National Trophy CycloCross Rankings 4

National Trophy CycloCross Rankings 4

 

National Trophy CycloCross Rankings 4 2013/14

 

National Trophy

 

Rankings after round four.

 

Rankings after round four of the National Trophy CycloCross held at Milton Keynes on December 1.

 

nationaltrophymk201314jranks

 

Sean Dunlea retained his lead in the junior rankings 

 

Elite Men
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing 50 50 50 26 0 0 176
2 Oli Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing 44 33 44 30 0 0 151
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 22 30 36 44 0 0 132
4 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 28 44 28 28 0 0 128
5 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 33 40 40 8 0 0 121
6 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 12 28 33 40 0 0 113
7 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 40 36 0 36 0 0 112
8 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK 24 19 26 19 0 0 88
9 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 26 17 22 22 0 0 87
10 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 18 22 20 18 0 0 78
11 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team 0 0 30 33 0 0 63
12 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.Altura MGD 19 0 24 16 0 0 59
13 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling 30 24 0 0 0 0 54
14 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing 36 0 16 0 0 0 52
15 Ramon Sagues Portabella Blue Motors 11 16 0 24 0 0 51
16 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 0 0 50 0 0 50
17 Daniel Booth Team Hope Factory Racing 20 0 18 12 0 0 50
18 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 8 6 19 14 0 0 47
19 Nick Craig Team Scott UK 0 26 0 20 0 0 46
20 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 15 14 0 15 0 0 44
21 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 14 0 11 13 0 0 38
22 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing 0 18 17 0 0 0 35
23 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 13 20 0 0 0 0 33
24 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Synchros 0 12 15 0 0 0 27
25 Tom Payton Islabikes 0 8 13 5 0 0 26
26 James Dalton Pedalsport CC 3 2 9 4 0 0 18
27 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk 0 0 0 17 0 0 17
28 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD 0 0 10 7 0 0 17
29 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling 6 11 0 0 0 0 17
30 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle 10 7 0 0 0 0 17
31 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com 17 0 0 0 0 0 17
32 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 13 0 3 0 0 16
33 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD 2 0 14 0 0 0 16
34 Robert Watson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
35 Alex Paton Team GWB – ACTIV 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
36 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone 1 5 0 6 0 0 12
37 Rob Partridge Team UK Youth 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
38 Paul Cox Team Pedal Power 0 0 0 11 0 0 11
39 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing 4 0 7 0 0 0 11
40 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross RT 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
41 Chris Minter Pedalon.co.uk 0 1 0 9 0 0 10
42 Dany Lacroix VC de l’Espoir Condruzien (Belgium) 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
43 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
44 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
45 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
46 John Whittington Team Diabetes UK 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
47 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
48 Ross Tricker X RT/Elmy Cycles 0 4 0 1 0 0 5
49 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
50 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
51 Keith Murray Team Scott UK 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
52 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
53 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
54 Chris Pedder Individual Member 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
55 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
56 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Under 23 Men
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 34 40 30 34 0 0 138
2 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 30 34 40 0 0 130
3 Adam Martin Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 40 34 40 16 0 0 130
4 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 30 20 26 30 0 0 106
5 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 23 26 23 26 0 0 98
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 12 14 20 20 0 0 66
7 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 18 18 0 23 0 0 59
8 Adam King Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 16 0 16 18 0 0 50
9 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD 0 9 14 14 0 0 37
10 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective 14 23 0 0 0 0 37
11 George Thompson Sleaford Whs CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 16 0 12 0 0 28
12 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.Altura/MGD 10 0 18 0 0 0 28
13 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 9 7 9 0 0 0 25
14 Henry Beaumont Individual Member 8 0 6 10 0 0 24
15 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo.com 20 0 0 0 0 0 20
16 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
17 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles 0 12 0 0 0 0 12
18 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF/ Cyclopaedia 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
19 Luke Markham Rugby Velo 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
20 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
21 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
22 Ben Cooper Batley CC 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
23 Chris McGovern Team Novonordisk 0 6 0 0 0 0 6

 

Women
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project 34 34 40 34 0 0 142
2 Merce Pacios Pujado Blue Motors 26 30 30 40 0 0 126
3 Annabel Simpson Team Hope Factory Racing 30 40 34 9 0 0 113
4 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC 18 20 20 23 0 0 81
5 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 8 23 14 30 0 0 75
6 Abby-Mae Parkinson (J) RST Racing Team 23 0 26 26 0 0 75
7 Tamina Oliver Team CTC 16 26 12 16 0 0 70
8 Jessica Wilkinson (J) Birkenhead North End CC 20 18 16 8 0 0 62
9 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com 5 0 18 20 0 0 43
10 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael 14 16 10 0 0 0 40
11 Isla Rowntree(V40) Islabikes 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
12 Rebecca Womersley Scott Contessa Epic 12 0 8 18 0 0 38
13 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling 10 12 3 0 0 0 25
14 Francesca Morgans-Slader (J) Lee Valley Velo 3 8 6 7 0 0 24
15 Juliet Horrocks (V40) Team Hope Factory Racing 7 10 2 3 0 0 22
16 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles 9 0 0 6 0 0 15
17 Masie Duckworth (J) Wolverhampton Wheelers/Williams 0 0 0 14 0 0 14
18 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
19 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
20 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
21 Isla Short (J) WXC World Racing 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
22 Joanna Newstead (V40) X RT/Elmy Cycles 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
23 Martha Gill (J) Bolton Hot Wheels CC 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
24 Danielle Burry (J) Poole Wheelers 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
25 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
26 Marie Jackson (V40) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
27 Madeleine Robinson VC Moulin 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
28 Sarah Lomas (J) Scott Contessa Epic 0 0 0 4 0 0 4
29 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
30 Melissa Brand MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
31 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
32 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
33 Amy O’Halloran PH-MAS Cycling 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Juniors
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno 23 40 30 26 0 0 119
2 Daniel Fox RST Racing Team 34 30 26 10 0 0 100
3 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 30 16 20 23 0 0 89
4 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes 18 34 23 12 0 0 87
5 Liam Earl Team Corridori 20 20 12 30 0 0 82
6 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC 0 0 34 40 0 0 74
7 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 40 34 0 0 74
8 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh 40 26 0 0 0 0 66
9 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 7 18 16 14 0 0 55
10 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 23 0 0 0 0 49
11 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC 16 14 8 9 0 0 47
12 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC 10 9 10 0 0 0 29
13 Henry Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC/Chandlers/Solo 0 8 9 7 0 0 24
14 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC 9 12 0 0 0 0 21
15 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House 14 7 0 0 0 0 21
16 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK 0 0 0 20 0 0 20
17 James Garratt Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 18 0 0 18
18 Calum Magowan Peebles CC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
19 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC 8 5 4 0 0 0 17
20 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 0 0 0 16 0 0 16
21 Matthew Thorne Towy Racing Cycling Club 12 4 0 0 0 0 16
22 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
23 James Flury Vicious Velo 4 10 0 0 0 0 14
24 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers CC 0 6 0 5 0 0 11
25 Jake Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS 0 3 7 0 0 0 10
26 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC 5 0 0 4 0 0 9
27 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC 0 0 6 3 0 0 9
28 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
29 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire RCC 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
30 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
31 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
32 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
33 Alister Williams Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
34 Campbell Pollock Bourne Wheelers CC 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
35 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

 

Youth Boys
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 50 50 50 50 0 0 200
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 36 44 40 40 0 0 160
3 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 40 30 44 44 0 0 158
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles 24 40 36 36 0 0 136
5 William Gascoyne Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 44 28 15 28 0 0 115
6 Robert Scott Pedalsport CC 30 36 22 26 0 0 114
7 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 28 26 26 30 0 0 110
8 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 33 22 33 17 0 0 105
9 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 26 24 30 20 0 0 100
10 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC 0 33 28 22 0 0 83
11 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 17 17 24 5 0 0 63
12 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC 20 19 20 4 0 0 63
13 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 22 0 13 24 0 0 59
14 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes 15 13 18 13 0 0 59
15 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 19 8 7 16 0 0 50
16 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 2 20 11 14 0 0 47
17 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy 10 16 17 0 0 0 43
18 James Armstrong VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/Imp 18 0 8 15 0 0 41
19 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC 6 15 0 19 0 0 40
20 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 18 0 18 0 0 36
21 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
22 Jake Stewart Solihull CC 3 12 0 12 0 0 27
23 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC 11 0 9 7 0 0 27
24 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 12 0 12 0 0 0 24
25 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC 0 0 19 0 0 0 19
26 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 9 0 9 0 0 18
27 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 5 7 6 0 0 0 18
28 Joseph Feiven Solihull CC 14 4 0 0 0 0 18
29 Anthony Anderson La Fuga Sigma Sport 0 14 0 2 0 0 16
30 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 0 0 16 0 0 0 16
31 Tomos Nesham Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
32 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
33 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 10 4 0 0 0 14
34 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 13 0 0 0 0 0 13
35 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC 0 0 0 11 0 0 11
36 Toby Martin Team Darenth 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
37 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
38 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
39 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 4 5 0 0 0 0 9
40 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
41 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
42 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Squad 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
43 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC 1 0 0 6 0 0 7
44 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
45 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
46 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
47 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
48 Keir Lewis Stratford CC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
49 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
50 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
51 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tr-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
52 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
53 George Fox East Bradford CC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
54 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Youth Girls
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Décor 40 40 40 34 0 0 154
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team 34 26 30 40 0 0 130
3 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 14 34 34 23 0 0 105
4 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC 16 23 23 26 0 0 88
5 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC 26 30 18 14 0 0 88
6 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers 23 8 26 30 0 0 87
7 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC 30 18 0 16 0 0 64
8 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 6 14 20 12 0 0 52
9 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 9 16 16 8 0 0 49
10 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 8 0 12 18 0 0 38
11 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic CC 0 0 14 20 0 0 34
12 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Wheelers 20 12 0 0 0 0 32
13 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff J.I.F. Cyclopaedia 7 20 0 0 0 0 27
14 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 10 10 0 0 0 0 20
15 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders 18 0 0 0 0 0 18
16 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 5 7 0 4 0 0 16
17 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
18 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
19 Katy Ross Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
20 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT 0 0 0 9 0 0 9
21 Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
22 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
23 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers / Williams 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
24 Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
25 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
26 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 4 0 0 0 0 0 4

 

Youth Under 14 Boys
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 16 40 40 40 0 0 136
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 34 34 20 26 0 0 114
3 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 26 30 16 34 0 0 106
4 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 23 23 23 23 0 0 92
5 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Association 40 18 34 0 0 0 92
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram Team 20 20 26 0 0 0 66
7 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 10 10 14 30 0 0 64
8 Lewis Askey LichfieldCity CC 18 16 0 18 0 0 52
9 Tomas Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 14 26 12 0 0 0 52
10 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 0 0 30 20 0 0 50
11 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC 30 12 0 0 0 0 42
12 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 4 7 10 12 0 0 33
13 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 5 4 8 14 0 0 31
14 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC 1 6 9 6 0 0 22
15 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 9 0 10 0 0 19
16 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 6 3 0 9 0 0 18
17 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
18 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 1 0 16 0 0 17
19 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 8 0 6 0 0 0 14
20 Luke Mitchi Team Darenth 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
21 Owain Roberts Towy Riders 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
22 Max Hinds 1st Chard Wheelers 2 5 0 4 0 0 11
23 Noah Charlton VC Deal/Hammond/Rowland/SIS/Lapage 3 8 0 0 0 0 11
24 Erin Baker Southdown Velo/Hunter Springs 0 2 0 8 0 0 10
25 Ben Healy Individual Member 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
26 Jake Norton Spalding CC 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
27 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Team 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
28 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
29 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
30 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
31 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
32 Thomas Timberlake Individual Member 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
33 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
34 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

 

Youth Under 14 Girls
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 26 40 40 40 0 0 146
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 40 34 34 30 0 0 138
3 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30 30 30 34 0 0 124
4 Elena Smith Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 20 26 26 18 0 0 90
5 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 23 18 23 20 0 0 84
6 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC 12 20 0 26 0 0 58
7 Megan James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 34 23 0 0 0 0 57
8 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo/Hunter Springs 18 8 0 16 0 0 42
9 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association 8 4 18 9 0 0 39
10 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0 12 0 23 0 0 35
11 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Junior Triathlon Club 0 10 20 0 0 0 30
12 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 16 0 8 0 0 24
13 Sophie Holmes Inverse/Cycling Components RT 10 9 0 0 0 0 19
14 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC/Chubb/Farmers/Wards 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
15 April Tacey Leicestershire RC 0 0 0 14 0 0 14
16 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
17 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders 14 0 0 0 0 0 14
18 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
19 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
20 Elana Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
21 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth CC 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
22 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
23 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
24 Bethany Lewis Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles 0 5 0 0 0 0 5

 

Veteran Men 40+
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 44 50 50 50 0 0 194
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 50 40 44 36 0 0 170
3 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles/Specialized /Trant 36 44 40 44 0 0 164
4 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC 33 36 36 40 0 0 145
5 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 26 30 26 30 0 0 112
6 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 28 28 22 28 0 0 106
7 Darren Barclay Arctic Sram RT 19 24 30 24 0 0 97
8 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 24 26 0 33 0 0 83
9 Michael Simpson GS Henley 6 33 28 16 0 0 83
10 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT 20 0 33 22 0 0 75
11 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC 15 16 24 20 0 0 75
12 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 9 15 19 26 0 0 69
13 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite-Paul Bethell Electrical 13 18 17 19 0 0 67
14 Chris Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh 30 22 15 0 0 0 67
15 Dan Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 40 17 0 0 0 0 57
16 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Seasons Cycling 12 10 16 18 0 0 56
17 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC 18 20 11 0 0 0 49
18 Mike Young Pedalsport CC 14 14 9 11 0 0 48
19 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo 11 4 13 14 0 0 42
20 Tim Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs& Print 17 19 0 0 0 0 36
21 Richard Cross Individual Member 5 12 0 15 0 0 32
22 Matthew Denby Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 12 17 0 0 29
23 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC 0 8 6 9 0 0 23
24 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff J.I.F./Cyclopaedia 22 0 0 0 0 0 22
25 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
26 David Hopper Derwentside CC 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
27 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden 16 0 0 1 0 0 17
28 Steve Smales www.cxmagazine.co.uk 0 2 7 6 0 0 15
29 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
30 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles 0 0 0 13 0 0 13
31 William Girvan North Hampshire RC 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
32 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
33 Robin Willmott Cotswold Veldrijden 0 9 0 3 0 0 12
34 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC 0 1 10 0 0 0 11
35 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
36 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
37 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk 3 7 0 0 0 0 10
38 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
39 Martin Carter Individual Member 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
40 Marcus Spencer Batley CC 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
41 John McCaffery Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bike Boutique 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
42 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
43 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
44 Simon Hance Ipswich BC 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
45 John Mein Derwentside CC 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
46 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria/Lakeland Sprinters 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
47 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
48 Wayne Crombie East London Velo 0 0 0 4 0 0 4
49 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
50 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
51 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
52 James Powlesland Individual Member 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
53 Richard Collins Imperial RT 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
54 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
55 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
56 Alan King MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland RT 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 

Veteran Men 50+
Pointsposition Christian Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 40 40 40 40 0 0 160
2 Mick Davies Team Pedal Power 26 34 34 34 0 0 128
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 34 30 30 30 0 0 124
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 30 18 23 26 0 0 97
5 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG 23 23 10 12 0 0 68
6 Mark Horrocks Team Hope Factory Racing 9 12 26 16 0 0 63
7 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing 12 16 14 14 0 0 56
8 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 14 6 16 18 0 0 54
9 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC 4 26 0 23 0 0 53
10 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC 7 7 18 10 0 0 42
11 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 18 20 0 2 0 0 40
12 Dave Copland Ipswich BC 2 10 20 7 0 0 39
13 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC 20 5 7 6 0 0 38
14 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith/www.Buzzcycles.co.uk 16 8 6 4 0 0 34
15 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching – Pactimo 0 0 0 20 0 0 20
16 Charles Warren Individual Member 6 4 5 1 0 0 16
17 Ian Robson MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 0 0 9 5 0 0 14
18 Tim Costello Southdown Velo/Geared Bikes/Hunter 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
19 Barry Kipling MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
20 Grant Johnson Individual Member 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
21 Roy Hunt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 0 0 0 9 0 0 9
22 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
23 Peter Smith Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
24 Andrew Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
25 Graham Edwards Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
26 Brian Perks Pedalsport CC 3 2 0 0 0 0 5
27 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
28 John Galway Keswickbikes.co.uk 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
29 Andrew O’Regan CC Hackney 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
30 Andrew Moss Adept Precision Racing/NE Healthcare 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
31 Andrew Hill Individual Member 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
32 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
33 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
34 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
35 Julian Beere MaindyFlyers Youth CC 1 0 0 0 0 0 1

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien