Eastern Cyclo Cross League 9 2013

Eastern Cyclo Cross League 9 2013

 

Eastern Cyclo Cross League 9 2013/14

 

Simon Whiten

 

Eastern Cyclo Cross League 9 2013

 

The ninth round of the Eastern Cyclo Cross League was the Hempton Cross held on November 17th 2013.

 

Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran
1 4 Ross Tricker Senior. XRT – Elmy Cycles 9 laps in 53:27
2 20 Benjamin Lewis Senior. Hackney GT +1:09
3 172 Theo Doncaster Junior. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:28
4 83 Ian Newby E/Vet. Diss & District CC +2:44
5 1 Tim Guy Senior. Iceni Velo +2:46
6 75 Gabor Doroghazi Senior Fruit 4 London +2:58
7 76 Ben Findlay Senior +3:00
8 81 Martin Carter E/Vet. Private Member +3:03
9 41 George Kangelos Senior. Hackney GT +3:46
10 64 Robert Hunt Senior. API – Metrow/Essex Utilities +4:19
11 173 James Madgwick Junior. Lee Valley Velo +4:50
12 3 Christopher Skinner Senior. API – Metrow/Essex Utilities +5:13
13 23 David Warwick Senior. Ipswich BC +5:42
14 159 John Polak E/Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:00
15 182 William Hughes Junior. Ipswich BC +6:24
16 154 Philip Peacock E/Vet 45+. St Ives CC +1 lap +0:05
17 57 Ryan Ostler Senior. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +0:07
18 161 Bruce Mackie E/Vet 45+. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +0:19
19 10 Barney Horne Senior. Norwich Amateur BC +1 lap +0:22
20 175 Jonathan Chapman Junior. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:33
21 26 Paul Bird Senior. Ipswich BC +1 lap +0:37
22 109 Stuart Clark E/Vet. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +0:58
23 152 Patrick Stokes E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +1:06
24 53 Tom Dymond Senior. Unattached +1 lap +1:10
25 127 Neil Stevens E/Vet. Pedal revolution n.c.a +1 lap +1:13
26 157 Kevin Darragh E/Vet 45+. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +1:27
27 92 Steven Drew E/Vet. London Phoenix CC +1 lap +1:33
28 189 Jack Hardwicke Junior Plomsgate CC +1 lap +1:36
29 113 Matthew Mantle E/Vet. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +1:38
30 51 Andrew Whelan Senior. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1 lap +1:42
31 79 John O’Neill Senior East Coast Riders +1 lap +1:53
32 78 James Browne Senior VC Norwich +1 lap +1:58
33 168 David Staff E/Vet 45+. Team VeloVelocity.co.uk/Risbygate Solicitors +1 lap +3:05
34 153 David Fraser E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +3:08
35 106 Joseph Warren E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +3:15
36 103 Alex Stepney E/Vet. Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club +1 lap +3:23
37 183 Matthew Madgwick Junior. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +3:41
38 74 Lewis Grimes Senior Iceni Velo +1 lap +4:10
39 13 Will Bamber Senior. VC Norwich +1 lap +4:26
40 169 Richard Hall E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +4:39
41 72 Duncan Farrell Senior East Coast Riders +1 lap +5:00
42 104 Richard Stiff E/Vet. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +6:14
43 101 Christopher Seaward E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:12
44 91 Matthew Denny E/Vet. west suffolk wheelers +2 laps +0:38
45 122 Shelton Pell E/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +1:14
46 177 Lewis Harcastle Junior. Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club +2 laps +1:51
47 14 David Bamford Senior. East London Vélo +2 laps +2:19
48 155 Daniel Doncaster E/Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +3:09
49 2 Daniel Tille Senior. Fulcrum Coaching +2 laps +3:47
50 73 Matt Smith Senior East Coast Riders +2 laps +4:31
51 174 Harry Chavner Junior. Lee Valley Velo +2 laps +7:42
– 5 John Swindells Senior. Gt Yarmouth CC DNF
– 19 Andrew Hopper Senior. Colchester Rovers CC –
– 24 Ben Whitehead Senior. Hackney GT DNF
– 39 Federico Bernasconi Senior. Private Member DNF
– 70 Thomas Doe Senior. VC Norwich DNF
– 71 Karl Pritchard Senior Unattached DNF
– 77 Collum Riley Senior Newdales Cycles RT DNF
– 93 Simon Hance E/Vet. Ipswich BC DNF
 
Women/Veteran
1 81 Michael Bowen Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers 7 laps in 46:42
2 1 Philip Buick Vet 50+. Iceni Velo +0:01
3 83 Terry Smith Vet 45+. Colchester Rovers CC +0:41
4 7 Tony Wilkins Vet 50+. Wolsey RC +1:00
5 88 Ian Chatten Vet 45+. Iceni Velo +1:33
6 6 Geoff Bores Vet 50+. Ford Cycling Club +1:45
7 87 Stephen De boltz Vet 45+. Ipswich BC +1:51
8 84 Clive Quantrill Vet 45+. Ipswich BC +1:53
9 20 Andrew Hill Vet 50+. Private +2:03
10 113 David West Vet 45+. Amis Velo RT +2:25
11 55 Simon Hime Vet 50+. Finchley Racing Team +2:35
12 40 John Terrell Vet 50+. Ipswich BC +3:17
13 85 Philip Raymond Vet 45+. Welwyn Whls CC +3:24
14 102 Andrew Kennedy Vet 45+. Ipswich BC +3:36
15 129 Jonathan Periam Vet 45+. ICENI VELO +3:45
16 126 Stuart Field Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:17
17 156 david sweeting Vet 45+ Diss & District CC +4:19
18 125 Mark Wyer Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:32
19 19 Peter Hall Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +4:40
20 9 Colin Cracknell Vet 50+. Ipswich BC +5:05
21 154 jim hardwicke Vet 45+ Plomesgate CC +5:14
22 96 Timothy Duckett Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:21
23 149 pete farrell Vet 45+ East coast riders +6:06
24 50 David Carr Vet 50+. Cycling Club Hackney +6:07
25 119 Neil Irons Vet 45+. Cycling Club Hackney +6:44
26 24 Harry Moore Vet 50+. Cycling Club Hackney +6:46
27 29 Robert Smith Vet 50+. Stowmarket & District CC +6:47
28 32 Jonathan Taylor Vet 50+. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +6:58
29 110 Paul Sparks Vet 45+. Ciclos Uno +1 lap +0:04
30 148 Leon Cole Vet 45+. Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:33
31 117 Simon Elsworth Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:57
32 23 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +1:01
33 134 Laurence Bellamy Vet 45+. Shaftesbury Cycling Club +1 lap +1:04
34 100 Adrian Grimwood Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:19
35 186 Sherilyn Powell Women. Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:27
36 17 Alan French Vet 50+. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +2:20
37 215 Jayne Williams Women/Vet. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +2:31
38 216 Jackie Field Women/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +2:41
39 18 David Hales Vet 50+. VC Revolution +1 lap +2:50
40 28 Peter Partner Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:54
41 164 Barry Denny Vet 60+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:58
42 162 Clive Sparkes Vet 60+. Ipswich BC +1 lap +2:59
43 43 Jason Warre Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +3:03
44 151 nick thurgill Vet 45+ East coast riders +1 lap +3:28
45 45 Peter Douglas Vet 50+. Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +3:33
46 105 Ian Mortlock Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:54
47 150 iain arthurton Vet 45+ Unattached +1 lap +4:33
48 163 Clive Tricker Vet 60+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:34
49 11 Darren Baker Vet 50+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +5:32
50 132 Richard Lawrence Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +5:41
51 63 david kellaway Vet 50+ tri anglia +1 lap +5:53
52 153 tom coke Vet 45+ Unattached +1 lap +7:25
53 184 Caroline Guest Women. Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +7:35
54 173 stephen linden Vet 60+ West suffolk wheelers +2 laps +0:07
55 226 Elaine Tribley Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +2 laps +0:37
56 231 Amy Cole Women/Vet. Iceni Velo +2 laps +0:59
57 46 Martin Gill Vet 50+. Chelmer CC +2 laps +3:04
58 219 Suzanne King Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +2 laps +3:06
59 155 tom lloyd Vet 45+ CC hackney +2 laps +3:38
60 222 Jane De boltz Women/Vet. Ipswich BC +2 laps +3:39
61 232 katie toms Women/Vet Iceni velo +2 laps +4:27
62 233 lesley linden Women/Vet West suffolk wheelers +2 laps +8:25
– 27 Tim Parish Vet 50+. St. Ives Cycling Club DNF
– 121 Ian Mansel-thomas Vet 45+. Colchester Rovers CC –
– 161 Philip Cooper Vet 60+. Private member –
 
Youth
1 15 Dougal Toms Youth. Iceni Velo 4 laps in 25:19
2 3 Finn Barnes Youth. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1:13
3 8 Glenn Dossett Youth. Welwyn Whls CC +1:23
4 21 Callum Mackie Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:25
5 13 Mitchell Powell Youth. Team Terminator +2:33
6 127 William Raymond Yth/U14. Welwyn Whls CC +2:36
7 5 Antonio Capasso Youth. Ipswich BC +2:38
8 111 Frank Moore Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +2:57
9 28 Patrick Manning Youth. Gt Yarmouth CC +3:03
10 100 Samuel Asker Yth/U14. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +3:05
11 134 Josun Cole Yth/U14. Iceni Velo +3:08
12 25 Kieran Jarvis Youth. Norfolk cycling academy +4:05
13 101 Pierce Bacon Yth/U14. Ipswich CSC +4:14
14 18 Adam Colbert Youth. Ipswich BC +4:44
15 29 Jali Packer Youth. Gt Yarmouth CC +5:30
16 4 Robert Brunton Youth. Cambridge Triathlon Club +5:34
17 102 Logan De monchaux-irons Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +5:38
18 16 William Warre Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +6:13
19 145 /Sophie Wright Yth/Girl Gycc +6:21
20 107 Gareth Lewis Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell +7:03
21 1 Matthew Asker Youth. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +7:19
22 118 Noah Field Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:27
23 130 Frank Ramsay Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +7:46
24 125 Fred Gill Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +7:50
25 54 Holly Hoy Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +7:53
26 51 Sarah Brunton Yth/U14/Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club +8:18
27 6 Jake Darragh Youth. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +0:25
28 104 Fraser Elsworth Yth/U14. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:49
29 112 Josh Murad Yth/U14. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +1:02
30 26 Cameron Hall Youth. Private Member +1 lap +1:04
31 59 Molly Lloyd Yth/U14/Girl. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +1:20
32 126 Felix Mackie Yth/U14. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +1:34
33 128 Louis Byrne Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +2:09
34 114 Jack Parrish Yth/U14. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:10
35 115 Chester Tribley Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +2:52
36 106 Daniel King Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +3:18
37 58 Cecilia Hime Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +1 lap +4:53
38 116 Silas Warren Yth/U14. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +9:18
– 2 Matthew Baker Youth. Gt Yarmouth CC DNF
– 50 Sorcha Barnes Yth/U14/Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club DNF
 
Under 12
1 3 William Davies U12. Welwyn Whls CC 7 laps in 15:17
2 24 Oliver Stockwell U12. Welwyn Whls CC +0:17
3 10 Aaron Freeman U12. Chelmer CC +0:32
4 2 Thomas Davies U12. Welwyn Whls CC +1:04
5 25 Angus Toms U12. Iceni Velo +1:12
6 17 Adam Lightfoot U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:25
7 21 Harley Pell U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:36
8 20 Oliver Partner U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2:05
9 18 Dexter Mansel-thomas U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2:13
10 13 Daniel Hall U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2:25
11 1 Rowan Baker U12. Gt Yarmouth CC +1 lap +0:12
12 129 Thomas Macro U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:29
13 38 Thomas White U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:39
14 19 Colin Mantle U12. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +1:00
15 27 Matthew Whitwell U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:48
16 23 Aeddan Seaward U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:27
17 8 Felix Field U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +0:02
18 16 Alexander King U12. Chelmer CC +2 laps +2:04
19 133 tom moore U12 Norwich abc +2 laps +2:08
20 31 George Gill U12. Chelmer CC +2 laps +2:18
21 132 lianna denny U12 West suffolk wheelers +2 laps +2:30
– 130 ned coke U12 Unattached –
 
Under 10
1 50 Caelan Miller U10. East London Vélo 5 laps in 10:50
2 52 Mark Lightfoot U10. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:04
3 69 Jeremy Hughes U10. Ipswich BC +1:20
4 47 Jack Emerson U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1:33
5 82 Edward Cole U10. Iceni Velo +1:51
6 83 Max Rethman U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1:56
7 51 Charlie Knowler U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2:21
8 56 Jodie Taylor U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:08
9 85 otter U10 +1 lap +0:34
10 41 Victoria Asker U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:36
11 81 Evie Stepney U10. Private Member +1 lap +1:57
12 72 Joshua White U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:32
13 57 Grace Whitwell U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +0:17
14 84 georgina macro U10 Bury wheelers +2 laps +1:11
– 86 abbi mcallum U10 Tri anglia –
– 87 samuel briggs U10 Norfolk cycling –
– 88 lizzie roberts U10 Unattached DNF
 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien