South East and Eastern CycloCross Championship

South East and Eastern CycloCross Championship

 

South East and Eastern CycloCross Championship 2013/14

 

Eastern Region

 

South East and Eastern CycloCross Championship

BritishCycleSport Cyclo-cross Racing

The South East and Eastern Regional CycloCross Championship held on December 8 at Trinity Park, Ipswich.

 

Senior
1 2 Ross Tricker Sen. XRT – Elmy Cycles 9 laps in 58:17
2 4 Benjamin Lewis Sen. Hackney GT +0:05
3 3 Jack Finch Sen. PMR@Toachim House +0:06
4 1 Matthew Webber Sen. Hackney GT +0:11
5 5 Michael Butler Sen. Activ Cycles Folkestone +1:28
6 6 Tim Guy Sen. Iceni Velo +2:13
7 9 Robert Purcell Sen. Neon-Velo.com +2:58
8 34 Andrew Waterman Sen. ViCiOUS VELO +3:00
9 12 Paul Sheers Sen. ViCiOUS VELO +3:02
10 7 Daniel Drake Sen. VC Deal +3:04
11 17 John Swindells Sen. Gt Yarmouth CC +3:52
12 11 Chris Panayiotou Sen. Fruit 4 London +3:53
13 8 Gabor Doroghazi Sen. Fruit 4 London +4:06
14 15 David Warwick Sen. Ipswich BC +4:09
15 16 Benedict Spurrier Sen. ViCiOUS VELO +4:10
16 18 Vojtech Blazejovsky Sen. Brixton Cycles +4:56
17 30 Dominic Schils Sen. To Win – Josan Cycling Team +5:50
18 14 Robert Hunt Sen. API – Metrow/Essex Utilities +6:02
19 19 Robert Milton Sen. Hackney GT +7:11
20 20 Federico Bernasconi Sen. Private Member +7:20
21 21 Adam Keer Sen. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:14
22 31 Thomas Doe Sen. VC Norwich +1 lap +0:30
23 38 Adam Tapley Sen. Private Member +1 lap +0:55
24 26 James Browne Sen. VC Norwich +1 lap +1:17
25 22 Paul Bird Sen. Ipswich BC +1 lap +1:52
26 23 Andrew Whelan Sen. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1 lap +1:54
27 25 Will Bamber Sen. VC Norwich +1 lap +3:11
28 35 Toby Hockley Sen. Private Member +1 lap +3:43
29 39 Daniel Tille Sen. Private Member +1 lap +5:36
30 28 Richard Carrington Sen. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +6:03
31 27 Andrew Hopper Sen. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +7:35
32 37 Michael Pemberton Sen. Private Member +1 lap +8:40
33 24 Samuel King Sen. Cambridge CC +2 laps +1:18
– 29 Stephen James Sen. Dig Deep Coaching – Pactimo DNF
– 36 James Hockridge Sen. Private Member DNF

 

Junior/Women/Veteran 50+
1 1 Sean Dunlea Jun. Ciclos Uno 6 laps in 39:17
2 6 James Madgwick Jun. Lee Valley Velo +1:14
3 15 Paddy Atkinson Jun. Pedal Power/Cycling-Nutrition.com +1:18
4 7 Joshua Outram Jun. Thanet RC +1:47
5 3 James Flury Jun. ViCiOUS VELO +1:58
6 5 Matthew Clements Jun. Private Member +1:59
7 10 George Baker Jun. Kings Cliffe Flyers CC +2:45
8 4 Joseph Sutton Jun. PMR@Toachim House +2:46
9 16 Liam Manser Jun. Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group) +2:58
10 9 Jake Charlton Jun. VC Deal +4:02
11 12 Louis Suggett Jun. Prestige Velo Club +4:30
12 19 Stuart Lockyear Vet 50-59. London Phoenix CC +4:35
13 24 Tim Costello Vet 50-59. Southdown Velo +4:36
14 18 Douglas Fox Vet 50-59. Crawley Wheelers +5:02
15 8 William Hughes Jun. Ipswich BC +5:04
16 17 Dave Copland Vet 50-59. Ipswich BC +5:23
17 25 Philip Buick Vet 50-59. Iceni Velo +5:58
18 13 Jack Hardwicke Jun. Plomesgate CC +6:10
19 27 Tony Wilkins Vet 50-59. Wolsey RC +6:30
20 30 Simon Hime Vet 50-59. Finchley Racing Team +6:44
21 42 Paul Watson Vet 50-59. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +6:59
22 40 Geoff Bores Vet 50-59. Ford Cycling Club +7:06
23 21 Andrew Hill Vet 50-59. Finchley Racing Team +7:08
24 33 Paul Speller Vet 50-59. Colchester Rovers CC +7:18
25 39 Nicholas Webber Vet 50-59. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:05
26 41 Steve Woods Vet 50-59. Cambridge CC +1 lap +0:06
27 26 Simon Tottle Vet 50-59. Festival RC +1 lap +0:23
28 28 John Terrell Vet 50-59. Ipswich BC +1 lap +0:35
29 22 Paul Gibbs Vet 50-59. Pearson Cycling Club +1 lap +0:50
30 31 Denis Smith Vet 60+. Private Member +1 lap +1:12
31 34 Peter Hall Vet 50-59. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:17
32 61 Louise Mahe Senior/W. Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport +1 lap +1:31
33 36 Colin Cracknell Vet 50-59. Ipswich BC +1 lap +1:50
34 67 Claire Beaumont Senior/W. ViCiOUS VELO +1 lap +2:11
35 38 Harry Moore Vet 50-59. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +2:20
36 29 Philip Cooper Vet 60+. Private Member +1 lap +2:21
37 32 Anthony Bartlett Vet 60+. Team Corridori +1 lap +2:25
38 58 Sherilyn Powell Senior/W. Chelmer CC +1 lap +3:21
39 56 Jayne Williams Vet 40-49/W. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +3:22
40 44 Robert Smith Vet 50-59. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +3:36
41 72 Abbie Thorrington Senior/W. Team Pedal Power +1 lap +3:45
42 46 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50-59. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +3:52
43 59 Hannah Ormesher Senior/W. North Road CC +1 lap +4:03
44 57 Francesca Morgans-Slader Junior/W. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +4:04
45 63 Elanor Cadzow Senior/W. Bonito Squadra Corse +1 lap +4:27
46 66 Holly MacMahon Junior/W. Team Darenth +1 lap +4:41
47 49 Jason Warre Vet 50-59. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +4:56
48 48 Peter Partner Vet 50-59. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +5:12
49 60 Joanne Newstead Vet 40-49/W. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1 lap +5:14
50 64 Emma Johnson Senior/W. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1 lap +5:21
51 43 Alan French Vet 50-59. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +5:29
52 50 Barry Denny Vet 60+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +5:32
53 45 David Carr Vet 50-59. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +5:51
54 65 Caroline Guest Senior/W. Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +6:28
55 53 Darren Baker Vet 50-59. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +6:37
56 35 Peter Douglas Vet 50-59. Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +6:47
57 54 Graham Brookman Vet 50-59. Ipswich BC +1 lap +7:01
58 69 Elaine Tribley Vet 50+/W. Chelmer CC +1 lap +7:07
59 52 Stephen Simmonds Vet 50-59. Hadleigh MTB Club +1 lap +7:11
60 51 David Hales Vet 50-59. VC Revolution +1 lap +8:15
61 73 Jane De Boltz Vet 40-49/W. Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +1:54
62 71 Suzanne King Vet 40-49/W. Chelmer CC +2 laps +2:59
63 55 Martin Gill Vet 50-59. Chelmer CC +2 laps +4:13
64 74 Amanda Burchett Vet 40-49/W. Mildenhall CC +2 laps +4:18
65 76 Judith Philip Senior/W. Cycling Club Hackney +2 laps +5:42
66 75 Joanne Lifford Senior/W. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +6:20
67 68 Rachel Clarke Vet 40-49/W. Amisvelo Racing Team +2 laps +8:31
– 11 James Tapley Jun. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club DNF
– 14 Charlie Rumbold Jun. Ipswich CSC DNF
– 23 Nick Welsh Vet 50-59. GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/Herbert Cycles DNF

 

Veteran 40-49
1 2 Kevin Knox Vet 40-49. ViCiOUS VELO 6 laps in 40:23
2 12 Ian Newby Vet 40-49. Diss & District CC +0:02
3 1 Darren Barclay Vet 40-49. Arctic Sram RT +0:33
4 4 Martin Carter Vet 40-49. Private Member +0:40
5 15 Wayne Crombie Vet 40-49. East London Vélo +1:02
6 7 Stephen Mahon Vet 40-49. East London Vélo +1:15
7 10 Stuart Nisbett Vet 40-49. Crawley Wheelers +1:23
8 5 Mark Smith Vet 40-49. Crawley Wheelers +1:32
9 65 Richard Muchmore Vet 40-49. Crest Cycling Club +1:34
10 6 Philip Peacock Vet 40-49. St Ives CC +1:35
11 21 Gregory Andrews Vet 40-49. Colchester Rovers CC +1:36
12 14 Gavin Williams Vet 40-49. Private Member +1:48
13 11 John Polak Vet 40-49. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:02
14 13 James Stephens Vet 40-49. Hackney GT +2:14
15 18 Bruce Mackie Vet 40-49. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2:18
16 75 Max Reuter Vet 40-49. London Phoenix CC +2:20
17 17 Konrad Manning Vet 40-49. Hackney GT +2:37
18 20 Stuart McGhee Vet 40-49. Evans Cycles Race Team +2:38
19 29 Graham Freer Vet 40-49. Hackney GT +2:51
20 16 Alex Peeke Vet 40-49. Welwyn Whls CC +3:01
21 32 Terry Smith Vet 40-49. Colchester Rovers CC +3:12
22 23 Steven Drew Vet 40-49. London Phoenix CC +3:32
23 33 Paul Driver Vet 40-49. Amisvelo Racing Team +3:33
24 31 Michael Bowen Vet 40-49. Private Member +3:35
25 62 Andy Hurst Vet 40-49. Colchester Rovers CC +3:39
26 24 Neil Simpson Vet 40-49. London Phoenix CC +3:52
27 27 Kevin Darragh Vet 40-49. Maldon & District CC +3:54
28 68 Nick White Vet 40-49. East London Vélo +3:58
29 36 David West Vet 40-49. Amisvelo Racing Team +3:59
30 72 Paul Rippon Vet 40-49. Ipswich BC +4:00
31 34 Kevin Carter Vet 40-49. Hackney GT +4:02
32 30 Kevin Barker Vet 40-49. Ciclos Uno +4:15
33 80 David Staff Vet 40-49. Team VeloVelocity.co.uk/Risbygate Solicitors +4:16
34 67 Richard Hall Vet 40-49. Dartford Whls +4:18
35 40 Stephen De Boltz Vet 40-49. Ipswich BC +4:22
36 39 Clive Quantrill Vet 40-49. Ipswich BC +4:36
37 79 Paul Moss Vet 40-49. Stowmarket & District CC +4:36
38 26 Nigel Langridge Vet 40-49. Crawley Wheelers +4:38
39 71 Nicholas Cook Vet 40-49. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:41
40 41 Colin Newstead Vet 40-49. Ipswich BC +4:43
41 84 Mark Winger Vet 40-49 GRT +5:21
42 28 Neil Stevens Vet 40-49. Norfolk Cycling Academy +5:24
43 46 Trevor Ormes Vet 40-49. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +5:26
44 77 Jim Hardwicke Vet 40-49. Plomesgate CC +6:24
45 38 John McDowall Vet 40-49. North Road CC +6:26
46 42 Kevin Looker Vet 40-49. Colchester Rovers CC +6:28
47 37 Paul Buckley Vet 40-49. Wigmore CC +6:59
48 78 Tim Medway-Smith Vet 40-49. Southgate CC +7:04
49 43 Andrew Kennedy Vet 40-49. Ipswich BC +7:12
50 76 Bryan Holland Vet 40-49. North Road CC +7:24
51 81 Andy Crowther Vet 40-49. VC Revolution +7:30
52 66 Jonathan Cooke Vet 40-49. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:49
53 48 David Kiely Vet 40-49. North Road CC +8:09
54 64 Christopher Seaward Vet 40-49. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:12
55 51 Paul Sparks Vet 40-49. Ciclos Uno +1 lap +0:13
56 69 Jason Bye Vet 40-49. Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:14
57 50 Neil Irons Vet 40-49. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:26
58 83 Matthew Denny Vet 40-49. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:30
59 54 Ian Mortlock Vet 40-49. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:31
60 60 Darren Myers Vet 40-49. Bishops Stortford CC +1 lap +0:44
61 55 Adrian Grimwood Vet 40-49. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:56
62 53 Laurence Bellamy Vet 40-49. Shaftesbury CC +1 lap +1:39
63 61 Lee Rowling Vet 40-49. Chelmer CC +1 lap +2:16
64 82 James Asker Vet 40-49. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:35
65 74 Ian Johnson Vet 40-49. Ipswich CSC +1 lap +2:47
66 59 Nicholas Classick Vet 40-49. Private Member +1 lap +6:12
67 47 Jonny Cheatle Vet 40-49. VC Londres +1 lap +7:09
68 58 David Griggs Vet 40-49. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +7:53
69 57 Gary Boyd Vet 40-49. Cycling Club Hackney +2 laps +0:10
70 73 Phil Clarke Vet 40-49. Ipswich CSC +2 laps +0:59
– 19 Stuart Clark Vet 40-49. Maldon & District CC –
– 44 Mark Gibbs Vet 40-49. Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club DNF

 

Youth
1 1 Dougal Toms U16 Boy. Iceni Velo 5 laps in 34:27
2 3 Callum Mackie U16 Boy. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:38
3 2 Cai Davies U16 Boy. Welwyn Whls CC +0:55
4 7 Toby Martin U16 Boy. Team Darenth +1:08
5 5 Luke Mitchie U14 Boy. Team Darenth +1:11
6 6 George Finch U16 Boy. PMR@Toachim House +1:12
7 4 William Raymond U14 Boy. Welwyn Whls CC +2:04
8 9 Michael Parry U16 Boy. Welwyn Whls CC +2:05
9 8 James Jackson U16 Boy. Colchester Rovers CC +2:23
10 39 Max Cheatle U14 Boy. VC Londres +3:22
11 14 Noah Charlton U14 Boy. VC Deal +3:23
12 18 Samuel Asker U14 Boy. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +3:57
13 20 Jali Packer U16 Boy. Gt Yarmouth CC +4:18
14 15 Boru Pratt McCullagh U16 Boy. VC Londres +4:19
15 16 Frank Moore U14 Boy. Cycling Club Hackney +4:51
16 11 Antonio Capasso U16 Boy. Ipswich BC +5:12
17 17 Kieran Jarvis U16 Boy. Norfolk Cycling Academy +5:28
18 12 Adam Looker U16 Boy. Colchester Rovers CC +5:37
19 21 Tom Martin U14 Boy. Welwyn Whls CC +5:41
20 22 Adam Colbert U16 Boy. Ipswich BC +5:42
21 32 Cameron Hall U16 Boy. Private Member +6:28
22 27 Fred Gill U14 Boy. Chelmer CC +6:37
23 25 William Warre U16 Boy. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +6:48
24 24 Cameron Hurst U14 Boy. Colchester Rovers CC +7:07
25 31 Jake Darragh U16 Boy. Maldon & District CC +7:08
26 29 Logan de Monchaux-Irons U14 Boy. Cycling Club Hackney +7:34
27 40 Troy Wingar U14 Boy. Gipping RT +8:33
28 26 Christian Manzi U14 Boy. Welwyn Whls CC +8:50
29 41 Oliver Jones U16 Boy. Ipswich BC +1 lap +0:02
30 45 Sophie Wright U16 Girl. Gt Yarmouth CC +1 lap +0:25
31 30 Daniel King U14 Boy. Chelmer CC +1 lap +0:49
32 43 Sarah Brunton U14 Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:54
33 35 Jack Parrish U14 Boy. Kesgrave Panthers CSC +1 lap +1:38
34 36 Chester Tribley U14 Boy. Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:45
35 38 James King U14 Boy. Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club +1 lap +3:18
36 44 Molly Lloyd U14 Girl. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +4:20
37 47 Emily Ashwood U14 Girl. Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cycles +1 lap +7:46
38 46 Molly Drew U14 Girl. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +10:31
39 42 Reece Johnson U14 Boy. Ipswich CSC +2 laps +0:08

 

Under 12 – Non Championship
1 7 Joe Kiely U12 Welwyn Whls CC 11 laps in 15:21
2 27 Oliver Stockwell U12 Welwyn Whls CC +0:13
3 16 William Davies U12 Welwyn Whls CC +0:43
4 12 Imogen Chasell U12 Welwyn Whls CC +1:24
5 8 Dan Hall U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:37
6 15 Tom Maelo U12 +1 lap +0:40
7 10 Harry Gregory U12 CCHackney +1 lap +0:49
8 5 Tom White U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:52
9 9 Megan MacMahon U12 Team Darenth +1 lap +0:58
10 18 Joesph Martin U12 PPYCC +1 lap +1:00
11 25 Freddie Cooke U12 CCAshwell +1 lap +1:17
12 26 Charlotte McGreivy U12 Team Darenth +1 lap +1:21
13 20 Dexter Mansell-Thomas U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:33
14 19 Oli Partner U12 Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:03
15 17 Charile Johnson U12 Ipswich CSC +2 laps +0:33
16 6 Alex King U12 Chelmer CC +2 laps +0:45
17 4 Aeddan Seaward U12 +2 laps +0:46
18 11 Ben Clarke U12 Ipswich CSC +2 laps +0:56
19 22 Amelia Hopper U12 Colchester Rovers CC +3 laps +0:21
20 1 George Gill U12 Chelmer CC +3 laps +0:35
– 2 Joe Crowther U12 VC Revolution DNF

 

Under 10 – Non Championship
1 58 Tom Davies U10 Welwyn Whls CC 7 laps in 10:27
2 67 Caelan Miller U10 East London Vélo +0:18
3 65 Lucas Barclay U10 Arctic Sram RT +1:08
4 54 Jeremy Hughes U10 Ipswich CSC +1:35
5 60 Jack Emerson U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1:39
6 55 Jack Letch U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:07
7 62 Max Rethman U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:21
8 56 Stanley Boyd U10 CC Hackney +1 lap +0:28
9 68 Oliver Wright U10 Ipswich CSC +1 lap +0:31
10 63 Charlie Knowler U10 West Suffolk wheelers +1 lap +0:39
11 64 Zoe Swainston U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:45
12 53 Jodie Taylor U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:47
13 66 Jude McGreevy U10 Team Darenth +2 laps +0:42
14 61 Alfie Simpson U10 VC Revolution +2 laps +0:43
15 52 Joshua White U10 Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +1:11
16 59 Kristian Mitchell U10 Ipswich CSC +2 laps +1:15
17 57 Molly Gregory U10 CC Hackney +2 laps +1:43
– 51 Sammy Crowther U10 VC Revolution –

 

John

One thought on “South East and Eastern CycloCross Championship

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien