bpost Bank Trofee 7

bpost Bank Trofee 7

 

bpost Bank Trofee 7 2013/14

 

John Mx

 

Lille hosted the seventh round of the bpost Trofee

 

The 7th round of the bpost Bank Trofee was the Krawatencross held at Lille on February 8.

internationalrossbanner201314

 

Elite Men

 

bpost Bank Trofee 7 TV last lap 

bpost Bank Trofee 7 TV report

 

1 Sven Nys Crelan – AA Drink Team 1:03:06
2 Lars Van Der Haar Rabo – Giant Offroad Team. @0
3 Tom Meeusen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team @4
4 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team @38
5 Niels Albert BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team @1:08
6 Corné Van Kessel Telenet Fidea Cycling Team @1:08
7 Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team @1:16
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team @1:23
9 Bart Aernouts AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro @1:44
10 Jim Aernouts Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team @1:44
11 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan – AA Drink Team
12 Rob Peeters Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Cycling Team
13 Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
14 Eddy Van IJzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team
15 Thijs Van Amerongen AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro
16 Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
17 Twan Van Den Brand Orange Babies Cycling Team
18 Julien Taramarcaz Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
19 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha-Focus
20 Niels Wubben Telenet Fidea Cycling Team

 

Sprint Comp
1 Niels Albert BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team
2 Tom Meeusen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
3 Lars Van Der Haar Rabo – Giant Offroad Team

 

Elite Women

 

bpost Bank Trofee 7 TV report

 

1 Sanne Cant Enertherm – BKCP
2 Marianne Vos Rabobank Women Team
3 Helen Wyman Kona
4 Nikki Harris VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
5 Loes Sels VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
6 Sophie De Boer KDL Cycling Team
7 Yara Kastelijn
8 Ellen Van Loy VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
9 Pavla Havlikova VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
10 Githa Michiels

 

Under 23
1 Wout Van Aert Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
2 Mathieu Van Der Poel BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team
3 Laurens Sweeck Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
2012/13 Action

 

Niels Albert and Marianne Vos claimed victories in the 2012/13 season.

 

Elite Men

 

bpost bank trofee Krawatencross TV Summary
bpost bank trofee Krawatencross TV Last lap

 

1 Niels Albert Bel BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team
2 Klaas Vantornout Bel Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team
3 Sven Nys Bel Crelan-Euphony Cycling Team
4 Kevin Pauwels Bel Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team
5 Rob Peeters Bel Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
6 Bart Wellens Bel Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
7 Philipp Walsleben GER BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout Bel BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team
9 Bart Aernouts Bel AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro
10 Marcel Meisen GER BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team

 

Elite Women

 

bpost bank trofee Krawatencross TV Summary

 

1 Marianne Vos Rabobank Women Team
2 Sanne Cant Enertherm – BKCP
3 Sanne Van Paassen Rabobank Women Team
4 Ellen Van Loy Melbotech Cycling Team
5 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash wielerploeg
6 Helen Wyman Kona
7 Amy Dombroski VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
8 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team
9 Arenda Grimberg
10 Karen Verhestraeten

 

2013/14 bpost Trofee reports

 

Round 1 Mario de Clercq video
Round 2 Koppenberg Video
Round 3 Hasselt
Round 4 Essen
Round 5 Azencross
Round 6 Sven Nys GP

 

bpost bank trofee Krawatencross website

 

John

One thought on “bpost Bank Trofee 7

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien