Calshot Winter Track League 9

Calshot Winter Track League 9

 

Calshot Winter Track League 9 2013/14

 

Susan Knight

 

Week 9 Calshot Velodrome results

 
The ninth round of the Calshot Winter Track League held at the indoor velodrome in Hampshire on January 12.

 

trackbanner201314b

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 30 pts
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 18 pts
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 12 pts

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
4th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 30 pts
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 12 pts
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South 4 pts
5th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 2 pts
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

 

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th George EVANS
8th Digby LLEWELLYN
9th Gregory EASTHAM
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th George EVANS
8th Digby LLEWELLYN
9th Gregory EASTHAM
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 21 pts
2nd Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles 16 pts
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
4th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
5th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP A
1st: Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd George EVANS
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN
5th Gregory EASTHAM

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP A
1st: Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd George EVANS

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN

 

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
11th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
13th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
14th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
6th Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC
9th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
11th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 17 pts
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 13 pts
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 9 pts
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 5 pts
5th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 3 pts
6th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
11th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
14th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

YOUTH U16/U14: GIRLS HANDICAP
1st: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

YOUTH U16/14: BOYS HANDICAP
1st: Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
9th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
11th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
12th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
13th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
14th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

Rankings after 9 events

 

A LEAGUE TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 68
2 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 48
3 Tom KEY Peter Hansford Racing 27
4 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 25
5 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23
6 Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 17
7 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 16
8 Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ 14
9 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 9
10 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 9
11 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
12 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 2
13 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 2

 

B LEAGUE TOT
1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 90
2 Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 53
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 44
4 Tom KEY Southampton University Road Club 25
5 Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 11
6 Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching 9
7 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 8
8 Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT 7
9 Ray REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 5
10 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 3
11 Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club 3
12 Matt POSNER Southampton University Road Club 2
13 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club 2
14 Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC 1
15 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 1
16 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 1
17 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 1

 

YOUTH C/D/E TOT
1 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 91
2 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT 80
3 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 68
4 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26
5 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 21
6 Tom CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 12
7 Jude BEATON Charlotteville Cycling Club 9
8 Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
9 Digby LLEWELLYN 5
10 George EVANS 2
11 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 3
12 Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3
13 Gregory EASTHAM 1

 

YOUTH A / B TOT
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 59
2 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 45
3 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 35
4 Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT 33
5 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 22
6 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 18
7 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18
8 Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
9 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
10 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
11 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9
12 Will COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8
13 Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 8
14 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 7
15 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 7
16 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 7
17 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 5
18 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
19 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 4
20 Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4
21 Anna CARTER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3

 

VETERANS TOT
1 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 26
2 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 22
3 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 16
4 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
5 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 6
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 6
7 Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC 3
8 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East 1

 

JUNIORS TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 27
2 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 17
3 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8
4 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 8
5 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
6 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 6
7 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 5
8 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 4
9 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 4

 

WOMEN TOT
1 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club 12
2 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10
3 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
4 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 2

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien