International Cross Results November 23/24

International Cross Results November 23/24

 

International Cross November 23/24 2013/14

 

JMx

 

International Cross November 23/24 2013/14

 

The Koksijde World Cup was top of the bill with round four of the Superprestige a further treat next day. In addition Japanese, US and Swiss fans had much to cheer.

 

 

internationalrossbanner201314b

 

 

World Cup 3 – Koksijde, November 23
So close to the UK that it almost hurts if you weren’t there.

 

2013 Report

 

Hansgrohe Superprestige 4, C1 – November 24
Round four of the Hansgrohe Superprestige held at Gieten, Belgium.

 

2013 Report

 

2012/13 TV Report

 

2012/13 Action
Elite Men

1 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:54:06
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:00:10

 

Elite Women

 

1. Helen Wyman 36:35
2. Marianne Vos 0:38
3. Sanne Cant 1:11

 

2013/14 Superprestige Action

 

Round 1 Ruddervoorde
Elite Men

 

TV Summary
Last lap

 

1 Klaas Vantornout (Bel)
2 Sven Nys (Bel)
3 Tom Meeusen (Bel)

 

Elite Women

 

TV Summary

 

1 Helen Wyman (GBr) 42:36
2 Nikki Harris (GBr) 0:27
3 Sanne Cant 0:48

 

Round 2 Zonhoven

 

Elite Men
TV Summary
Last lap

 

1 Sven Nys (Crelan KDL Cycling Team) 59:55
2 Niels Albert (BKCP – Powerplus Cycling Team)
3 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team) 0:15

 

Round 3 Hamme Zogge

 

Report

 

 

Website: http://www.cyclocrossgieten.nl/

 

 

International Radquer, C2 – November 24
Swiss cross held at Hittnau. US Champion Jonathan Page is set to be on the start line.

 

 

Elite Men
1 Franzoi Enrico (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti Elite 00:57:14
2 Falaschi Bryan (Ita) Thömus Racing Team / Club Cycliste Du Littoral Du Littoral Ne St- Blaise + 00:00:09
3 Flückiger Lukas (Sui) Bmc Racing Team / Vc Bützberg + 00:00:15
4 Grand Arnaud (Sui) Bmc Developpement Team / Montreux-Rennaz Cyclisme + 00:00:20
5 Wildhaber Marcel (Sui) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team / Vc Eschenbach + 00:01:10
6 Vogel Florian (Sui) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team / Rc Gränichen + 00:01:24
7 Müller Lukas (Sui) Ekz Racing Team / Vc Steinmaur + 00:01:41
8 Ponta Marco (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito + 00:01:50
9 Lienhard Fabian (Sui) Ekz Racing Team / Vc Steinmaur + 00:02:28
10 Weber Sascha (Ger) Continental Team Differdange / + 00:02:45

 

Elite Women
1 Arzuffi Alice (Ita) Team Selle Italia Guerciotti Elite 00:41:52
2 Petitgirard Marlene (?) + 00:00:59
3 Zwick Martina (Ger) Rv Central Rhede + 00:01:18

 

2012 Video

 

 

2011 Video

 

 

Website: http://vchittnau.ch/

 

Super Cross Cup 1/2, C2 – November 23/24
USA cyclo-cross held at Stony point, New York.

 

Elite Men – Day 1
1 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:58:48
2 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocross World.com
3 Kerry Werner (USA) Mock Orange Bikes Pro Cx 0:00:01
4 Robert Marion (USA) Carpediem Racing
5 Anthony Clark (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 0:00:14
6 Jeremy Durrin (USA) UCI CT/Wpt: Team Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:37
7 Cameron Dodge (USA)
8 Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries – Richard Sachs – RGM 0:00:52
9 Jerome Townsend (USA) Bikereg.com/Cannondale 0:01:00
10 Sitler B Jacob (USA) 0:01:01

 

Elite Women – Day 1
1 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Charm City Cycling Llc 0:40:18
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:20
3 Emma White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
4 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:00:52
5 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) 0:00:53
6 Amanda Carey (USA) 0:01:19
7 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:01:22
8 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 0:01:24
9 Julie Hunter (USA) 0:01:29
10 Jessica Cutler (USA) Bikesport Racing Team 0:02:03

 

Elite Men – Day 2
1 Timothy Johnson (Usa) 55:51
2 Jeremy Durrin (Usa) 55:55
3 Kerry Werner (Usa) 55:57
4 Curtis White (Usa) 56:12
5 Robert Marion (Usa) 56:14
6 Cameron Dodge (Usa) 56:14
7 Christian Favata (Usa) 56:37
8 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 56:37
9 Mike Garrigan (Can) 56:17
10 Brendan Rhim (Usa) 57:29

 

Elite Women – Day 2
1 Laura Van Gilder (Usa) 38:52
2 Arley Kemmerer (Usa) 38:56
3 Emma White (Usa) 39:23
4 Amanda Carey (Usa) 39:31
5 Cassandra Maximenko (Usa) 39:49
6 Ellen Noble (Usa) 40:10
7 Jessica Cutler (Usa) 40:13
8 Julie Hunter (Usa) 40:22
9 Erica Zaveta (Usa) 40:51
10 Emily Shields (Usa) 41:03

 

Website:
http://www.supercrosscup.com/
https://www.facebook.com/Supercross.cup.weekend

 

KansaiYasu Cross, C2 – November 24
Japanese action Yasu City, Shiga.

 

Elite Men
1 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 0:55:30
2 Zach McDonald (USA) 0:00:51
3 Kosaka Hikaru (Jpn) 0:00:56
4 Toki Sawada (Jpn) 0:01:13
5 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) 00:01:59
6 Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) 00:02:11
7 Masanori Kosaka (Jpn) 0:02:20
8 Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) 0:02:58
9 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) 00:03 : 15
10 Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn) 0:03:38

 

Elite Women
1 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 0:40:03
2 Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn) 0:00:04
3 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) 0:01:22

 

Previous years Action
Video (2 years ago)

 

 

http://vimeo.com/20853860

 

Website: http://www.kyoto-cf.com/ (in Japanese)

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien