Eastern Cross League 11 2013/14

Eastern Cross League 11 2013/14

 

Eastern Cross League 11 2013/14

 

Eastern League

The 11th round of the Eastern Cyclo Cross League was the Redgrave Cross held on November 23.

BritishCycleSport Cyclo-cross Racing
The 11th round of the Eastern Cyclo Cross League was the Redgrave Cross held on November 23.

 

Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran
1 4 Ross Tricker Senior. XRT – Elmy Cycles 9 laps in 51:20
2 33 Matthew Webber Senior. Hackney GT +0:03
3 1 Tim Guy Senior. Iceni Velo +0:30
4 80 Stuart Pryce Senior Strada Sport +1:40
5 20 Benjamin Lewis Senior. Hackney GT +1:57
6 83 Ian Newby E/Vet. Diss & District CC +2:31
7 78 Billy Wheman Senior Zamata CT +3:04
8 3 Christopher Skinner Senior. API – Metrow/Essex Utilities +3:07
9 74 Callum Riley Senior Newdales CRT +3:21
10 23 David Warwick Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +3:46
11 173 James Madgwick Junior. Lee Valley Velo +4:11
12 24 Ben Whitehead Senior. Hackney GT +4:25
13 77 Dominic Schils Senior To win josun +4:27
14 55 Adam Keer Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:50
15 64 Robert Hunt Senior. API – Metrow/Essex Utilities +5:23
16 159 John Polak E/Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:24
17 6 Antony Birt Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:49
18 73 Ian Mockett Senior. Private Member +5:59
19 154 Philip Peacock E/Vet 45+. St Ives CC +6:01
20 161 Bruce Mackie E/Vet 45+. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +0:08
21 109 Stuart Clark E/Vet. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +0:08
22 126 Philip Murrell E/Vet. Hackney GT / Push Cycles +1 lap +0:09
23 53 Tom Dymond Senior. Unattached +1 lap +0:14
24 26 Paul Bird Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:19
25 84 Gregory Andrews E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:22
26 71 James Browne Senior. VC Norwich +1 lap +0:52
27 157 Kevin Darragh E/Vet 45+. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +1:02
28 189 Jack Hardwicke Junior Plomsgate CC +1 lap +1:22
29 127 Neil Stevens E/Vet. Pedal revolution n.c.a +1 lap +1:46
30 87 Kevin Barker E/Vet. Ciclos Uno +1 lap +2:09
31 168 David Staff E/Vet 45+. Team VeloVelocity.co.uk/Risbygate Solicitors +1 lap +2:14
32 113 Matthew Mantle E/Vet. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +2:23
33 13 Will Bamber Senior. VC Norwich +1 lap +2:33
34 170 Paul Moss E/Vet 45+. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +3:13
35 135 Nicholas Cook E/Vet. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +3:50
36 95 Andy Hurst E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +4:15
37 169 Richard Hall E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +4:28
38 106 Joseph Warren E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +4:43
39 177 Lewis Harcastle Junior. Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club +1 lap +5:10
40 118 Christopher Ridley E/Vet. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +5:12
41 137 John Terrell E/Vet Ipswich bicycle club +1 lap +5:38
42 2 Daniel Tille Senior. Fulcrum Coaching +1 lap +5:40
43 50 James Taylor Senior. Private Member +1 lap +6:02
44 40 Richard Carrington Senior. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +6:33
45 37 Anthony Marsh Senior. Private Member +2 laps +0:06
46 97 Darren Myers E/Vet. Bishops Stortford CC +2 laps +0:17
47 122 Shelton Pell E/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +1:12
48 104 Richard Stiff E/Vet. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +1:19
49 75 Jason Bye Senior Iceni Velo +2 laps +1:34
50 164 Christopher York E/Vet 45+. Maldon & District CC +2 laps +2:03
51 101 Christopher Seaward E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +2:05
52 89 John Brooks E/Vet. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +2:32
53 76 Nick Perks Senior Iceni Velo +2 laps +2:34
54 86 James Asker E/Vet. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +4:00
55 180 Henry Periam Junior. Private Member +2 laps +5:38
56 125 Craig Hamilton E/Vet. Lee Valley Velo +2 laps +5:39
57 136 Ian Johnson E/Vet Ipswich eagles csc +2 laps +7:57
58 174 Harry Chavner Junior. Lee Valley Velo +3 laps +1:27
59 68 Stephen Brook Senior. Private Member +3 laps +4:58
– 47 James Hockridge Senior. Private Member DNF
– 79 Krisztian Borbely Senior Cycle lab DNF
– 182 William Hughes Junior. Ipswich Bicycle Club DNF

 

Women/Veteran
1 170 Dave Mcmullen Vet 60+. Cotswold Veldrijden 7 laps in 36:02
2 14 Dave Copland Vet 50+. Ipswich BC +1:04
3 115 Paul Driver Vet 45+. Amisvelo Racing Team +1:28
4 81 Michael Bowen Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers +1:35
5 142 Mark Wellsted Vet 45+. AmisVelo RT +1:46
6 3 Andrew O’regan Vet 50+. CycleLab +1:48
7 1 Philip Buick Vet 50+. Iceni Velo +2:03
8 20 Andrew Hill Vet 50+. Private +2:19
9 55 Simon Hime Vet 50+. Finchley Racing Team +2:26
10 83 Terry Smith Vet 45+. Colchester Rovers CC +2:53
11 33 Steve Woods Vet 50+. Cambridge CC +3:02
12 4 Nicholas Webber Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +3:06
13 6 Geoff Bores Vet 50+. Ford Cycling Club +3:29
14 113 David West Vet 45+. Amis Velo RT +3:47
15 85 Philip Raymond Vet 45+. Welwyn Whls CC +3:48
16 84 Clive Quantrill Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +3:48
17 88 Ian Chatten Vet 45+. Iceni Velo +4:30
18 153 Jim Hardwicke Vet 45+ Plomeshate +4:48
19 61 Paul Watson Vet 50+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:53
20 106 Colin Newstead Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:54
21 102 Andrew Kennedy Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:57
22 133 Kevin Looker Vet 45+. Colchester rovers +5:11
23 161 Philip Cooper Vet 60+. Private member +5:15
24 40 John Terrell Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:28
25 125 Mark Wyer Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:36
26 126 Stuart Field Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:52
27 19 Peter Hall Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +5:55
28 151 Andoni Toms Vet 45+ Iceni Velo +6:39
29 9 Colin Cracknell Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:07
30 155 David Sweeting Vet 45+ Diss CC +1 lap +0:30
31 156 Pete Farrell Vet 45+ East Coast Riders +1 lap +0:37
32 190 Francesca Morgans-slader Women/Jun. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +1:16
33 24 Harry Moore Vet 50+. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +1:17
34 110 Paul Sparks Vet 45+. Ciclos Uno +1 lap +1:27
35 43 Jason Warre Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +1:34
36 23 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +1:38
37 29 Robert Smith Vet 50+. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +1:42
38 64 Malcolm MacFarlane Vet 50+ +1 lap +1:44
39 117 Simon Elsworth Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:01
40 32 Jonathan Taylor Vet 50+. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +2:07
41 148 Leon Cole Vet 45+. Iceni Velo +1 lap +2:09
42 224 Joanne Newstead Women/Vet. Elmy Cycles +1 lap +2:18
43 139 john letch Vet 45+. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:29
44 150 Jon Cooke Vet 45+ +1 lap +2:43
45 186 Sherilyn Powell Women. Chelmer CC +1 lap +2:44
46 105 Ian Mortlock Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:47
47 216 Jackie Field Women/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +2:54
48 28 Peter Partner Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +3:09
49 144 Peter Daniels Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +3:18
50 162 Clive Sparkes Vet 60+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +3:32
51 100 Adrian Grimwood Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:43
52 18 David Hales Vet 50+. VC Revolution +1 lap +3:45
53 47 Kevin Godber Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +3:51
54 227 Lindsey Foulkes Women/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +4:51
55 226 Elaine Tribley Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +1 lap +4:55
56 132 Richard Lawrence Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +5:19
57 157 Nick Thurrell Vet 45+ East Coast Riders +1 lap +5:30
58 42 Graham Brookman Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +5:41
59 163 Clive Tricker Vet 60+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +5:54
60 184 Caroline Guest Women. Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +5:58
61 103 Malcolm Marchant Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +8:15
62 228 Sarah Thomas Women/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:57
63 99 David Griggs Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +1:58
64 154 Tom Lloyd Vet 45+ CC hackney +2 laps +2:02
65 46 Martin Gill Vet 50+. Chelmer CC +2 laps +2:11
66 219 Suzanne King Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +2 laps +2:14
67 199 Victoria Gee Women +2 laps +3:28
68 221 Rachel Clarke Women/Vet. Amisvelo Racing Team +2 laps +4:22
69 158 Paul Pearson Vet 45+ MILDENHALL CC +2 laps +4:52
70 232 Lesley Linden Women/Vet West Suffolk Wheelers +2 laps +6:13
71 173 Fergus Muir Vet 60+ Tricycle Association +2 laps +8:11
– 27 Tim Parish Vet 50+. St. Ives Cycling Club DNF
– 98 Mark Gibbs Vet 45+. Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club DNF
– 129 Jonathan Periam Vet 45+. ICENI VELO DNF
– 215 Jayne Williams Women/Vet. Stowmarket & District CC –

 

Youth
1 15 Dougal Toms Youth. Iceni Velo 7 laps in 35:29
2 3 Finn Barnes Youth. Cambridge Triathlon Club +2:03
3 21 Callum Mackie Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2:54
4 8 Glenn Dossett Youth. Welwyn Whls CC +2:55
5 9 James Jackson Youth. Colchester Rovers CC +3:21
6 127 William Raymond Yth/U14. Welwyn Whls CC +4:21
7 5 Antonio Capasso Youth. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:49
8 111 Frank Moore Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +5:33
9 100 Samuel Asker Yth/U14. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +6:02
10 32 James Ambrose-Parish Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +6:07
11 134 Josun Cole Yth/U14. Iceni Velo +7:03
12 25 Kieran Jarvis Youth. Norfolk cycling academy +1 lap +0:10
13 119 Bob Longstaff Yth/U14. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:29
14 101 Pierce Bacon Yth/U14. Ipswich CSC +1 lap +0:41
15 31 Oliver Jones Youth Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:39
16 118 Noah Field Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:58
17 16 William Warre Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +2:04
18 125 Fred Gill Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +2:08
19 105 Cameron Hurst Yth/U14. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:28
20 4 Robert Brunton Youth. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:35
21 26 Cameron Hall Youth. Private Member +1 lap +2:41
22 1 Matthew Asker Youth. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:42
23 18 Adam Colbert Youth. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:54
24 53 Sophie Holmes Yth/U14/Girl. Inverse/ Cycling Components RT +1 lap +3:03
25 107 Gareth Lewis Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell +1 lap +3:07
26 30 Mathew Shepherd Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +3:13
27 130 Frank Ramsay Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +3:24
28 51 Sarah Brunton Yth/U14/Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:36
29 102 Logan De monchaux-irons Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +4:42
30 106 Daniel King Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +5:03
31 104 Fraser Elsworth Yth/U14. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +5:27
32 50 Sorcha Barnes Yth/U14/Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +5:53
33 114 Jack Parrish Yth/U14. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +6:05
34 59 Molly Lloyd Yth/U14/Girl. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +6:36
35 54 Holly Hoy Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +1 lap +7:29
36 126 Felix Mackie Yth/U14. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2 laps +0:02
37 112 Josh Murad Yth/U14. Mildenhall CC +2 laps +0:02
38 58 Cecilia Hime Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +2 laps +0:22
39 115 Chester Tribley Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +2 laps +0:40
40 116 Silas Warren Yth/U14. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +8:13
– 24 Georg Mew jensen Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club –
– 136 Reece Johnson Yth/U14 Ipswich csc DNF

 

Under 12
1 24 Oliver Stockwell U12. Welwyn Whls CC 7 laps in 16:26
2 10 Aaron Freeman U12. Chelmer CC +0:51
3 3 William Davies U12. Welwyn Whls CC +1:26
4 17 Adam Lightfoot U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:29
5 2 Thomas Davies U12. Welwyn Whls CC +2:02
6 1 Rowan Baker U12. Gt Yarmouth CC +2:20
7 9 James Fraser U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:25
8 25 Angus Toms U12. Iceni Velo +2:28
9 20 Oliver Partner U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2:29
10 13 Daniel Hall U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2:44
11 21 Harley Pell U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:35
12 18 Dexter Mansel-thomas U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:43
13 129 Thomas Macro U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:07
14 30 Archie Foulkes U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:33
15 12 Harry Gregory U12. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +1:45
16 123 Freddie Cooke U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:47
17 132 Sam Daniels U12 CC Ashwell +1 lap +2:17
18 26 Theo Warren U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:50
19 36 Joe Crowther U12. VC Revolution +1 lap +3:03
20 19 Colin Mantle U12. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +3:12
21 23 Aeddan Seaward U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:14
22 14 Eden Hamilton U12. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2 laps +0:15
23 131 Charlie Johnson U12 Ipswich Eagles +2 laps +0:16
24 27 Matthew Whitwell U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +0:42
25 16 Alexander King U12. Chelmer CC +2 laps +1:54
26 130 Lianna Denny U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +3:46
27 31 George Gill U12. Chelmer CC +2 laps +4:00

 

Under 10
1 51 Charlie Knowler U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club 3 laps in 8:43
2 43 Stanley Boyd U10. Cycling Club Hackney +0:16
3 83 Max Rethman U10. Colchester Rovers CC +0:19
4 47 Jack Emerson U10. Colchester Rovers CC +0:32
5 82 Edward Cole U10. Iceni Velo +0:37
6 52 Mark Lightfoot U10. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:39
7 71 Jack Letch U10. Colchester Rovers CC +0:55
8 55 Zoe Swainston U10. Colchester Rovers CC +0:56
9 58 Oliver Wright U10. Ipswich Bike Club +1:10
10 56 Jodie Taylor U10. Colchester Rovers CC +2:03
11 64 Samuel Quiggin U8. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:14
12 67 Oliver Wellsted U10. Colchester Rovers CC +2:23
13 68 Sammy Crowther U10. VC Revolution +2:42
14 41 Victoria Asker U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +3:01
15 53 Nathaniel Marsh U10. Private Member +3:08
16 63 Harley Gregory U8. West Suffolk wheelers +3:09
17 80 Kristian Mitchell U10. Ipswich CSC +3:25
18 84 Sam Briggs U10 Norfolk cycling +4:29
19 85 Skye Hamilton U10 Lea ValleyYouth Cycling Club +5:20
20 76 Molly Gregory U8. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:24
21 57 Grace Whitwell U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:15

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien