London SE Cross League 9 2013/14

London SE Cross League 9 2013/14

 

London SE Cross League 9 2013/14

 

London League

 

The 9th round of the London and South East Cyclo cross League held at Hog Hill (Redbridge Cycle Centre), NE London on November 24.

lx9201314mattholmes

The 9th round of the London and South East Cyclo cross League held at Hog Hill (Redbridge Cycle Centre), NE London on November 24.

 

Seniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap
1 8 MATT HOLMES Arctic SRAM S 58:00
2 34 LIAM EARL Sutton Cycling Club J 58:26 0’26”
3 43 STUART SPIES London Dynamo S 58:58 0’58”
4 30 DAN DRAKE VC Deal S 59:51 1’51”
5 12 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 1:00:39 2’39”
6 44 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo S 1:01:00 3’00”
7 1 CHRIS MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk S 1:01:25 3’25”
8 9 PAUL SHEERS Unattached S 1:01:39 3’39”
9 16 ROB PURCELL Neon-Velo S 1:02:38 4’38”
10 31 ALEX PETTETT Cadence S 1:02:39 4’39”
11 10 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:03:05 5’05”
12 42 CHRIS PANAYIOTOU Fruit 4 London S 1:04:38 6’38”
13 37 PHILIP DEACON Kingston Wheelers CC S 1:05:36 7’36”
14 38 JONATHAN DENNIS Controc CC S 1:06:41 8’41”
15 36 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport V 1:07:05 9’05”
16 17 FEDERICO BERNUSCONI 0 S 1:10:07 12’07”
17 5 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab S 57:24
18 15 JAMES DRAIN Gemini BC S 57:49
19 32 AARON BEARD Chevaliers CC S 58:41 1 lap
20 29 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Paragon CC S 58:55 1 lap
21 14 HOWARD STEDWICK LF655 S 1:00:21 1 lap
22 28 EDWIN BURDEN Hackney GT S 1:00:23 1 lap
23 23 CRAIG JOY Team Toachim S 1:02:08 1 lap
24 6 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo S 1:02:32 1 lap
25 40 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles S 1:02:32 1 lap
26 39 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:05:36 1 lap
27 7 PETER STEWART Unattached S 1:08:14 1 lap
28 41 NICHOLAS CLASSICK Hackney GT V 59:35 2 laps
29 22 ANDREW ANGWIN London Phoenix MU 1:00:30 2 laps
30 19 ALEX KLIMENKO Unattached S 1:06:03 2 laps
31 25 JULES BIRKS VC Londres S 35:37
32 20 DAMIAN ROBERTSON London Phoenix S 37:44
33 24 ANDREW SNOWBALL VC Londres S 39:37
34 49 CHRIS LEWIS Cycle Mode S 33:35
35 45 GORDON BYRNE CC London S 17:42
36 48 PETER ST-AMOUR Unattached S 7:43
37 47 CHRIS CATCHPOLE Peoples Bicycle Club S 7:44

 

Women and Veteran/Junior Men
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap
1 189 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic SRAM V 51:08
2 187 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo V 51:47 0’39”
3 109 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC J 52:42 1’34”
4 103 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo J 53:00 1’52”
5 186 MARK SMITH Crawley Wheelers V 53:02 1’54”
6 177 JON LYONS GS Invicta V 54:02 2’54”
7 183 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V+ 54:11 3’03”
8 108 MATT CLEMENTS Cyclelabs J 54:16 3’08”
9 102 JOSEPH SUTTON PMR@Toachim House J 55:33 4’25”
10 193 MAX REUTER London Phoenix V 55:36 4’28”
11 206 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers V 55:53 4’45”
12 179 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V+ 55:54 4’46”
13 178 MARK SIMMONDS Unattached V 56:56 5’48”
14 174 GRAHAM FREER Hackney GT/Push V 57:11 6’03”
15 135 DELIA BEDDIS Dulwich Paragon CC W 57:40 6’32”
16 182 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V+ 58:00 6’52”
17 197 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC V 58:00 6’52”
18 163 KONRAD MANNING Rapha Condor MU 58:28 7’20”
19 181 ANDY SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 58:38 7’30”
20 164 ANDY O’REGAN CycleLab V+ 58:51 7’43”
21 153 AIAN YULE Crawley Wheelers V 58:51 7’43”
22 194 PAUL HUDSON Sprockets V 59:47 8’39”
23 191 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK V 1:00:36 9’28”
24 111 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC J 1:01:04 9’56”
25 195 MIKE PEARSON 0 V 1:01:29 10’21”
26 219 JASON WOOD London Dynamo V 1:01:33 10’25”
27 133 CLAIRE BEAUMONT Vicious Velo W 51:19 1 lap
28 176 PAUL HORA-HOPEUS Handsling V 51:43 1 lap
29 185 IAN WATSON CC London V 52:21 1 lap
30 203 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers V 52:24 1 lap
31 202 KEVIN CARTER Finchley RT V 52:35 1 lap
32 131 ANETT DELI Cyclelabs W 52:36 1 lap
33 160 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 53:01 1 lap
34 167 ROGER FLURY Darenth V 53:45 1 lap
35 152 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ 54:15 1 lap
36 201 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V+ 54:23 1 lap
37 210 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ 55:05 1 lap
38 218 IAN CRAIG VC Etoile V+ 55:51 1 lap
39 171 LEE SUKER Big foot V 56:14 1 lap
40 168 NEIL IRONS CC Hackney V 56:23 1 lap
41 192 CRAIG STEVENS Ciclos Uno V+ 56:31 1 lap
42 132 SOPHIA JOY PMR@Toachim House W 56:48 1 lap
43 208 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers V 57:16 1 lap
44 136 ALICE MILLER Look mum no hands W 57:57 1 lap
45 161 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club V 58:19 1 lap
46 172 CLAYTON HIRST Big foot V 58:28 1 lap
47 199 LEE RAE-BYFORD Crawley Wheelers V 58:32 1 lap
48 170 ANDREW SCARSBROOK VC Etoile V+ 59:04 1 lap
49 217 ANDREW KEYS Dulwich Paragon CC V 59:28 1 lap
50 198 PETER SUMMORVILLE Unattached V+ 1:01:19 1 lap
51 162 PHILLIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ 1:01:47 1 lap
52 137 JANE MCINNES London Dynamo W 1:03:26 1 lap
53 101 JAKE SOWE Herne Hill Youth CC J 1:04:54 1 lap
54 215 TIM MEDWAY-SMITH 0 V 46:22
55 190 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V 49:07
56 104 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT J 51:10 2 laps
57 106 GEORGE WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J 51:35 2 laps
58 158 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V+ 54:20 2 laps
59 200 MARK HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC V+ 55:31 2 laps
60 165 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 1:00:36 2 laps
61 214 MARK LEEDHAM Addiscombe CC V+ 1:04:57 2 laps
62 159 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V+ 29:07
63 180 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC V 29:48
64 169 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V 30:05
65 213 SIMON WHITEN Handsling RT V 34:29
66 134 PIP JENKINS Bike Science Boardman Elite W 52:39 3 laps
67 207 JAMES STEPHENS Hackney GT V 17:34
68 110 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J 18:04
69 196 CHRIS HILLESS Team Darenth V 24:28
70 184 DAVE DICKIE Finchley RT V+ 25:11
71 175 MICHAEL RICE Delanne CC V 26:15
72 220 RODNEY REYNOLDS Unattached V 29:09
73 211 DAVID ROSE Dulwich Paragon CC V 53:19 4 laps
74 107 LOUIS SUGGETT Prestige VC J 56:56 4 laps
75 151 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton V 9:28
76 155 DAVID CARR CC Hackney V+ 10:05
77 216 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V 11:06
78 154 GAVIN COOK Sutton CC/De Ver V 13:00
79 166 MARK PALMER Thanet RC V 53:02 5 laps
80 188 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT V

 

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap
1 29 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver MA 34:32
2 38 ANTHONY ANDERSON Sigma Sport MA 34:37 0’05”
3 42 GEORGE JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC MA 34:57 0’25”
4 31 GEORGE FINCH Toachin House MA 35:11 0’39”
5 40 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club MA 36:06 1’34”
6 15 JAKE CALLIS LUYCC MA 36:59 2’27”
7 2 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC MA 37:39 3’07”
8 18 JAMES AMBROSE-PARISH Lee Valley Youth CC MA 38:08 3’36”
9 24 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club MA 39:19 4’47”
10 25 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal MB 39:19 4’47”
11 17 TOM MARTIN Herne Hill Youth CC MB 39:58 5’26”
12 19 NED O’REGAN Hackney CCH MA 40:18 5’46”
13 16 FRANK MOORE CC Hackney MB 40:30 5’58”
14 10 MOSTYN TAYLOR CROCHETT Lee Valley Youth CC MA 40:55 6’23”
15 32 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC MB 41:45 7’13”
16 39 GEORGE SALES Redhill CC MB 42:03 7’31”
17 34 LOGAN DE MONCHAUX-IRONS CC Hackney MB 42:16 7’44”
18 35 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MB 42:42 8’10”
19 30 KAREEN AKINNIBI VC Londres MB 42:58 8’26”
20 12 TOBY COOK Sutton Cycling Club MA 43:18 8’46”
21 21 CALLUM BULLEY LUYCC MB 43:18 8’46”
22 22 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC MB 43:18 8’46”
23 1 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC MB 44:16 9’44”
24 8 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth MB 44:20 9’48”
25 6 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee MB 45:28 10’56”
26 28 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club FB 35:00 1 lap
27 5 CHRISTIAN MANZI Welwyn Wheelers MB 35:23 1 lap
28 36 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club MA 38:14 1 lap
29 20 ARTIE O’REGAN CCH MB 38:25 1 lap
30 43 ARLO LUDEWICK VC Londres MB 38:27 1 lap
31 11 DOMINIC COOK Sutton Cycling Club MB 39:18 1 lap
32 23 BETHANY LEWIS Palmer Park Velo FB 41:43 1 lap
33 3 DYLAN CLINTON HHYCC MA 45:53 1 lap
34 26 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC MB 19:51
35 41 ROBERT RICE HHYCC MB 35:13 2 laps
36 7 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth MA 8:19
37 27 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club MB 13:45

 

Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware)

 

Under 10/12 – results to follow

 

John

One thought on “London SE Cross League 9 2013/14

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien