Calshot Winter Track League 10

Calshot Winter Track League 10

 

Calshot Winter Track League 10 2013/14

 

Susan Knight

 

The 10th race of the Hampshire indoor track league

 

The 10th round of the Calshot Winter Track League held at the indoor Hampshire Velodrome on January 19.

 

trackbanner201314b

 

The meeting was cut short due to an incident in the B League Points which saw two riders come down rather heavily, those concerned have now left hospital after treatment.

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
5th Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
6th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 24 pts
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing 24 pts
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 8 pts
4th Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 4 pts
5th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
2nd: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
3rd: Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
5th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles

 

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VET: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
LADY: Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Digby LLEWELLYN
9th George EVANS
10th Gregory EASTHAM
11th Poppy LLEWELLYN

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th George EVANS
9th Digby LLEWELLYN
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN
11th Gregory EASTHAM

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘A’
1st: Poppy LLEWELLYN
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th George EVANS
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Gregory EASTHAM

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘B’
1st: Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd George EVANS

 

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC

 

YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

Rankings after 10 rounds

A LEAGUE TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 70
2 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 48
3 Tom KEY Peter Hansford Racing 31
4 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 26
5 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23
6 Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 17
7 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 16
8 Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ 14
9 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 9
10 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 9
11 Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 8
12 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
13 Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 3
14 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 2

 

B LEAGUE TOT
1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 94
2 Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 53
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 36
4 Tom KEY Peter Hansford Racing 25
5 Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 11
6 Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching 9
7 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 8
8 Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT 7
9 Ray REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 5
10 Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC 4
11 Matt POSNER Southampton University Road Club 3
12 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 3
13 Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club 3
14 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club 2
15 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 1
16 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 1
17 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 1

 

YOUTH C/D/E TOT
1 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 100
2 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT 84
3 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 73
4 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 29
5 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 21
6 Tom CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 14
7 Jude BEATON Charlotteville Cycling Club 9
8 Digby LLEWELLYN 7
9 Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
10 George EVANS 5
11 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 4
12 Poppy LLEWELLYN 3
13 Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3
14 Gregory EASTHAM 1

 

YOUTH A / B TOT
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 65
2 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 51
3 Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT 35
4 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 35
5 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 22
6 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 22
7 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18
8 Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
9 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
10 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
11 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9
12 Will COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8
13 Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 8
14 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 7
15 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 7
16 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 7
17 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 5
18 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
19 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 4
20 Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4
21 Anna CARTER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3

 

VETERANS TOT
1 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 26
2 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 24
3 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 16
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 9
5 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
6 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 7
7 Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC 3
8 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East 1

 

JUNIORS TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 31
2 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 17
3 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 9
4 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8
5 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
6 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 6
7 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 5
8 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 4
9 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 4
10 Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC 3

 

WOMEN TOT
1 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club 15
2 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10
3 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 4
4 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien