hoy HettonHawksCyclingClub U14 M 00:33:13

15 Angus BrownUnattached U16 M 00:33:13

16 Lee Harrison HettonHawksCyclingClub U14 M 00:33:18

17 Christian Worner Ashburn U16 M 00:33:50

18 Simon Timmins HettonHawksCyclingClub U16 M 00:25:21

19 MeganKay HettonHawksCyclingClub U16 F 00:27:25

20 Marie Lynn HettonHawksCyclingClub U16 F 00:27:18

21 Olivia Fawcett HettonHawksCyclingClub U16 F 00:27:23

22 Olivia Bent BorderCityWheelersCC U14 F 00:28:45

23 Paul Errington HettonHawksCyclingClub U14 M 00:28:59

24 Jasmine Kent MartonRaceTeam U14 F 00:30:31

25 Toby Seaman WJTC U14 M 00:30:38

26 Thomas Madison Unattached U14 M 00:31:03

27 Will Hetherington NewcastlePhoenixCCU14 M 00:32:44

28 JosephTubby TynesideVagabondsCC U16 M 00:11:13

DNF Adam Jarps StocktonWheelersCCU16 M

Under 16 boy: Thomas Mein

Under 16 girl: Rhianna Stoves

Under 14 boy: Oliver Draffan

Under 14 girl: Olivia Bent

 

Under 12:

 

1 Matthew Wells Vagabonds M 00:14:41

2 Ben Partridge HettonHawksCyclingClub M 00:14:41

3 Adam Bent BorderCityWheelersCC M 00:14:57

4 Michael Tait DerwentsideCC M 00:15:06

5 Tyler Hannay TeamRL360IsleOfMan M 00:15:48

6 Max Lutz-AtkinsonMartonRaceTeam M 00:15:56

7 Grace Castle NPCCF 00:15:57

8 Beth Orchard NPCCF 00:16:10

9 SophieDonaldson DerwentsideCC F 00:16:13

10 Arran BrownMuddyBrowns M 00:16:13

11 JosephBrownStocktonWheelersCCM 00:16:14

12 PatrickKilcullen StocktonWheelersCCM 00:16:15

13 Joel Hurt AchieveNorthsideSkinnergate M 00:15:24

14 Conall Ross HettonHawksCyclingClub M 00:15:25

15 Roisin Lally DerwentsideCC F 00:15:29

16 Nathan Johnson HettonHawksCyclingClub M 00:15:33

17 Thomas Goober HettonHawksCyclingClub M 00:15:36

18 Owen Donaldson DerwentsideCC M 00:15:48

19 Cody Lee HettonHawksCyclingClub M 00:15:48

20 Daisy Freer StocktonWheelersCCF 00:15:50

21 Lewis Ofe Tessdale M 00:15:53

22 Katie Hadnum HettonHawksCyclingClub F 00:15:54

23 Harry Sylph Vagabonds M 00:16:00

24 Alex Hodgson BeaconWheelers M 00:16:06

25 Ben Scott NPCCM 00:16:23

26 Lucy GloverDerwentsideCC F 00:16:25

27 Isaac Robinson Unattached M 00:16:27

28 AmeliaCleathero HettonHawksCyclingClub F 00:16:35

29 Kacey Eyeington StocktonWheelersCCF 00:16:37

30 Dylan Slack BeaconWheelers M 00:16:39

31 daniel Saba NPCCM 00:16:50

32 Sam Officier StocktonWheelersCCM 00:17:32

33 Oliver Greenaway StocktonWheelersCCM 00:15:03

34 Arran Robinson Unattached M 00:15:08

35 D AdamsNPCCM 00:15:11

36 Harry BurfellUnattached M 00:15:19

37 Beau Walkinshaw BeaconWheelers F 00:15:25

38 MontyRigby Vagabonds M 00:15:27

39 Heather Robinson Unattached F 00:15:40

40 Joe Dixon Gosforth M 00:15:55

41 Jonny Hinomarsh Unattached M 00:16:03

42 Faye Titherington HettonHawksCyclingClub F 00:16:10

43 Joe BurfellUnattached M 00:16:14

44 Finley Goober HettonHawksCyclingClub M 00:16:35

45 Adey BarnesUnattached M 00:16:50

46 Nancy Molinos OneLife F 00:14:45

47 Daniel Thompson ClevelandWheelers M 00:14:53

48 Ciaran Lally DerwentsideCC M 00:14:53

49 Mtthew Brennen Unattached M 00:15:24

50 Alex BarnesUnattached M 00:15:54

51 Nathan CastrleNPCCM 00:15:58

52 James Hinomarsh Unattached M 00:16:02

53 Matthew Bell BeaconWheelers M 00:09:44

54 Oliver Glass Unattached M 00:15:38

Under 12 boy: Matthew Wells

Under 12 girl: Grace Castle

 

Compare prices and buy cyclocross bikes from:


 

Paul Horta-Hopkins

Father and cyclist. Not necessarily in that order...

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien