National Trophy CycloCross 6

National Trophy CycloCross 6

 

National Trophy CycloCross 6 2013/14

 

PR

 

Round 6 of the National Trophy CycloCross Series

 

The sixth and final round of the National Trophy CycloCross, the UK’s premier league held at Shrewsbury on January 5.

 

bannernattrophy2

 

Elite Men
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category CompHrs CompMins Compsecs AtMins AtSecs
1 78 Yorben Van Tichelt Sunweb-Revor Under 23 0 58 58 0 0
2 1 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 1 0 2 1 4
3 79 Grant Ferguson Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team Under 23 1 0 30 1 32
4 30 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Elite 1 0 52 1 54
5 62 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Under 23 1 1 23 2 25
6 67 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing Under 23 1 1 31 2 33
7 24 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Elite 1 2 5 3 7
8 14 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Elite 1 2 35 3 37
9 61 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Under 23 1 3 2 4 4
10 18 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 1 3 13 4 15
11 21 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Elite 1 3 36 4 38
12 68 Michael Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing Under 23 1 4 5 5 7
13 72 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com Under 23 1 4 22 5 24
14 84 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Under 23 1 4 25 5 27
15 31 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Elite 1 4 48 5 50
16 65 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Under 23 1 5 28 6 30
17 63 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia Under 23 1 6 9 7 11
18 22 William Bjergfelt Metaltek – Knights of Old RT Elite 1 6 37 7 39
19 80 Kenta Gallagher Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team Under 23 1 6 59 8 1
20 66 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Under 23 1 7 7 8 9
21 35 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.Altura MGD Elite 1 7 12 8 14
22 19 Tom Payton Islabikes Elite 1 7 15 8 17
23 33 Rob Partridge Velosure-Giordana Elite 1 7 21 8 23
24 17 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 1 7 57 8 59
25 6 Ramon Sagues Portabella Blue Motors Elite 1 8 16 9 18
26 32 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Elite 1 8 32 9 34
27 25 Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC Elite 1 8 55 9 57
28 83 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD Under 23 1 9 0 10 2
29 7 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Elite 1 9 3 10 5
30 70 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT Under 23 1 10 38 11 40
31 75 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Under 23 1 13 3 14 5
32 73 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC Under 23 at 1 lap
33 27 James Dalton Pedalsport CC Elite at 1 lap
34 20 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Elite at 1 lap
35 69 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Under 23 at 1 lap
36 64 Joe Atkins Coventry RC Under 23 at 1 lap
37 34 Neil Ellison WDMBC Beyond Mountainbikes/Spec. Elite at 1 lap
38 5 Chris Pedder AW Cycles Elite at 1 lap
39 12 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Elite at 1 lap
40 29 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Elite at 1 lap
41 74 James Garrett Rugby Velo Under 23 at 1 lap
42 85 Henry Beaumont Individual Member Under 23 at 2 laps

 

Women
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at ssecs
1 31 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project 35 47 0 0
2 41 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 35 58 0 11
3 54 Abby-Mae Parkinson (J) RST Racing Team 36 14 0 27
4 32 Ffion James (J) Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon 36 32 0 45
5 35 Merce Pacios Pujado Blue Motors 36 32 0 45
6 62 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 37 36 1 49
7 46 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport 38 2 2 15
8 51 Amira Mellor (J) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 38 28 2 41
9 44 Annabel Simpson Team Hope Factory Racing 39 18 3 31
10 58 Sarah Lomas (J) Scott Contessa Epic 39 43 3 56
11 39 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com 39 47 4 0
12 48 Joanne Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 40 42 4 55
13 63 Masie Duckworth (J) Wolverhampton Wheelers 41 4 5 17
14 37 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles 41 26 5 39
15 61 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry 41 33 5 46
16 52 Marie Jackson (V40) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 41 40 5 53
17 40 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling 42 27 6 40
18 50 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 45 1 9 14
19 53 Amy O’Halloran PH-MAS Cycling 45 30 9 43
20 36 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse 45 39 9 52
21 34 Jackie Field (V40) Cycle Club Ashwell 45 58 10 11
22 59 Sian Botteley (J) Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 46 58 11 11
23 60 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC 47 16 11 29

 

Juniors
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 18 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK 40 33 0 0
2 10 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 41 26 0 53
3 17 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh 41 34 1 1
4 19 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC 41 47 1 14
5 12 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team 42 2 1 29
6 15 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons CC – Scarborough 42 11 1 38
7 16 Daniel Fox RST Racing Team 42 35 2 2
8 1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno 43 11 2 38
9 2 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles 43 15 2 42
10 21 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 43 19 2 46
11 7 Joshua Wells-Walling Leicestershire RC 44 52 4 19
12 9 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport 45 33 5 0
13 3 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 46 35 6 2
14 14 Calum Magowan Peebles CC 47 17 6 44
15 20 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC 47 34 7 1
16 11 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 49 7 8 34
17 6 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC 49 19 8 46

 

Youth Boys
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 31 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 29 15 0 0
2 68 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 30 5 0 50
3 62 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 30 25 1 10
4 38 David Barnes Condor Cycles 30 33 1 18
5 63 Robert Scott Pedalsport CC 31 23 2 8
6 36 Tomos Nesham Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 31 25 2 10
7 51 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC 31 45 2 30
8 32 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 32 2 2 47
9 56 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 32 13 2 58
10 49 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 32 37 3 22
11 67 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 32 49 3 34
12 74 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 32 54 3 39
13 58 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 32 58 3 43
14 34 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC 33 4 3 49
15 42 Ben Turner Dinnington RC 33 6 3 51
16 50 Anthony Anderson La Fuga Sigma Sport 33 22 4 7
17 73 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy 33 30 4 15
18 66 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 34 19 5 4
19 57 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes 34 41 5 26
20 75 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC 34 59 5 44
21 61 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC 35 5 5 50
22 52 James Armstrong VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/Imp 35 22 6 7
23 39 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 35 38 6 23
24 69 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC 35 57 6 42
25 40 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC 36 49 7 34
26 64 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC 37 52 8 37
27 77 Tyler Brennan West Wales CRT 38 16 9 1
28 65 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 41 9 11 54
29 47 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers 41 46 12 31
30 37 Max Gibbons Climb on Bikes CC 42 20 13 5
31 76 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC 42 28 13 13
32 43 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC 45 10 15 55
33 59 Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy at 1 lap
34 55 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers at 1 lap

 

Youth Girls
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 1 Charlotte Broughton MG D├ęcor 24 32 0 0
2 16 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team 25 5 0 33
3 6 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC 25 24 0 52
4 5 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC 26 0 1 28
5 3 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 26 5 1 33
6 4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC 26 49 2 17
7 15 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic CC 27 3 2 31
8 2 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers 27 44 3 12
9 19 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 29 20 4 48
10 14 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 29 39 5 7
11 12 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 29 48 5 16
12 9 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC 30 46 6 14
13 7 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire RC 31 5 6 33
14 8 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire RC 31 42 7 10
15 11 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks RT 33 10 8 38

 

Youth Boys Under 14
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 116 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 34 57 0 0
2 108 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 35 1 0 4
3 118 Tomas Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 35 8 0 11
4 113 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 35 18 0 21
5 122 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 35 51 0 54
6 124 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 36 9 1 12
7 136 Ben Healy Individual Member 36 38 1 41
8 132 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 36 49 1 52
9 101 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 37 5 2 8
10 133 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC 37 23 2 26
11 103 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Association 38 31 3 34
12 110 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 38 34 3 37
13 123 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK 38 37 3 40
14 114 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 39 22 4 25
15 126 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 40 3 5 6
16 106 Corey Edmundson Cycle Sport Pendle 40 16 5 19
17 121 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC 40 33 5 36
18 125 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 40 55 5 58
19 131 Jake Norton Spalding CC 41 41 6 44
20 115 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC 42 59 8 2
21 130 Jacob Knight Solihull CC 43 2 8 5
22 135 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers 43 25 8 28
23 129 Harrison Knight Solihull CC 43 44 8 47
24 119 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 44 31 9 34
25 127 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 44 57 10 0
26 105 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell 46 24 11 27
27 117 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes 47 38 12 41
28 128 Alexander Harper Solihull CC at 1 lap
29 134 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers at 1 lap
30 109 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC at 1 lap

 

Youth Girls Under 14
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 82 Megan James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 26 13 0 0
2 81 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 26 55 0 42
3 91 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27 26 1 13
4 92 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 27 52 1 39
5 90 Elena Smith Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 27 52 1 39
6 93 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC 28 1 1 48
7 83 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 28 12 1 59
8 88 April Tacey Leicestershire RC 30 28 4 15
9 85 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30 46 4 33
10 87 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association 32 19 6 6
11 94 Gabriella Horner Wolverhampton Wheelers 33 18 7 5
12 84 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC 33 54 7 41
13 86 Sophie Holmes Inverse/Cycling Components RT 34 46 8 33

 

Veteran 40+
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 33 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 38 47 0 0
2 1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 38 56 0 9
3 7 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT 39 29 0 42
4 29 Michael Simpson GS Henley 39 40 0 53
5 27 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles/Specialized /Trant 39 46 0 59
6 61 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 40 21 1 34
7 32 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 40 27 1 40
8 60 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 40 39 1 52
9 59 Dan Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 40 55 2 8
10 10 Tim Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs& Print 41 5 2 18
11 55 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 41 19 2 32
12 46 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 41 44 2 57
13 50 Chris Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh 42 3 3 16
14 31 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 42 20 3 33
15 41 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC 42 30 3 43
16 45 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC 42 48 4 1
17 21 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite-Paul Bethell Electrical 42 59 4 12
18 35 Mark James Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 43 15 4 28
19 34 Matthew Denby Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 43 54 5 7
20 47 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 44 7 5 20
21 62 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 44 27 5 40
22 64 Richard Cross Individual Member 44 38 5 51
23 65 Gary Howard Individual Member 44 55 6 8
24 57 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC 45 1 6 14
25 5 Marcus Spencer Batley CC 45 19 6 32
26 6 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel RT 47 4 8 17
27 42 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 47 11 8 24
28 16 Steve Smales www.cxmagazine.co.uk 47 45 8 58
29 51 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion 47 45 8 58
30 24 John Wood Finsbury Park CC 48 17 9 30
31 8 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 48 49 10 2
32 43 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 48 55 10 8
33 30 David Watts Here Come The Belgians 49 7 10 20
34 28 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC 49 41 10 54
35 54 Simon Whitham TSbikes.co.uk 50 5 11 18
36 36 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC 50 21 11 34
37 15 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.co.uk 50 31 11 44
38 25 Michael Greaves Gannet CC 51 58 13 11
39 4 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell 52 54 14 7
40 52 Shane Norton Spalding CC 53 38 14 51
41 58 Adrian Kilworth Welland Valley CC at 1 lap
42 38 Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC at 1 lap
43 14 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden at 1 lap
44 48 Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles at 1 lap

 

Veteran 50+
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 100 Mick Davies Team Pedal Power 43 57 0 0
2 82 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 44 57 1 0
3 99 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT 45 37 1 40
4 109 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith/www.Buzzcycles.co.uk 45 48 1 51
5 96 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 45 59 2 2
6 106 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC 46 5 2 8
7 112 Grant Johnson Individual Member 46 6 2 9
8 110 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 46 10 2 13
9 86 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 46 56 2 59
10 85 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing 47 7 3 10
11 87 Mark Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 47 25 3 28
12 103 David Garrett Rugby Velo 47 38 3 41
13 88 Dave Copland Ipswich BC 48 1 4 4
14 81 Graham Edwards Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 48 28 4 31
15 107 Andrew Jones Wolverhampton Whs 48 58 5 1
16 89 Peter Busby Team Jewson/Mi/Thule/Polypipe 49 6 5 9
17 91 Tim Stowe Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 49 38 5 41
18 92 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC 49 50 5 53
19 111 Peter Bromwich Individual Member 49 53 5 56
20 94 Paul Dalton Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards/Fearns 52 1 8 4
21 97 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52 55 8 58
22 113 Charles Warren Individual Member 54 18 10 21
23 84 David Walker Elizabethan CC 54 58 11 1
24 108 John Byatt Wrekinsport CC at 1 lap
25 101 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles at 1 lap
26 102 Greg Elson Rugby Velo at 1 lap
27 105 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC at 1 lap

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien