International CycloCross Results December 14/15 & 18

International CycloCross Results December 14/15 & 18

 

International CycloCross Results December 14/15 & 18

 

John Mx

 

International CycloCross Results December 14/15 & 18

 

International CycloCross results include the Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin and the midweek Cyclo Cross van het Waasland (Sint-Niklaas Cross), plus the North Carolina Grand Prix.

 

internationalrossbanner201314b

 

Also featured are races in the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Spain.

 

Star Turns

 

Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, C1 – December 15
Top Belgian cross held at the World Cup venue of Kalmthout and won last time by Sven Nys won from Niels Albert.

 

Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin Report

 

Cyclo Cross van het Waasland, C2 – December 18
Mid week cross from Belgium and probably better known as the The GP De Ster or Sint-Niklaas cross held at Waasland.

 

GP De Ster or Sint-Niklaas cross Report

 

TOI TOI Cup Slany, C2 – December 14
A round of the Czech Republic National Series.

 

TOI TOI Cup Slany TV Report

 

Elite Men
1 BOROŠ Michael (Cze) CEZ CYKLO TEAM TÁBOR 01:04:08
2 BAMBULA Ondrej (Cze) CEZ CYKLO TEAM TÁBOR 00:00:00
3 PAPRSTKA Tomáš (Cze) REMERX – MERIDA TEAM KOLÍN 00:00:37
4 NIPL Vojtech (Cze) FOCUS CYCLING ZNOJMO 00:01:24
5 SKÁLA Jakub (Cze) CEZ CYKLO TEAM TÁBOR 00:01:51
6 LASÁK Matej (Cze) MAX CURSOR 00:02:04
7 KYZIVÁT Vladimír (Cze) JOHNSON CONTROLS AŠ ML. BOL. 00:02:44
8 MALÍK Michal (Cze) KC KOOPERATIVA SG JAB.n.N. 00:03:07
9 ADEL Filip (Cze) KC HLINSKO 00:04:33
10 HEKELE Emil (Cze) STEVENS Bikes – EMILIO

 

2012/13 Czech Action

 

 

TOI TOI Cup Website

 

North Carolina Grand Prix, C2 – December 14/15
Two days of racing at Hendersonville, USA.

 

It really can rain in the USA.

 

 

 

 

Elite Men – Day 1
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 1:06:50
2 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:55
3 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:01:52
4 Kerry Werner (USA) MOB CX Team 0:02:18
5 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus 0:02:36
6 Yannick Eckmann (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:02:47
7 Brian Matter (USA) RACC-Trek CXC 0:03:28
8 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 0:04:30
9 Jake Wells (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:05:03
10 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 0:05:24

 

Elite Women – Day 1
1 Jessica Cutler (USA) Bikesport NW-Jamis 0:42:17
2 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:00:54
3 Allison Arensman (USA) Sophisticated Living p/b Bob’s Red Mill 0:01:02
4 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M 0:01:19
5 Emma Swartz (USA) Junior Dropouts-Brazen Dropouts 0:01:28
6 Erica Zaveta (USA) Redline 0:02:01
7 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio 0:02:10
8 Emily Shields (USA) Mock Orange Pro CX Team 0:02:20
9 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra-Big Shark 0:02:36
10 Jane Burlew (USA) 0:02:43

 

Elite Men – Day 2
1 Jeremy POWERS (USA) 1:01:28
2 Zach MCDONALD (USA) 0:01:13
3 Troy WELLS (USA) 0:02:22
4 Timothy JOHNSON (USA) 0:02:58
5 Yannick ECKMANN (USA) 0:04:05
6 Stephen HYDE (USA) 0:05:24
7 Andrew DILLMAN (USA) 0:05:59
8 Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH (USA) 0:06:17
9 Kerry WERNER (USA) 0:06:31
10 Brian MATTER (USA) 0:06:37

 

Elite Women – Day 2
1 Sunny GILBERT (USA) 0:41:49
2 Beth Ann ORTON (USA) 0:00:30
3 Erica ZAVETA (USA) 0:01:01
4 Jessica CUTLER (USA) 0:01:16
5 Emily SHIELDS (USA) 0:01:30
6 Emma SWARTZ (USA) 0:01:40
7 Corey COOGAN CISEK (USA) 0:01:46
8 Ally STACHER (USA) 0:02:33
9 Katherine SANTOS (USA) 0:02:35
10 Katherine SHIELDS (USA) 0:03:15

 

2012/13 Action

 

North Carolina Grand Prix Video

 

 

 

 

North Carolina Grand Prix Website

 

Slovakian National Championship – December 15
Held at Banovce nad Bebravoce.

 

 

Elite Men
1 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica 1:02:39
2 Róbert Gavenda (Svk) DUKLA TRENCÍN TREK 0:01:05
3 Michal Lami (Svk) JUMP SPORT KLUB, Košice 0:03:36
4 Lukáš Bátora (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica 0:04:10
5 Šimon Vozár (Svk) ŽP Šport, a.s. 0:04:41
6 Marek Canecký (Svk) RSC AMPLATZ 0:05:04
7 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) TREK KCK OSLANY 0:05:05
8 Tomáš Kubek (Svk) KAKTUS BIKE-TEAM Bratislava 0:05:21
9 František Lami (Svk) JUMP SPORT KLUB, Košice -2 Runden
10 Jakub Vanco (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica -2 Runden

 

Elite Women
1 Tereza Medvedová (Svk) ŽP Šport, a.s. 0:33:36
2 Janka Keseg Števková (Svk) CK EPIC Dohnany 0:00:21
3 Lívia Hanesová (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica 0:02:35

 

Slovak National Championship Website

 

National Trophy Series Round 5, C2 – December 15
Round 5 to be held at Bradford.

 

National Trophy Series Results

 

International Ciudad de Valencia, C2 – December 15
Spanish cross held in Valencia.

 

International Ciudad de Valencia Video

 

Elite Men
1 Aitor Hernández (Specialized-Garmar) 1:01:55
2 Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga (MMR-Lizarte) 0:00:17
3 Jonathan Lastra (Hirumet) 0:00:22
4 Óscar Pujol (Polygon) 0:01:05
5 Ole Quast (Stevens) 0:01:27
6 Josep Betalu (GSport) 0:01:27
7 Daniel Guerrero (Cliniconfort)0:01:28
8 Asier Arregi (Bizikleta.com) 0:01:31
9 Jaime Juncal (Rias Baixas) 0:02:09
10 Agustín Navarro (Ciudad de Oviedo-Nesta) 0:02:09

 

2012/13 Action

 

 

 

 

Elite Men
1 Hernandez, Aitor (Esp) Orbea 01:00:39
2 Ruiz De Larrinaga, Javier (Esp) Lizarte Mt.
3 Suarez, Isaac (Esp) Bio Racer Caravanas Mt.

 

International Ciudad de Valencia Website

 

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien