London SE CycloCross League 11

London SE CycloCross League 11

 

London SE CycloCross League 11 2013/14

 

London League

 

The 11th round of the London SE CycloCross Series.

 

The 11th round of the London and South East Cyclo cross League held at Frylands Wood Scout Camp, nera Croydon on December 15 and promoted by Sutton CC/De Ver

 

lx11201314michaelbutler

 

Senior race winner Michael Butler 

 

Seniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 8 MICHAEL BUTLER Activ Cycles S 1:01:09 6:53 7:31 7:36 7:45 7:39 7:44 8:06 7:51
2 1 JACK FINCH DMR@Toachim House S 1:02:54 1’45” 6:48 7:29 7:29 7:45 7:49 8:21 8:23 8:46
3 25 DAN DRAKE VC Deal/Activ S 1:04:09 3’00” 7:22 8:06 8:08 8:03 8:00 8:01 8:09 8:17
4 17 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:05:09 4’00” 7:23 7:52 7:52 8:13 8:29 8:28 8:22 8:26
5 45 ANDY TAYLOR Jedi Cycle Sport S 1:06:42 5’33” 7:50 8:17 8:21 8:15 8:33 8:22 8:30 8:31
6 40 JONATHAN DENNIS Controc CC S 1:07:30 6’21” 8:04 8:10 8:12 8:31 8:38 8:46 8:31 8:35
7 10 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo S 1:08:21 7’12” 7:36 8:27 8:28 8:27 8:51 8:31 8:47 9:10
8 34 DAN BRAID Corridori Cycles S 1:08:37 7’28” 7:46 8:26 8:26 8:36 8:37 8:44 8:58 9:00
9 39 AARON BEARD Chevaliers CC S 1:09:35 8’26” 7:59 8:18 8:33 8:36 8:59 8:59 9:00 9:07
10 16 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 1:10:17 9’08” 7:26 7:59 8:08 8:24 11:21 8:31 8:59 9:25
11 19 MATTHEW SWAN Redhill CC S 1:03:23 1 lap 7:57 8:31 9:03 9:20 9:32 9:28 9:28
12 9 MARK SIMMONDS V 1:03:52 1 lap 8:29 9:20 8:54 9:10 9:25 9:15 9:18
13 31 DUNCAN RIMMER Morden CRC S 1:06:20 1 lap 8:24 9:26 9:43 9:33 9:43 9:41 9:47
14 55 RHYS KEEPENCE Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:06:50 1 lap 8:27 9:29 9:36 9:38 9:43 9:50 10:03
15 7 MICHAEL MCLATCHIE Activ Cycles S 1:07:19 1 lap 8:53 9:27 9:58 9:52 9:39 9:32 9:56
16 53 JESSE BAINES S 1:07:42 1 lap 8:54 9:17 9:33 9:45 10:00 9:53 10:17
17 42 HENRY MCUTER VC Londres S 1:08:46 1 lap 8:12 9:31 9:48 11:15 10:08 10:04 9:47
18 43 RICHARD FARKAS Lippo S 1:09:17 1 lap 8:20 9:34 9:49 9:44 10:13 10:48 10:47
19 54 ALEX IOANNIDES Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:10:58 1 lap 8:49 9:29 10:06 10:38 10:28 10:59 10:26
20 29 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers S 1:11:23 1 lap 9:10 9:33 9:25 10:05 10:43 11:05 11:19
21 52 TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycles S 1:11:39 1 lap 9:18 9:51 10:04 10:06 10:26 10:38 11:14
22 47 CHRIS LEWIS Cycle Mode S 1:13:03 1 lap 8:51 9:50 10:25 10:17 10:37 11:04 11:55
23 44 ALEX PETTET Cadence S 48:19 6:51 7:37 7:49 8:32 9:23 8:03
24 49 ANDREW ANGWIN London Phoenix S 1:01:18 2 laps 9:33 10:06 9:52 10:07 10:49 10:49
25 36 WILL MCFARLAND ELV S 1:04:05 2 laps 9:28 10:21 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37
26 38 ASHLEY COUPS Wimbledon W’milers S 1:07:01 2 laps 9:43 10:04 10:41 12:37 13:32 10:22
27 48 NICK BAILEY Addiscombe CC S 1:12:37 2 laps 9:45 11:32 11:28 12:46 13:07 13:57
28 23 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles S 44:48 7:45 8:30 8:33 11:02 8:56
29 28 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 54:03 9:08 10:08 10:56 11:33 12:15
30 20 ROBERT KINGSLAND VC Deal/Activ S 1:02:07 3 laps 11:03 12:27 12:34 13:14 12:48
31 30 CRAIG SOY PMR@Toachim House S 33:11 7:37 8:16 8:33 8:43
32 5 DAMIEN ROBERTSON London Phoenix S 16:02 7:53 8:08
33 32 STEVE BROWN S 24:19 12:19 11:59
DNF 6 MATT HOLMES Artic-Sram S 41:04 6:47 8:10 8:13 8:20
DNF 22 ROBERT PURCELL Neon Velo S 42:43 7:24 8:07 8:18
DNF 15 STUART SPIES London Dynamo S 41:10 7:13 10:07
DNF 41 PHILIP DEACON Kingston Wheelers s 8:41
DNF 37 VOJTECH BLAZEJOVSKY Brixton Cycles S 19:08
DNF 24 HARRY GODDING PMR@Toachim House S 23:01

 

lx11201314joesutton

 

Joe Sutton was the overall winner of  the women and veteran/junior race

 

Women
Pos Bib Last Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 132 SOPHIA JOY MR@Toachinhouse 49:35 8:52 9:33 10:17 10:21 10:31
2 134 ALICE MILLER Look Mum No Hands 53:19 3’44” 10:49 10:39 10:41 10:29 10:39
3 133 KATE SLEE Dulwich Paragon CC 51:04 1 lap 10:46 15:43 12:27 12:06
4 131 MARJO VAN VELZEN Kings North Wheelers 52:37 1 lap 12:19 13:15 13:31 13:30

 

Juniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 102 JOE SUTTON PIMR@Toachimhouse 47:04 7:05 7:45 7:57 8:01 8:07 8:07
2 104 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo 49:59 2’55” 7:10 8:14 8:22 8:41 8:50 8:39
3 101 GEORGE WHITE Sutton CC/De Ver 51:31 4’27” 7:30 8:38 9:00 8:51 8:53 8:38
4 106 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC 51:33 4’29” 7:25 8:03 9:01 9:20 8:57 8:44
5 109 GEORGE JURY UCL 52:26 5’22” 8:18 8:59 8:42 9:00 8:52 8:32
6 108 STANLEY NUTTER HHYCC 52:42 5’38” 7:57 9:11 9:11 9:04 8:38 8:39
7 110 MAX NELSON Sutton CC/De Ver 48:15 1 lap 8:37 9:36 9:50 10:03 10:07
8 107 ROB BOYLIN Bike Science 55:14 1 lap 10:44 10:39 11:09 11:31 11:09
9 103 OSLIAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT 57:34 3 laps 9:57 11:36 36:00

 

Veterans
Pos Bib Last Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 175 MARK SMITH Crawley Wheelers 48:03 7:22 7:52 8:22 8:10 8:11 8:03
2 179 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers 48:17 0’14” 7:26 8:06 8:09 8:07 8:11 8:14
3 189 STU NISBETT Crawley Wheelers 49:50 1’47” 7:17 8:09 8:09 8:19 9:21 8:32
4 196 JAMES STEPHENS Hackney GT 50:19 2’16” 7:39 8:22 8:32 8:39 8:32 8:34
5 187 KONRAD MANNING Hackney GT 50:50 2’47” 8:15 8:15 8:33 8:36 8:36 8:33
6 164 MARK AMIEUEEI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT 50:58 2’55” 7:31 8:34 8:38 8:36 9:07 8:30
7 200 MAX REUTER London Phoenix 51:16 3’13” 7:28 8:36 8:41 8:52 8:54 8:42
8 184 ANDY SELTZER In Gear Quick Vit 51:56 3’53” 8:05 8:29 8:44 8:49 8:56 8:51
9 171 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers 52:05 4’02” 7:40 9:07 8:35 8:41 8:46 9:14
10 195 KEVIN CARTER Hackney GT 52:15 4’12” 8:12 8:31 8:47 8:52 9:01 8:50
11 190 PAUL HUDSON Sprockets 52:47 4’44” 7:55 8:50 9:00 8:54 9:09 8:57
12 188 GRAHAM FREER Hackney GT 53:13 5’10” 8:38 8:23 8:38 8:53 9:06 9:32
13 163 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes 54:09 6’06” 8:20 8:43 9:36 9:05 9:12 9:10
14 167 PHILIP MURRELL Hackney GT 54:22 6’19” 7:58 8:18 8:31 8:34 12:31 8:28
15 176 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers 54:33 6’30” 8:13 8:27 9:02 9:04 9:18 10:25
16 202 MIKE PEARSON Unattached 55:27 7’24” 8:34 8:53 9:03 9:27 9:59 9:28
17 166 MARK PALMER Thanet RC 55:49 7’46” 8:42 8:59 9:34 9:28 9:35 9:28
18 197 BARRY FOWLER Redhill CC 55:57 7’54” 8:40 8:57 9:35 9:30 9:32 9:41
19 182 PHIL WALLACE TARRY Crawley Wheelers 55:58 7’55” 9:04 9:23 9:20 9:14 9:31 9:25
20 177 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers 55:59 7’56” 8:01 9:13 9:42 9:50 9:43 9:28
21 168 ROGER FLURY Darenth 56:01 7’58” 8:31 9:08 9:38 9:30 9:37 9:34
22 165 MATT LEVETT Brixton Cycles 56:08 8’05” 8:33 9:03 9:38 9:26 9:47 9:39
23 170 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti 56:48 8’45” 9:00 9:16 9:19 9:38 9:59 9:33
24 152 STEVE BLACKMORE SEEDS CC 57:08 9’05” 8:55 9:14 9:39 9:54 9:46 9:38
25 191 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC 57:19 9’16” 9:11 9:38 9:45 9:36 9:30 9:37
26 174 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori 48:35 1 lap 8:53 9:36 9:57 10:06 10:02
27 201 LEE SUKER Bigfoot CC 49:33 1 lap 9:48 9:53 9:59 10:02 9:48
28 180 PHIL WRIGHT VC Londres 49:40 1 lap 10:03 9:48 9:58 10:07 9:42
29 153 PHIL KIRBY Sutton CC/De Ver 50:10 1 lap 10:28 10:07 9:58 9:50 9:46
30 203 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC 52:09 1 lap 9:13 10:08 10:32 10:31 11:42
31 207 SAM JONES CS Grupetto 52:18 1 lap 10:08 10:16 10:27 10:49 10:35
32 181 LUKE EVANS Sydenham 52:33 1 lap 9:38 10:01 10:49 11:10 10:52
33 194 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC 53:31 1 lap 9:37 10:28 11:06 11:17 11:01
34 154 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth 53:43 1 lap 10:25 10:42 11:05 11:18 10:10
35 169 TONY MILLAR VC Deal/Activ 53:56 1 lap 9:41 10:41 11:13 11:07 11:11
36 183 ANDREW SAUNDERS Redhill CC 54:47 1 lap 10:06 10:39 11:12 11:28 11:20
37 158 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC 55:35 1 lap 10:01 11:03 11:39 11:48 11:03
38 193 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC 55:55 1 lap 10:16 10:55 11:15 11:32 11:55
39 172 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC 56:53 1 lap 9:59 11:11 11:39 11:32 12:31
40 198 NICK WELSH GS Invicta 33:42 7:42 8:20 8:32 9:07
41 186 JASON WOOD London Dynamo 34:50 7:44 8:48 9:08 9:09
42 185 RUSSELL DORE Gateway 37:52 8:44 9:23 9:25 10:19
43 178 MARK LEEDHAM Addiscombe CC 56:10 2 laps 13:21 13:41 14:37 14:30
44 151 ADAM PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC 18:47 8:57 9:49
45 206 STEVE WOOD Pearson Cycles 10:50 10:50
DNF 199 SIMON STOCKLEY Addiscombe CC 37:41 8:26 8:59 9:12 9:05
DNF 192 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC 16:31 8:03 8:26
DNF 160 ANDREW SCARSBROOK VC Etoile 21:54 9:53 11:56
DNF 161 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles 8:08 8:07

 

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 20 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House A 40:05 7:41 8:06 8:04 8:06 8:05
2 10 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC/De Ver A 40:18 0’13” 7:24 8:14 8:15 8:10 8:13
3 11 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver A 40:36 0’31” 6:59 7:41 7:50 10:18 7:46
4 17 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth B 41:37 1’32” 7:31 9:02 8:15 8:16 8:31
5 21 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres B 42:14 2’09” 7:30 8:42 8:45 8:35 8:41
6 2 TOM IVES Sutton CC/De Ver B 44:00 3’55” 8:01 8:42 9:06 9:10 8:59
7 19 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC B 45:07 5’02” 8:24 9:12 9:14 9:04 9:10
8 16 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team D B 45:14 5’09” 8:51 8:57 9:15 9:03 9:05
9 25 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres B 46:15 6’10” 8:38 9:19 9:30 9:22 9:24
10 12 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC B 46:22 6’17” 8:20 9:24 9:32 9:34 9:30
11 15 CHRISTIAN MAN ZI Welwyn Wheelers B 46:35 6’30” 8:03 9:13 9:48 9:51 9:37
12 14 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee B 46:42 6’37” 8:37 9:26 9:34 9:32 9:31
13 6 TOBY COOK Sutton CC/De Ver A 47:06 7’01” 8:21 9:29 9:32 10:02 9:41
14 1 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC/De Ver B 49:02 8’57” 8:52 9:53 9:56 10:17 10:02
15 13 TOM KIRBY Sutton CC/De Ver B 49:27 9’22” 8:54 10:00 10:40 9:43 10:08
16 30 LUKE LEVETT HHYCC B 42:15 1 lap 9:27 10:59 10:52 10:55
17 24 HAYDEN CASSIDY VC Londres B 44:14 1 lap 9:41 11:25 11:36 11:30
18 22 IVOR PAMERSON VC Londres B 45:27 1 lap 10:14 11:48 11:40 11:44
19 8 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/De Ver B 46:23 1 lap 10:39 11:39 12:09 11:54
20 28 FINLEY WELLINGS VC Londres B 47:36 1 lap 10:41 12:27 12:09 12:18
21 29 TOM NEVILLE Sutton CC/De Ver A 47:55 1 lap 9:12 10:03 14:19 14:19
22 27 FIN JENNER VC Londres B 48:21 1 lap 10:38 12:36 12:32 12:34
23 26 LEO HAYTER VC Londres B 1:16:20 3 laps 38:10 38:10
DNF 18 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth A 8:16
DNF 7 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal/Activ B 10:28

 

Under 12
Pos Bib First Name License Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 22 Max Lawson HHYCC and VCL 16:53 2:24 2:23 2:23 2:23 2:23 2:26 2:27
2 7 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee 17:09 0’16” 2:26 2:24 2:26 2:22 2:25 2:28 2:36
3 16 Joseph Blackmore HHYCC 17:15 0’22” 2:25 2:20 2:28 2:26 2:29 2:35 2:30
4 26 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee 19:16 2’23” 2:47 2:43 2:48 2:47 2:41 2:48 2:39
5 5 Oliver Lyng Sutton CC/De Ver 19:18 2’25” 2:43 2:40 2:45 2:47 2:48 2:45 2:47
6 10 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth 19:54 3’01” 2:35 2:43 2:51 2:54 2:53 2:41 3:13
7 27 Dan Kirby Sutton CC/De Ver 19:59 3’06” 2:40 2:42 2:45 2:45 2:57 2:54 3:13
8 13 Stanley Platts HHYCC 17:04 1 lap 2:36 2:44 2:51 2:57 2:56 2:59
9 28 Andrew McNaughton Dorking Raiders 17:11 1 lap 2:49 2:45 2:54 2:56 2:57 2:48
10 25 Sam McGhee Sutton CC/De Ver 17:13 1 lap 2:41 2:47 2:48 2:59 3:02 2:54
11 17 Joseph Martin PPYCC 17:23 1 lap 2:51 2:49 2:54 2:53 3:01 2:53
12 18 Dru Dennis HHYCC 17:37 1 lap 2:45 2:52 3:02 3:00 3:01 2:53
13 21 Thomas Davies Sutton CC/De Ver 17:43 1 lap 2:38 2:37 3:11 3:23 3:09 2:43
14 12 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth 17:52 1 lap 3:08 2:56 2:58 2:58 2:51 2:58
15 1 Luke Ashewood Sutton CC/De Ver 18:02 1 lap 2:31 2:46 3:05 3:37 2:57 3:04
16 9 Bertie Badham Sutton CC/De Ver 18:05 1 lap 2:55 2:52 3:03 3:03 3:16 2:53
17 14 Caleb Brown Team Darenth 18:14 1 lap 3:00 2:56 2:56 3:03 3:12 3:04
18 19 Emily Davies Sutton CC/De Ver 18:00 2 laps 3:39 3:36 3:38 3:36 3:28
19 8 Lewis Graysher Sutton CC/De Ver 18:01 2 laps 3:17 3:32 3:33 3:48 3:50
20 2 Liam Fox Sutton CC/De Ver 18:06 2 laps 3:30 3:32 3:38 3:53 3:30
21 29 Joseph Dobson 19:51 2 laps 3:28 3:55 4:16 4:05 4:05
22 4 Jamie Walker Sutton CC/De Ver 19:21 4 laps 13:58 2:41 2:42
DNF 23 Sion Margrave Team Darenth 9:47 2:15 2:21 2:21

 

Under 10
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 16 FERDIE PARSONS VC Jubilee u10 10:32 2:35 2:34 2:39 2:42
2 4 CAMERON STILL Sutton CC/De Ver u10 10:53 0’21” 2:38 2:33 2:40 3:00
3 17 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee u10 10:55 0’23” 2:37 2:37 2:59 2:41
4 26 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC u10 11:17 0’45” 2:56 2:40 2:45 2:55
5 7 LUCAS BARCLAY Artic Sram u10 11:26 0’54” 2:50 2:45 2:52 2:57
6 29 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth u10 12:06 1’34” 3:04 3:01 3:04 2:56
7 10 DANIEL LLOYD San Fairy Ann CC u10 12:21 1’49” 3:28 2:53 2:59 3:00
8 8 JUDE WILSON Sutton CC/De Ver u10 12:36 2’04” 3:02 3:01 3:05 3:27
9 20 BENJAMIN FLATAU Charlotteville CC u10 12:49 2’17” 3:16 3:06 3:09 3:16
10 9 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC u10 13:06 2’34” 3:15 3:10 3:16 3:23
11 1 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC/De Ver u8 13:22 2’50” 3:13 3:22 3:29 3:17
12 15 AARON GODON-CAMPBELL Herne Hill Youth CC u10 14:07 3’35” 3:11 3:26 3:40 3:49
13 13 MAX CAPAMAGIAN Woolwich CC u10 14:12 3’40” 3:06 3:32 3:51 3:42
14 30 BILLY BANCROFT Herne Hill Youth CC u10 10:36 1 lap 3:35 3:30 3:30
15 18 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee u8 10:50 1 lap 3:43 3:24 3:42
16 12 ALEX GRAYSHER Sutton CC/De Ver u8 10:56 1 lap 3:27 3:44 3:44
17 31 THOMAS JAMES Sutton CC/De Ver u8 11:00 1 lap 3:46 3:30 3:43
18 27 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC/De Ver u10 11:11 1 lap 3:38 3:44 3:48
19 21 WILLIAM FLATAU Charlotteville CC u8 11:34 1 lap 3:48 3:49 3:56
20 22 MASON JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth u10 11:40 1 lap 3:51 3:54 3:54
21 14 DANIEL FISHER-BORROW Herne Hill Youth CC u10 11:44 1 lap 4:07 3:43 3:53
22 11 CARYS LLOYD San Fairy Ann CC u8 12:03 1 lap 4:25 3:37 4:00
23 19 JUDE MCGREEVY VC Jubilee u10 13:24 1 lap 4:57 4:08 4:18
24 28 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth u10 14:19 1 lap 4:34 4:49 4:55
25 6 KAI BARCLAY Artic Sram u8 14:33 1 lap 4:26 5:15 4:51
26 5 PHOEBE POSTON Sutton CC/De Ver u10 11:24 2 laps 5:20 6:03
27 32 BOBBY DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC u8 13:18 2 laps 7:36 5:42
DNF 3 JODIE FOX Sutton CC/De Ver u10 14:27

 

London and SE CycloCross League 11 Gallery

John

One thought on “London SE CycloCross League 11

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien