National Trophy Rankings 6

National Trophy Rankings 6

 

National Trophy Rankings 6 2013/14

 

PR

 

The final National Trophy Rankings after 6 rounds

 

The National Trophy CycloCross rankings after the sixth and final round held at Shrewsbury on January 5.

 

bannernattrophy1

 

Elite Men
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing 50 50 50 26 44 44 264
2 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 22 30 36 44 36 24 192
3 Oli Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing 44 33 44 30 33 0 184
4 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 28 44 28 28 17 33 178
5 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 33 40 40 8 28 1 150
6 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 26 17 22 22 22 30 139
7 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 12 28 33 40 0 26 139
8 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK 24 19 26 19 19 16 123
9 Nick Craig Team Scott UK 0 26 0 20 40 36 122
10 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team 0 0 30 33 26 28 117
11 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 40 36 0 36 0 0 112
12 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 18 22 20 18 14 17 109
13 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 0 0 50 50 0 100
14 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.Altura MGD 19 0 24 16 24 10 93
15 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing 0 18 17 0 30 22 87
16 Ramon Sagues Portabella Blue Motors 11 16 0 24 18 6 75
17 Lee Williams Individual Member 30 24 0 0 15 0 69
18 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 8 6 19 14 3 11 61
19 Daniel Booth Team Hope Factory Racing 20 0 18 12 11 0 61
20 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 15 14 0 15 0 15 59
21 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing 36 0 16 0 0 7 59
22 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 14 0 11 13 2 14 54
23 Yorben Van Tichelt Sunweb-Revor 0 0 0 0 0 50 50
24 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com 17 0 0 0 10 18 45
25 William Bjergfelt Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 6 11 0 0 12 13 42
26 Tom Payton Islabikes 0 8 13 5 7 9 42
27 Grant Ferguson Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 40 40
28 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis 0 0 0 0 20 20 40
29 Michael Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing 0 0 0 0 16 19 35
30 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 13 20 0 0 0 0 33
31 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Synchros 0 12 15 0 4 0 31
32 Alex Paton Team GWB – ACTIV 0 15 0 0 13 0 28
33 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD 2 0 14 0 8 3 27
34 Rob Partridge Velosure-Giordana 0 0 12 0 6 8 26
35 Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 16 0 0 0 5 4 25
36 James Dalton Pedalsport CC 3 2 9 4 0 0 18
37 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk 0 0 0 17 0 0 17
38 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD 0 0 10 7 0 0 17
39 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle 10 7 0 0 0 0 17
40 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 13 0 3 0 0 16
41 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 0 0 6 0 9 0 15
42 Kenta Gallagher Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 12 12
43 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone 1 5 0 6 0 0 12
44 Paul Cox Team Pedal Power 0 0 0 11 0 0 11
45 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing 4 0 7 0 0 0 11
46 Keith Murray Team Scott UK 0 0 4 0 1 5 10
47 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross RT 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
48 Chris Minter Pedalon.co.uk 0 1 0 9 0 0 10
49 Dany Lacroix VC de l’Espoir Condruzien (Belgium) 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
50 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
51 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
52 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
53 John Whittington Team Diabetes UK 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
54 Ross Tricker X RT/Elmy Cycles 0 4 0 1 0 0 5
55 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
56 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
57 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
58 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
59 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
60 Chris Pedder AW Cycles 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
61 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
62 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Under 23
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 34 40 30 34 26 30 194
2 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 30 34 40 40 23 193
3 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 40 34 40 16 34 7 171
4 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 30 20 26 30 30 26 162
5 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 23 26 23 26 20 16 134
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 12 14 20 20 12 9 87
7 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 18 18 0 23 0 14 73
8 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 16 0 16 18 10 12 72
9 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com 20 0 0 0 18 18 56
10 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD 10 0 18 0 14 8 50
11 Michael Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing 0 0 0 0 23 20 43
12 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD 0 9 14 14 5 0 42
13 Yorben Van Tichelt Sunweb-Revor 0 0 0 0 0 40 40
14 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 16 0 12 9 0 37
15 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 14 23 0 0 0 0 37
16 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 9 7 9 0 7 3 35
17 Grant Ferguson Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 34 34
18 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 0 0 12 0 16 0 28
19 Henry Beaumont Individual Member 8 0 6 10 2 1 27
20 Luke Markham Rugby Velo 0 10 0 0 0 6 16
21 Ben Cooper Batley CC 0 0 7 0 8 0 15
22 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles 0 12 0 0 0 0 12
23 Kenta Gallagher Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 10 10
24 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
25 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 0 0 0 0 4 5 9
26 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
27 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
28 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
29 Chris McGovern Team Novonordisk 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
30 James Garrett Rugby Velo 0 0 0 0 3 2 5
31 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project 0 0 0 0 0 4 4

 

Women
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project 34 34 40 34 40 40 222
2 Merce Pacios Pujado Blue Motors 26 30 30 40 34 23 183
3 Annabel Simpson Team Hope Factory Racing 30 40 34 9 26 14 153
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson (J) RST Racing Team 23 0 26 26 30 30 135
5 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 8 23 14 30 20 20 115
6 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC 18 20 20 23 0 0 81
7 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com 5 0 18 20 18 10 71
8 Tamina Oliver Team CTC 16 26 12 16 0 0 70
9 Jessica Wilkinson (J) Birkenhead North End CC 20 18 16 8 0 0 62
10 Ffion James (J) Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon 0 0 0 0 23 26 49
11 Rebecca Womersley Scott Contessa Epic 12 0 8 18 10 0 48
12 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael 14 16 10 0 0 0 40
13 Isla Rowntree(V40) Islabikes 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
14 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 0 0 0 0 34 34
15 Amira Mellor (J) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 0 0 0 0 16 16 32
16 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling 10 12 3 0 3 4 32
17 Masie Duckworth (J) Wolverhampton Wheelers 0 0 0 14 7 8 29
18 Juliet Horrocks (V40) Team Hope Factory Racing 7 10 2 3 4 0 26
19 Sarah Lomas (J) Scott Contessa Epic 0 0 0 4 9 12 25
20 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo 0 0 0 10 14 0 24
21 Francesca Morgans-Slader (J) Lee Valley Velo 3 8 6 7 0 0 24
22 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles 9 0 0 6 0 7 22
23 Isla Short (J) Team Thompson Cycles 0 0 9 0 12 0 21
24 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport 0 0 0 0 0 18 18
25 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry 0 0 0 12 0 6 18
26 Marie Jackson (V40) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 0 0 0 5 8 5 18
27 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
28 Martha Gill (J) Bolton Hot Wheels CC 0 0 7 0 5 0 12
29 Joanne Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
30 Joanna Newstead (V40) X RT/Elmy Cycles 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
31 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 0 0 2 2 3 7
32 Danielle Burry (J) Poole Wheelers 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
33 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
34 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
35 Madeleine Robinson VC Moulin 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
36 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
37 Melissa Brand MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
38 Amy O’Halloran PH-MAS Cycling 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
39 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
40 Hannah Saville (J) North Midlands Youth Squad 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
41 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

 

Juniors
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno 23 40 30 26 26 16 161
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 40 34 40 34 148
3 Daniel Fox RST Racing Team 34 30 26 10 20 18 138
4 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC 0 0 34 40 30 26 130
5 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh 40 26 0 0 16 30 112
6 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 30 16 20 23 10 12 111
7 Liam Earl Team Corridori 20 20 12 30 23 0 105
8 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK 0 0 0 20 34 40 94
9 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes 18 34 23 12 3 0 90
10 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 7 18 16 14 0 8 63
11 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 23 0 0 9 0 58
12 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC 16 14 8 9 0 0 47
13 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons CC – Scarborough 0 0 0 0 18 20 38
14 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC 9 12 0 0 5 6 32
15 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC 10 9 10 0 0 0 29
16 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High 0 0 14 0 14 0 28
17 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 0 0 0 16 6 5 27
18 Henry Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 8 9 7 2 0 26
19 Calum Magowan Peebles CC 0 0 18 0 0 7 25
20 James Garratt Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 18 7 0 25
21 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team 0 0 0 0 0 23 23
22 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles 0 0 0 0 8 14 22
23 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House 14 7 0 0 0 0 21
24 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC 8 5 4 0 0 0 17
25 Matthew Thorne Towy Racing Cycling Club 12 4 0 0 0 0 16
26 James Flury Vicious Velo 4 10 0 0 0 0 14
27 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Ward 0 0 0 0 12 0 12
28 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers CC 0 6 0 5 0 0 11
29 Joshua Wells-Walling Leicestershire RC 0 0 0 0 0 10 10
30 Jake Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS 0 3 7 0 0 0 10
31 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
32 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC 5 0 0 4 0 0 9
33 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC 0 0 6 3 0 0 9
34 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC 0 0 0 0 4 4 8
35 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
36 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire RCC 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
37 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
38 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
39 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC 0 0 3 0 1 0 4
40 Alister Williams Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
41 Campbell Pollock Bourne Wheelers CC 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
42 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

 

Youth Boys
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 50 50 50 50 50 50 300
2 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 40 30 44 44 36 40 234
3 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 36 44 40 40 28 44 232
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles 24 40 36 36 44 36 216
5 Robert Scott Pedalsport CC 30 36 22 26 40 33 187
6 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 28 26 26 30 30 18 158
7 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 33 22 33 16 24 24 152
8 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 26 24 30 19 22 19 140
9 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC 0 33 28 20 20 17 118
10 William Gascoyne Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 44 28 15 28 0 0 115
11 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 17 17 24 3 26 26 113
12 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC 0 0 19 24 33 28 104
13 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 22 0 13 22 19 22 98
14 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC 20 19 20 2 18 10 89
15 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes 15 13 18 11 12 12 81
16 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy 10 16 17 0 13 14 70
17 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 2 20 11 12 17 8 70
18 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 19 8 7 15 2 13 64
19 James Armstrong VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/Imp 18 0 8 13 11 9 59
20 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 18 0 17 0 20 55
21 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC 6 15 0 18 7 7 53
22 Tomos Nesham Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 16 0 0 0 0 30 46
23 Anthony Anderson La Fuga Sigma Sport 0 14 0 0 14 15 43
24 Jake Stewart Solihull CC 3 12 0 10 15 0 40
25 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC 11 0 9 5 8 0 33
26 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
27 Ben Turner Dinnington RC 0 0 0 0 16 16 32
28 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 0 0 14 14 0 0 28
29 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 5 7 6 0 6 0 24
30 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 12 0 12 0 0 0 24
31 Joseph Feiven Solihull CC 14 4 0 0 3 0 21
32 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 10 4 0 0 3 17
33 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 9 0 7 0 0 16
34 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 0 0 16 0 0 0 16
35 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 13 0 0 0 0 0 13
36 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
37 Toby Martin Team Darenth 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
38 Joseph Howard Marton RT 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
39 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
40 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
41 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC 1 0 0 4 4 0 9
42 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC 0 0 0 9 0 0 9
43 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 4 5 0 0 0 0 9
44 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
45 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
46 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Squad 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
47 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 1 0 6 7
48 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
49 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
50 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
51 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
52 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
53 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
54 Tyler Brennan West Wales CRT 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
55 Keir Lewis Stratford CC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
56 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
57 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
58 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
59 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tr-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
60 Max Gibbons Climb on Bikes CC 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
61 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
62 George Fox East Bradford CC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
63 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Youth Girls
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Charlotte Broughton MG D├ęcor 40 40 40 34 34 40 228
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team 34 26 30 40 40 34 204
3 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 14 34 34 23 26 23 154
4 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC 26 30 18 14 23 26 137
5 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC 16 23 23 26 12 30 130
6 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC 30 18 0 16 30 20 114
7 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers 23 8 26 30 0 16 103
8 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 6 14 20 12 10 12 74
9 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 8 0 12 18 18 14 70
10 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic CC 0 0 14 20 14 18 66
11 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 9 16 16 8 0 10 59
12 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Wheelers 20 12 0 0 0 0 32
13 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 7 20 0 0 0 0 27
14 Henrietta Colbourne Beacon Wheelers 0 0 0 0 20 0 20
15 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 10 10 0 0 0 0 20
16 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders 18 0 0 0 0 0 18
17 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club 0 0 0 0 16 0 16
18 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 5 7 0 4 0 0 16
19 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
20 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
21 Katy Ross Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
22 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
23 Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
24 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT 0 0 0 9 0 0 9
25 Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
26 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire RC 0 0 0 0 0 8 8
27 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire RC 0 0 0 0 0 7 7
28 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
29 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
30 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
31 Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
32 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
33 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 4 0 0 0 0 0 4

 

Youth Boys Under 14
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 34 34 20 23 40 34 185
2 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 16 40 40 40 34 14 184
3 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 20 20 26 30 18 20 134
4 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Association 40 18 34 0 23 10 125
5 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 30 18 30 40 118
6 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 30 16 34 0 9 115
7 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 23 23 23 20 9 16 114
8 Tomas Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 14 26 12 0 26 30 108
9 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 10 10 14 26 14 23 97
10 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 18 16 0 16 16 26 92
11 Ben Healy Individual Member 9 0 0 14 20 18 61
12 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC 30 12 0 0 0 0 42
13 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 5 4 8 10 8 6 41
14 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 4 7 10 9 10 0 40
15 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 9 0 8 0 12 29
16 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC 1 6 9 4 0 4 24
17 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 0 0 0 0 12 7 19
18 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 8 0 6 0 4 0 18
19 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
20 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 6 3 0 7 0 0 16
21 Luke Mitchi Team Darenth 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
22 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK 0 0 0 0 5 8 13
23 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 1 0 12 0 0 13
24 Owain Roberts Towy Riders 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
25 Noah Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS/Lapage 3 8 0 0 0 0 11
26 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 0 0 0 0 6 3 9
27 Max Hinds 1st Chard Wheelers 2 5 0 2 0 0 9
28 Erin Baker Southdown Velo/Hunter Springs 0 2 0 6 0 0 8
29 Jake Norton Spalding CC 0 0 0 5 0 2 7
30 Harrison Knight Solihull CC 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
31 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
32 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
33 Corey Edmundson Cycle Sport Pendle 0 0 0 0 1 5 6
34 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
35 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
36 Louis Cook Holme Valley Wheelers 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
37 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
38 Eddie Townend Pedalsport CC 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
39 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
40 Thomas Timberlake Individual Member 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

 

Youth Girls Under 14
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 26 40 40 40 40 34 220
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 40 34 34 30 34 26 198
3 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30 30 30 34 26 30 180
4 Elena Smith Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 20 26 26 18 23 23 136
5 Megan James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 34 23 0 0 30 40 127
6 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 23 18 23 20 18 18 120
7 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC 12 20 0 26 20 20 98
8 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association 8 4 18 9 12 12 63
9 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0 12 0 23 0 14 49
10 April Tacey Leicestershire RC 0 0 0 14 16 16 46
11 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo/Hunter Springs 18 8 0 16 0 0 42
12 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 0 10 20 0 0 0 30
13 Sophie Holmes Inverse/Cycling Components RT 10 9 0 0 0 8 27
14 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 16 0 8 0 0 24
15 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 12 0 9 21
16 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
17 Abby Andrews Solihull CC 0 0 0 0 14 0 14
18 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
19 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders 14 0 0 0 0 0 14
20 Gabriella Horner Wolverhampton Wheelers 0 0 0 0 0 10 10
21 Lucy Whearley Pedalsport CC 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
22 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
23 Elana Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
24 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth CC 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
25 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
26 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
27 Bethany Lewis Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles 0 5 0 0 0 0 5

 

Veteran 40+
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 44 50 50 50 50 44 288
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 50 40 44 36 40 50 260
3 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles/Specialized /Trant 36 44 40 44 33 33 230
4 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC 33 36 36 40 24 16 185
5 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 28 28 22 28 28 30 164
6 Michael Simpson GS Henley 6 33 28 16 44 36 163
7 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 26 30 26 30 30 19 161
8 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT 20 0 33 22 36 40 151
9 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 24 26 0 33 26 28 137
10 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC 15 16 24 20 22 15 112
11 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 9 15 19 26 19 20 108
12 Dan Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 40 17 0 0 20 24 101
13 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite-Paul Bethell Electrical 13 18 17 19 17 14 98
14 Darren Barclay Arctic Sram RT 19 24 30 24 0 0 97
15 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 12 10 16 18 16 17 89
16 Chris Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh 30 22 15 0 0 18 85
17 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 14 14 9 11 18 11 77
18 Tim Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs& Print 17 19 0 0 0 22 58
19 Matthew Denby Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 12 17 14 12 55
20 Richard Cross Individual Member 5 12 0 15 12 9 53
21 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC 18 20 11 0 0 0 49
22 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo 11 4 13 14 6 0 48
23 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC 0 8 6 9 9 7 39
24 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 0 0 0 0 0 26 26
25 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax 0 0 14 0 11 0 25
26 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 1 0 0 2 10 10 23
27 Steve Smales www.cxmagazine.co.uk 0 2 7 6 5 3 23
28 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff J.I.F./Cyclopaedia 22 0 0 0 0 0 22
29 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
30 Marcus Spencer Batley CC 0 0 8 0 4 6 18
31 David Hopper Derwentside CC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
32 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden 16 0 0 1 0 0 17
33 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
34 Mark James Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 0 0 0 13 13
35 Dan Cook Peak RC 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
36 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles 0 0 0 13 0 0 13
37 William Girvan North Hampshire RC 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
38 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
39 Robin Willmott Cotswold Veldrijden 0 9 0 3 0 0 12
40 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 0 1 10 0 0 0 11
41 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
42 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
43 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk 3 7 0 0 0 0 10
44 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
45 Gary Howard Individual Member 0 0 0 0 0 8 8
46 John Wood Finsbury Park CC 0 0 0 0 7 1 8
47 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
48 Martin Carter Individual Member 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
49 John McCaffery Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bike Boutique 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
50 John Mein Derwentside CC 0 0 0 5 2 0 7
51 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
52 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
53 Simon Hance Ipswich BC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
54 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel RT 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
55 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria/Lakeland Sprinters 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
56 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
57 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
58 Wayne Crombie East London Velo 0 0 0 4 0 0 4
59 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
60 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
61 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
62 James Powlesland Individual Member 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
63 Richard Collins Imperial RT 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
64 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
65 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
66 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
67 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
68 Alan King MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Veteran 50+
Pos Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Mick Davies Team Pedal Power 26 34 34 34 34 40 202
2 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 40 40 40 40 40 0 200
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 34 30 30 30 23 0 147
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 30 18 23 26 30 0 127
5 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 14 6 16 18 20 34 108
6 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 23 23 10 12 10 16 94
7 Mark Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 9 12 26 16 18 10 91
8 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing 12 16 14 14 7 12 75
9 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC 7 7 18 10 5 20 67
10 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 18 20 0 2 0 23 63
11 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith/www.Buzzcycles.co.uk 16 8 6 4 0 26 60
12 Dave Copland Ipswich BC 2 10 20 7 8 8 55
13 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC 4 26 0 23 0 0 53
14 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching – Pactimo 0 0 0 20 26 0 46
15 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC 20 5 7 6 0 3 41
16 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT 0 0 0 0 9 30 39
17 Grant Johnson Individual Member 10 0 0 0 0 18 28
18 Roy Hunt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 0 0 0 9 16 0 25
19 Charles Warren Individual Member 6 4 5 1 0 0 16
20 Graham Edwards Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 8 0 0 0 0 7 15
21 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers 0 9 0 0 6 0 15
22 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 0 0 0 0 14 14
23 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers 0 0 0 0 14 0 14
24 Ian Robson MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 0 0 9 5 0 0 14
25 Tim Costello Southdown Velo/Geared Bikes/Hunter 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
26 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks 0 0 0 0 12 0 12
27 Andrew Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 0 0 8 0 4 0 12
28 Barry Kipling MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
29 David Garrett Rugby Velo 0 0 0 0 1 9 10
30 Peter Smith Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
31 Andrew Jones Wolverhampton Whs 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
32 Peter Busby Team Jewson/Mi/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
33 Brian Perks Pedalsport CC 3 2 0 0 0 0 5
34 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
35 Tim Stowe Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
36 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
37 John Galway Keswickbikes.co.uk 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
38 Cliff Featherstone Individual Member 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
39 Andrew O’Regan CC Hackney 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
40 Andrew Moss Adept Precision Racing/NE Healthcare 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
41 Andrew Hill Individual Member 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
42 Peter Bromwich Individual Member 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
43 Paul Dalton Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards/Fearns 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
44 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
45 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
46 Julian Beere MaindyFlyers Youth CC 1 0 0 0 0 0 1

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien