Reading Track League 10

Reading Track League 10

 

READING TRACK LEAGUE (MEETING 10); 7 JULY 2014
RACE RESULTS
 

A RIDERS
 
trackcycling 10 Lap Scratch

1 Matthew GITTINGS (awcycles.co.uk)
2 Ian GREENSTREET (Newbury RC)
3 Max STEDMAN (Pedal Heaven RT)
 
Devil

1 Matthew GITTINGS (awcycles.co.uk)
2 Matthew LANSLEY (RP Racing Team)
3 Max STEDMAN (Pedal Heaven RT)
 
Keirin Final

1 Matthew GITTINGS (awcycles.co.uk)
2 Matthew ROPER (Brixton Cycles)
3 Matthew LANSLEY (RP Racing Team)
 
Unknown Distance

1 Matthew GITTINGS (awcycles.co.uk)
2 Frazier CARR (awcycles.co.uk)
3 Nick ENGLISH (awcycles.co.uk)
 
awcycles.co.uk 20k

1 Nick ENGLISH (awcycles.co.uk)
2 Max STEDMAN (Pedal Heaven RT)
3 George CLARK (High Wycombe CC)

 
B RIDERS
 
trackcycling 10 Lap Scratch

1 Nick CAMMELL (Mountain Trax RT)
2 Tom HEMMANT (BC Private Member)
3 Daniel LANSLEY (RP Racing Team)
 
Keirin Final

1 Daniel LANSLEY (RP Racing Team)
2 Sam GRANT (WDMBC)
3 Tom HEMMANT (BC Private Member)
 
Devil

1 Daniel LANSLEY (RP Racing Team)
2 Tom HEMMANT (BC Private Member)
3 Nick CAMMELL (Mountain Trax RT)
 
Unknown Distance

1 Daniel LANSLEY (RP Racing Team)
2 Nick CAMMELL (Mountain Trax RT)
3 Sam GRANT (WDMBC)
 
awcycles.co.uk 20k

1 Nick CAMMELL (Mountain Trax RT)
2 Tom HEMMANT (BC Private Member)
3 Jun AISHIMA (BC Private Member)

 
C RIDERS
 
6-Lap Scratch

1 Cameron THOMPSON (Palmer Park Velo)
2 Thamana NEL (i-Team CC)
3 Pete OSBORNE
 
U14 Boys Keirin Final

1 Callum MACLEOD (Palmer Park Velo)
2 Jan CORSTEN (Palmer Park Velo)
3 Joshua KNOWLES (Palmer Park Velo)
 
U16 Boys/Novices/Vets Keirin Final

1 Cameron THOMPSON (Palmer Park Velo)
2 Thamana NEL (i-Team CC)
3 Lee JONES (Newbury RC)
 
Ladies Keirin Final

1 Amber JOSEPH (Palmer Park Velo)
2 Anastasia WELSH (RP Racing Team)
3 Emma CLARKE (Palmer Park Velo)
 
Devil

1 Cameron THOMPSON (Palmer Park Velo)
2 Thamana NEL (i-Team CC)
3 Callum MACLEOD (Palmer Park Velo)
 
10-Lap Scratch

1 Cameron THOMPSON (Palmer Park Velo)
2 Thamana NEL (i-Team CC)
3 Joshua KNOWLES (Palmer Park Velo)
 
awcycles.co.uk 20k

1 Cameron THOMPSON (Palmer Park Velo)
2 Thamana NEL (i-Team CC)
3 Amber JOSEPH (Palmer Park Velo)

 

Track Cycling

 

Simon Whiten

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien