National Trophy CycloCross 5

National Trophy CycloCross 5

 

National Trophy CycloCross 5 2013/14

 

National Trophy

 

National Trophy CycloCross 5

 

Round five of the National Trophy CycloCross held at Bradford on December 15.

 

bannernattrophy2

 

Elite men
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hours Mins Secs at Mins at secs
1 15 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Elite 1 4 12 0 0
2 1 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 1 4 32 0 20
3 32 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Elite 1 4 57 0 45
4 60 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Under 23 1 5 18 1 6
5 8 Oli Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Elite 1 5 42 1 30
6 19 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 1 5 46 1 34
7 63 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT Under 23 1 5 55 1 43
8 25 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Elite 1 5 56 1 44
9 38 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.Altura MGD Elite 1 6 47 2 35
10 61 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing Under 23 1 6 55 2 43
11 22 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Elite 1 7 10 2 58
12 33 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Elite 1 7 15 3 3
13 4 Ramon Sagues Portabella Blue Motors Elite 1 7 32 3 20
14 51 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Under 23 1 7 47 3 35
15 62 Michael Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing Under 23 1 7 50 3 38
16 11 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Elite 1 8 6 3 54
17 71 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Under 23 1 8 39 4 27
18 12 Alex Paton Team GWB – ACTIV Elite 1 8 57 4 45
19 24 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Elite 1 9 5 4 53
20 17 Daniel Booth Team Hope Factory Racing Elite 1 10 5 5 53
21 65 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com Under 23 1 10 26 6 14
22 53 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC Under 23 1 10 54 6 42
23 70 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD Under 23 1 10 58 6 46
24 20 Tom Payton Islabikes Elite 1 10 58 6 46
25 35 Rob Partridge Team UK Youth Elite 1 11 28 7 16
26 26 Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC Elite 1 11 53 7 41
27 30 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Synchros Elite 1 11 58 7 46
28 59 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant Under 23 1 12 8 7 56
29 54 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia Under 23 1 12 21 8 9
30 34 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Elite at 1 lap
31 18 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing Elite at 1 lap
32 29 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Elite at 1 lap
33 68 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo Under 23 at 1 lap
34 52 Ben Cooper Batley CC Under 23 at 1 lap
35 21 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Elite at 1 lap
36 3 Alan Nixon Blackhawkbikes.com Elite at 1 lap
37 6 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Elite at 1 lap
38 36 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo Elite at 2 laps
39 16 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Elite at 2 laps
40 31 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Elite at 2 laps
41 23 Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Elite at 2 laps
42 2 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Elite at 2 laps
43 41 Richard Knowles Individual Member Elite at 2 laps
44 55 Joe Atkins Coventry RC Under 23 at 2 laps
45 9 Paul Lally Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bikes Elite at 2 laps
46 57 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com Under 23 at 2 laps
47 69 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Under 23 at 3 laps
48 66 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC Under 23 at 3 laps
49 37 Ben Spurrier Vicious Velo Elite at 3 laps
50 67 James Garrett Rugby Velo Under 23 at 4 laps
51 72 Henry Beaumont Individual Member Under 23 at 5 laps

 

Women
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 31 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project 40 18 0 0
2 34 Merce Pacios Pujado Blue Motors 40 21 0 3
3 53 Abby-Mae Parkinson (J) RST Racing Team 40 45 0 27
4 44 Annabel Simpson Team Hope Factory Racing 41 33 1 15
5 32 Ffion James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon 41 45 1 27
6 59 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 43 11 2 53
7 39 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com 43 36 3 18
8 51 Amira Mellor (J) Holme Valley Wheelers 43 41 3 23
9 58 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo 43 58 3 40
10 57 Isla Short (J) Team Thompson Cycles 44 14 3 56
11 55 Rebecca Womersley Scott Contessa Epic 45 19 5 1
12 54 Sarah Lomas (J) Scott Contessa Epic 45 24 5 6
13 50 Marie Jackson (V40) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 45 51 5 33
14 60 Masie Duckworth (J) Wolverhampton Wheelers/Williams 46 32 6 14
15 47 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 46 55 6 37
16 35 Martha Gill (J) Bolton Hot Wheels CC 46 59 6 41
17 43 Juliet Horrocks (V40) Team Hope Factory Racing 47 28 7 10
18 40 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling 47 43 7 25
19 48 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 48 34 8 16
20 49 Hannah Saville (J) North Midlands Youth Squad 49 58 9 40
21 52 Amy O’Halloran PH-MAS Cycling 50 27 10 9
22 36 Sian Botteley (J) Bourne Wheelers CC at 1 lap
23 41 Nicola Hartle (V40) Dirtwheels Cycles at 1 lap

 

Juniors
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Min Secs at mins at secs
1 14 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 42 48 0 0
2 22 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK 43 20 0 32
3 25 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC 43 34 0 46
4 1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno 43 54 1 6
5 4 Liam Earl Team Corridori 44 8 1 20
6 20 Daniel Fox RST Racing Team 44 28 1 40
7 19 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons CC – Scarborough 44 50 2 2
8 21 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh 45 16 2 28
9 9 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High 45 28 2 40
10 15 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Ward 45 31 2 43
11 29 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 46 2 3 14
12 10 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 46 22 3 34
13 18 Mark McGuire Perth United CC 46 48 4 0
14 28 James Garratt Welland Valley CC 48 5 5 17
15 16 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 49 3 6 15
16 26 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC 49 9 6 21
17 11 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC 49 19 6 31
18 3 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes 49 59 7 11
19 23 Henry Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC/Chandlers/Solo at 1 lap
20 8 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC at 1 lap
21 27 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Tri Club at 1 lap
22 5 Brandon Stock Clifton CC at 1 lap

 

Youth under 16 boys
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 21 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 27 4 0 0
2 27 David Barnes Condor Cycles 27 35 0 31
3 62 Robert Scott Pedalsport CC 27 52 0 48
4 61 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 28 18 1 14
5 47 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC 28 42 1 38
6 54 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 28 54 1 50
7 67 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 29 2 1 58
8 22 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 29 21 2 17
9 52 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 29 23 2 19
10 73 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 29 35 2 31
11 25 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC 29 41 2 37
12 45 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 30 20 3 16
13 58 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC 30 30 3 26
14 28 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 30 39 3 35
15 33 Ben Turner Dinnington RC 30 46 3 42
16 70 Jake Stewart Solihull CC 30 57 3 53
17 46 Anthony Anderson La Fuga Sigma Sport 31 4 4 0
18 72 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy 31 5 4 1
19 53 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes 31 5 4 1
20 55 James Armstrong VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/Imp 31 30 4 26
21 50 Joseph Howard Marton RT 31 46 4 42
22 30 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC 31 52 4 48
23 60 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC 32 10 5 6
24 68 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC 32 21 5 17
25 31 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 32 25 5 21
26 74 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 32 37 5 33
27 41 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC 32 41 5 37
28 69 Joseph Feiven Solihull CC 33 0 5 56
29 66 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 33 16 6 12
30 29 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 33 21 6 17
31 26 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Squad 34 12 7 8
32 64 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC 34 13 7 9
33 23 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers 34 21 7 17
34 34 George Fox East Bradford CC 34 44 7 40
35 32 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC 35 18 8 14
36 40 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec 35 31 8 27
37 36 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC 35 36 8 32
38 42 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers 35 49 8 45
39 38 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers 35 56 8 52
40 44 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy 36 4 9 0
41 77 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Tri Club 36 29 9 25
42 37 Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers 37 39 10 35
43 43 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy at 1 lap
44 48 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad at 1 lap
45 59 Tom Cullen Otley CC at 1 lap
46 35 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC at 1 lap
47 63 Ryan Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling at 1 lap

 

Youth under 16 girls
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 12 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team 24 7 0 0
2 1 Charlotte Broughton MG D├ęcor 24 30 0 23
3 5 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC 24 40 0 33
4 4 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 25 14 1 7
5 6 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC 25 26 1 19
6 2 Henrietta Colbourne Beacon Wheelers 25 35 1 28
7 17 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 26 6 1 59
8 8 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club 26 24 2 17
9 11 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic CC 26 52 2 45
10 7 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC 28 6 3 59
11 10 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 31 3 6 56
12 15 Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club 31 34 7 27

 

Youth under 14 boys
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 105 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 31 23 0 0
2 101 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 31 48 0 25
3 119 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 32 3 0 40
4 120 Tomas Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 32 11 0 48
5 102 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Association 32 21 0 58
6 133 Ben Healy Individual Member 32 30 1 7
7 127 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 32 49 1 26
8 117 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 32 59 1 36
9 125 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 33 44 2 21
10 118 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 33 55 2 32
11 121 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 34 34 3 11
12 108 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 34 39 3 16
13 129 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 35 48 4 25
14 131 Harrison Knight Solihull CC 35 58 4 35
15 128 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 36 8 4 45
16 126 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK 36 13 4 50
17 115 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 37 37 6 14
18 113 Louis Cook Holme Valley Wheelers 38 2 6 39
19 124 Eddie Townend Pedalsport CC 38 19 6 56
20 104 Corey Edmundson Cycle Sport Pendle 38 33 7 10
21 106 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC 38 56 7 33
22 123 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC 40 5 8 42
23 114 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy 41 32 10 9
24 112 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC 42 34 11 11
25 122 Joe Howcroft Otley CC at 1 lap
26 116 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy at 1 lap
27 110 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers at 1 lap

 

Youth under 14 girls
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 81 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 24 34 0 0
2 89 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 25 26 0 52
3 82 Megan James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 25 50 1 16
4 88 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26 25 1 51
5 87 Elena Smith Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 26 59 2 25
6 92 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC 27 2 2 28
7 83 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 28 10 3 36
8 86 April Tacey Leicestershire RC 29 35 5 1
9 91 Abby Andrews Solihull CC 32 36 8 2
10 85 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association 34 8 9 34
11 90 Lucy Whearley Pedalsport CC 35 50 11 16

 

Veteran 40+
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins secs at mins at secs
1 1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 42 13 0 0
2 29 Michael Simpson GS Henley 42 43 0 30
3 38 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 43 11 0 58
4 6 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT 43 28 1 15
5 27 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles/Specialized /Trant 43 31 1 18
6 51 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 43 40 1 27
7 64 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 43 49 1 36
8 36 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 44 2 1 49
9 44 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC 44 35 2 22
10 50 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC 45 15 3 2
11 63 Dan Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 45 36 3 23
12 58 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 45 40 3 27
13 52 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 45 44 3 31
14 23 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite-Paul Bethell Electrical 45 52 3 39
15 34 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 46 25 4 12
16 25 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing 46 37 4 24
17 39 Matthew Denby Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 46 47 4 34
18 49 Dan Cook Peak RC 47 6 4 53
19 67 Richard Cross Individual Member 47 23 5 10
20 14 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax 48 33 6 20
21 65 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 48 33 6 20
22 60 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC 48 47 6 34
23 33 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 48 53 6 40
24 26 John Wood Finsbury Park CC 48 54 6 41
25 59 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo 49 0 6 47
26 17 Steve Smales www.cxmagazine.co.uk 49 4 6 51
27 5 Marcus Spencer Batley CC 49 12 6 59
28 30 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians 49 16 7 3
29 22 John Mein Derwentside CC 49 28 7 15
30 28 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 49 57 7 44
31 43 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers 49 59 7 46
32 4 Nicholas Dorsey Batley CC 50 13 8 0
33 42 Chris Green Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards/Fearns 50 17 8 4
34 8 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo 50 17 8 4
35 20 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 50 59 8 46
36 7 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 51 5 8 52
37 35 Ian Cliffe Ilkley CC 51 36 9 23
38 53 Alan Dorrington Planet X at 1 lap
39 19 Gary Strickland Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching at 1 lap
40 68 David Jennaway Individual Member at 1 lap
41 24 Nick Shaughnessy Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical at 1 lap
42 41 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club at 1 lap
43 57 Simon Whitham TSbikes.co.uk at 1 lap
44 40 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC at 1 lap
45 10 Andrew Faichney City Road Club (Hull) at 1 lap
46 55 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion at 1 lap
47 32 Andrew Cook Holme Valley Wheelers at 1 lap
48 16 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.co.uk at 1 lap
49 31 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians at 1 lap
50 61 Adrian Kilworth Welland Valley CC at 1 lap
51 37 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport at 1 lap
52 47 Ian Cullen Otley CC at 1 lap
53 66 Richard Ballantine Individual Member at 1 lap
54 11 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden at 2 laps

 

Veteran 50+
position Number Christian Name Surname Team Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 81 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 45 19 0 0
2 110 Mick Davies Team Pedal Power 47 5 1 46
3 84 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 47 24 2 5
4 88 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching – Pactimo 47 33 2 14
5 100 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 47 48 2 29
6 85 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 48 10 2 51
7 97 Mark Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 48 20 3 1
8 89 Roy Hunt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 48 32 3 13
9 102 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers 48 40 3 21
10 120 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks 48 51 3 32
11 122 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 48 56 3 37
12 109 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT 49 26 4 7
13 99 Dave Copland Ipswich BC 50 19 5 0
14 90 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing 50 28 5 9
15 87 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers 50 59 5 40
16 116 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC 51 9 5 50
17 117 Andrew Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 51 17 5 58
18 123 Cliff Featherstone Individual Member 51 23 6 4
19 92 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo 51 48 6 29
20 113 David Garrett Rugby Velo 52 8 6 49
21 82 Andrew Moss Adept Precision Racing/NE Healthcare 52 19 7 0
22 124 Charles Warren Individual Member 52 19 7 0
23 111 Brian Perks Pedalsport CC 52 23 7 4
24 114 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo 52 31 7 12
25 106 James Cullen Otley CC 53 13 7 54
26 119 Andrew Jones Wolverhampton Whs/Williams 53 15 7 56
27 101 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC 54 11 8 52
28 118 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC 54 18 8 59
29 108 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 54 33 9 14
30 96 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC 54 34 9 15
31 93 David Hamilton Hammer Sports 54 59 9 40
32 115 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo 55 3 9 44
33 95 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC at 1 lap
34 91 Simon Tottle Festival RC at 1 lap
35 107 Andrew Moxon Otley CC at 1 lap

 

 

 

John

One thought on “National Trophy CycloCross 5

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien