London/SE Cyclo Cross League 8 2013/14

London/SE Cyclo Cross League 8 2013/14

 

London/SE Cyclo Cross League 8 2013/14

 

Simon Whiten

 

London/SE Cyclo Cross League 8 2013/14. The 8th round of the London and South East Cyclo Cross held at Cyclopark, Gravesend on November 17 and promoted by CycloPark Club.

senior race winner Michael Butler who got the better of Matt Holmes in the run into the finish linePicture londonxleague sen is of senior race winner Michael Butler who got the better of Matt Holmes in the run into the finish line.

 

Video and pictures to follow.
Seniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap
1 9 MICHAEL BUTLER Activ S 59:21
2 40 MATT HOLMES Arctic SRAM S 59:30 0’09”
3 12 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House S 1:00:47 1’26”
4 39 STUART SPIES London Dynamo S 1:02:49 3’28”
5 24 JAMES FURNISS Zepnat Cycles S 1:03:02 3’41”
6 22 CHRIS MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk S 1:03:10 3’49”
7 28 DAN DRAKE VC Deal S 1:03:30 4’09”
8 — Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London S –
9 15 ROB PURCELL Neon-Velo S 1:04:42 5’21”
10 36 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo S 1:04:42 5’21”
11 1 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab S 1:05:00 5’39”
12 7 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 1:05:31 6’10”
13 31 DAN BRAID Corridori S 1:05:32 6’11”
14 10 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo S 1:06:28 7’07”
15 25 ALEX PETTETT Cadence S 1:06:37 7’16”
16 29 MARK SHEPHERD Fruit 4 London S 1:06:43 7’22”
17 20 VOJTECH BLAZEJOWSKI Brixton Cycles S 59:23 1 lap
18 5 DAMIAN ROBERTSON London Phoenix S 1:00:22 1 lap
19 23 JIMMY WILSON Cyclelabs V 1:00:41 1 lap
20 6 HARRY GODDING PMR@Toachim House S 1:00:47 1 lap
21 42 PETER BAREFORD Arctic SRAM S 1:00:49 1 lap
22 44 EDWIN BURDEN Hackney GT S 1:00:57 1 lap
23 34 MARK FIELD WF Senate S 1:01:04 1 lap
24 41 JOHN GLAYSHER a3crg S 1:01:22 1 lap
25 49 VINCE CHRISTAN East London Velo S 1:01:23 1 lap
26 55 STEVEN BROWN Unattached S 1:02:07 1 lap
27 18 JAMES DRAIN Gemini BC S 1:02:29 1 lap
28 60 ALEX PEARSON Unattached S 1:05:49 1 lap
29 37 TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club S 1:06:15 1 lap
30 43 JOHN TIDYMAN Abellio SFA S 56:09
31 47 DANNY WATTS Crawley Wheelers S 59:43 2 laps
32 17 HOWARD STEDWICK LF655 S 1:00:57 2 laps
33 48 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers S 1:01:13 2 laps
34 52 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers S 1:02:07 2 laps
35 30 RICHARD FARKAS Lippo S 1:03:40 2 laps
36 57 ALAN MILES Redhill CC S 1:03:47 2 laps
37 32 ALEX KLIMENKO Unattached S 1:08:53 2 laps
38 38 DUNCAN RIMMER Mordon CRC S 1:02:46 3 laps
39 45 TONY LOCK Nuun YB London S 1:03:08 4 laps
40 54 GLENN HORD Team Darenth V+ 1:05:01 4 laps
41 59 ADRIAN LIBERMAN SLH S 1:09:42 4 laps
42 61 G. GILCHRIST Unattached V 36:03
43 14 BARRY TOWNSEND Essex Road CC S 36:31
44 16 ROBERT KINGSLAND VC Deal S 30:12
45 53 CHRIS PANAYIOTOU Fruit 4 London S 1:03:55 6 laps
46 56 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles S 1:05:49 6 laps
47 8 MICHAEL MCLATCHIE Activ Cycles S 16:11
overall race and veteran winner Jon Lyons ahead of top junior and second overall, James FluryPicture londonxleague W/V/J is of overall race and veteran winner Jon Lyons ahead of top junior and second overall, James Flury
Junior/Veteran/Women
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap
1 178 JON LYONS GS Invicta V 41:34
2 106 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo J 41:55 0’21”
3 103 JOSEPH SUTTON PMR@Toachim House J 42:22 0’48”
4 202 GEORGE HIGGS Unattached V 42:37 1’03”
5 111 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC J 42:37 1’03”
6 160 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC V 43:13 1’39”
7 196 JAMES STEPHENS Hackney GT V 44:16 2’42”
8 179 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta V 44:23 2’49”
9 177 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT V 44:31 2’57”
10 218 AIAN YULE Crawley Wheelers V 44:46 3’12”
11 188 MAX REUTER Unattached V 45:03 3’29”
12 183 STEPHEN CASTLE G.S.Avanti V 45:10 3’36”
13 208 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC V 45:25 3’51”
14 199 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V+ 45:27 3’53”
15 203 MARK SIMMONDS Unattached V 45:28 3’54”
16 107 ANDREW BRADSHAW VC Londres J 45:46 4’12”
17 181 MARK PALMER Thanet RC V 46:22 4’48”
18 139 CLAIRE BEAUMONT Vicious Velo W 46:26 4’52”
19 214 ANDY SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 46:27 4’53”
20 184 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti V 47:09 5’35”
21 163 RUSSEL DOLE Gateway V 47:16 5’42”
22 108 GEORGE JARY VC Londres J 47:18 5’44”
23 168 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V+ 47:40 6’06”
24 191 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers V 47:50 6’16”
25 210 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK V 47:56 6’22”
26 189 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V 48:05 6’31”
27 201 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers V 48:07 6’33”
28 169 ROGER FLURY Darenth V 48:08 6’34”
29 102 GEORGE WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J 48:12 6’38”
30 112 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC J 48:13 6’39”
31 162 PAUL HORA-HOPKINS Handsling V 48:17 6’43”
32 197 MIKE PEARSON 0 V 48:20 6’46”
33 131 SOPHIA JOY PMR@Toachim House W 48:27 6’53”
34 231 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers V 48:37 7’03”
35 155 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ 48:52 7’18”
36 216 SIMON WHITEN Handsling RT V 49:00 7’26”
37 137 ANETT DELI Cyclelabs W 49:18 7’44”
38 225 ANDREW KEYS Unattached V 49:24 7’50”
39 221 #N/A #N/A #N/A 49:36 8’02”
40 159 BRIAN ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club V 49:54 8’20”
41 224 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC V 39:58
42 172 MARK JARY VC Londres V 41:53 1 lap
43 180 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V+ 41:56 1 lap
44 219 TONY BARTLEY Team Corridori V+ 42:05 1 lap
45 101 KIERAN WOODS Charlotteville J 42:17 1 lap
46 154 ROB LEDGER Southborough Whelers V 42:30 1 lap
47 185 ROB GRUNFIELD GS Avanti V 42:37 1 lap
48 164 PHILLIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ 43:13 1 lap
49 222 LEE RAE-BYFORD Crawley Wheelers V 43:15 1 lap
50 192 GRAHAM COXON 4T+ Velo Club V 43:32 1 lap
51 215 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V+ 44:24 1 lap
52 226 LEE SUCKER Big foot V 44:38 1 lap
53 170 JONNY CHEATLE VC Londres V 45:23 1 lap
54 213 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V 45:47 1 lap
55 136 ABIGAIL ARMSTRONG Hackney GT W 46:08 1 lap
56 206 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC V 46:20 1 lap
57 193 TONY MILLER VC DEAL V 46:23 1 lap
58 220 IAN CRAIG VC Etoile V+ 46:51 1 lap
59 140 JANE MCINNES London Dynamo W 46:58 1 lap
60 198 STEVE WOOD Pearson Cycles V+ 47:17 1 lap
61 161 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club V 47:22 1 lap
62 186 STEVE SIMMONS Unattached V+ 47:24 1 lap
63 165 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 48:14 1 lap
64 187 PETER SUMMORVILLE Unattached V+ 49:37 1 lap
65 151 JOHN SCOFIELD Chelmsford CC V 50:30 1 lap
66 174 ROBERT SLEE Greenwich V 51:01 1 lap
67 211 MARK LEEDHAM Addiscombe CC V+ 51:36 1 lap
68 153 GAVIN COOK Sutton CC/De Ver V 52:06 1 lap
69 110 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J 31:04
70 194 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC V 32:17
71 175 DAVID STEELE Hackney GT V+ 34:10
72 138 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC W 41:57 2 laps
73 134 MARYO VAN VELSEN Kingston Wheelers CC W 41:59 2 laps
74 182 MARK HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC V+ 43:14 2 laps
75 166 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 44:22 2 laps
76 135 HETTI CHEUNG London Phoenix W 45:25 2 laps
77 167 ANDREW SCARSBROOK VC Etoile V+ 51:10 2 laps
78 195 DANIEL MCQUEEN London Phoenix V 51:47 2 laps
79 223 RUSSELL JONES Hackney GT V 23:59
80 207 CHRIS HILLESS Team Darenth V 35:02
81 230 PETER NUTTAL Southborough Whelers V 43:09 3 laps
82 158 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT V 43:36 3 laps
83 227 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC V 44:49 3 laps
84 200 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V+ 15:23
85 217 MARK SMITH Crawley Wheelers V 15:53
86 176 PAUL ALLEN G.S.Avanti V+ 46:02 4 laps
87 229 JASON WOOD London Dynamo V 54:15 4 laps
88 109 MATT CLEMENTS Cyclelabs J 43:13 5 laps
89 152 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth V

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap
1 27 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver MA 47:50
2 32 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth MB 48:58 1’08”
3 39 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club MA 49:42 1’52”
4 31 GEORGE FINCH Toachin House MA 50:42 2’52”
5 11 ZAK CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee MA 51:10 3’20”
6 35 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC MA 53:21 5’31”
7 2 TOBY COOK Sutton Cycling Club MA 54:25 6’35”
8 16 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres MB 54:34 6’44”
9 38 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 54:45 6’55”
10 5 MOSTYN TAYLOR CROCHETT Lee Valley Youth CC MA 55:11 7’21”
11 8 THOMAS BURNETT VC Londres MA 55:22 7’32”
12 24 ETHAN HAYTER VC Londres MA 55:28 7’38”
13 30 TOM MARTIN Herne Hill Youth CC MB 47:58 1 lap
14 13 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC MB 48:50 1 lap
15 10 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC MB 48:52 1 lap
16 20 IEUAN WOODS Charlotteville MB 48:57 1 lap
17 23 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC MB 49:01 1 lap
18 6 ALFIE PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC MA 49:19 1 lap
19 15 KISHAM BAKANIA Team Darenth MB 49:49 1 lap
20 22 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club MA 50:10 1 lap
21 29 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal MB 51:18 1 lap
22 18 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club MA 51:57 1 lap
23 17 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC FB 52:40 1 lap
24 34 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee MB 53:01 1 lap
25 12 LIAM BURNETT Club Cyclopark MB 53:06 1 lap
26 26 CHRISTIAN MANZI Welwyn Wheelers MB 53:21 1 lap
27 28 OLIVER RODGERS VC Jubilee MB 55:40 1 lap
28 7 JOEL ABRAHAMS Team Darenth MA 48:21 2 laps
29 19 TYLER JOHNSON-SHENNING Team Darenth MA 57:56 2 laps
30 3 DOMINIC COOK Sutton Cycling Club MB 55:44 3 laps
31 25 FINLAY JENNER VC Londres MB 1:04:42 3 laps
DNF 21 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth MA 6:35

Powered by CrossMgr

More to follow including Under 10/12 results.

 

John

2 thoughts on “London/SE Cyclo Cross League 8 2013/14

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien