Eastern CycloCross League 13

Eastern CycloCross League 13

 

Eastern CycloCross League 13 2013/14

 

Eastren Cross League

 

Eastern CycloCross League 13

 

The 13th round of the Elmy Cycles Eastern CycloCross League held on January 29 and promoted by Iceni CC.

 

ukrossbanner201314c

 

Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran
1 171 Sean Dunlea Junior. Ciclos Uno 9 laps in 1:00:08
2 79 Billy Whenman Senior Zannata CT +1:14
3 4 Ross Tricker Senior. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1:15
4 33 Matthew Webber Senior. Hackney GT +1:17
5 20 Benjamin Lewis Senior. Hackney GT +2:02
6 9 Neil Ellison Senior. WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized +2:17
7 172 Theo Doncaster Junior. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:23
8 7 Stephen James Senior. Reveloutdoors.co.uk +2:47
9 1 Tim Guy Senior. Iceni Velo +3:20
10 80 Stuart Pryce Senior Strada Sport +3:23
11 5 John Swindells Senior. Gt Yarmouth CC +3:53
12 83 Ian Newby E/Vet. Diss & District CC +4:08
13 176 Matthew Clements Junior. Unattached +4:10
14 41 George Kangelos Senior. Hackney GT +4:13
15 173 James Madgwick Junior. Lee Valley Velo +5:13
16 76 Glenn Stanford Senior Team CCN +5:16
17 194 Dominic Schils Senior ToWinJosan +6:20
18 55 Adam Keer Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:40
19 77 Cameron Toms Senior Uni of Bristol CC +7:00
20 57 Ryan Ostler Senior. Stowmarket & District CC +7:22
21 6 Antony Birt Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:10
22 154 Philip Peacock E/Vet 45+. St Ives CC +1 lap +0:14
23 159 John Polak E/Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:18
24 195 Tom Fitzpatrick Senior Kingsnorth +1 lap +0:36
25 140 Chris Guy E/Vet Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:56
26 109 Stuart Clark E/Vet. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +0:56
27 84 Gregory Andrews E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:56
28 74 Lee Woodcock Senior. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +0:56
29 53 Tom Dymond Senior. Unattached +1 lap +1:06
30 189 Jack Hardwicke Junior Plomesgate CC +1 lap +1:20
31 161 Bruce Mackie E/Vet 45+. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +1:22
32 73 Ian Mockett Senior. Private Member +1 lap +1:26
33 10 Barney Horne Senior. Norwich Amateur BC +1 lap +1:38
34 147 Neil Simpson E/Vet 45+ London Phoenix CC +1 lap +1:46
35 26 Paul Bird Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:15
36 87 Kevin Barker E/Vet. Ciclos Uno +1 lap +2:20
37 183 Matthew Madgwick Junior. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +2:41
38 182 William Hughes Junior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:43
39 118 Christopher Ridley E/Vet. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +2:56
40 153 David Fraser E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +3:09
41 113 Matthew Mantle E/Vet. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +3:13
42 71 James Browne Senior. VC Norwich +1 lap +3:38
43 21 Robert Milton Senior. hackney GT / push cycles +1 lap +3:40
44 51 Andrew Whelan Senior. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1 lap +3:45
45 168 David Staff E/Vet 45+. VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicitors +1 lap +4:55
46 94 Bryan Holland E/Vet. North Road CC +1 lap +5:08
47 129 Andy Crowther E/Vet. VC Revolution +1 lap +5:18
48 135 Nicholas Cook E/Vet. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +5:24
49 13 Will Bamber Senior. VC Norwich +1 lap +5:34
50 127 Neil Stevens E/Vet. Pedal revolution n.c.a +1 lap +6:14
51 50 James Taylor Senior. Private Member +1 lap +6:22
52 75 Toby Hockley Senior BottleSport/Decca +1 lap +6:38
53 170 Paul Moss E/Vet 45+. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +6:43
54 78 Joel Bilner Senior EHF Racing +1 lap +7:09
55 136 Jason Bye E/Vet. Iceni Velo +1 lap +7:36
56 106 Joseph Warren E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +7:36
57 157 Kevin Darragh E/Vet 45+. Maldon & District CC +2 laps +1:12
58 155 Daniel Doncaster E/Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +2:59
59 196 James Shipley Senior Iceni Velo +2 laps +3:02
60 100 Lee Rowling E/Vet. Chelmer CC +2 laps +4:06
61 86 James Asker E/Vet. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +4:26
62 103 Alex Stepney E/Vet. Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club +2 laps +4:28
63 16 Matthew Crees Senior. North Road CC +2 laps +6:08
64 91 Matthew Denny E/Vet. west suffolk wheelers +2 laps +6:36
65 139 Alex Watts E/Vet Iceni Velo +2 laps +7:06
66 122 Shelton Pell E/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4 laps +0:32
– 3 Christopher Skinner Senior. API – Metrow/Essex Utilities –
– 104 Richard Stiff E/Vet. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club DNF
– 169 Richard Hall E/Vet 45+. Private Member DNF

 

Women/Veteran
1 14 Dave Copland Vet 50+. Ipswich BC 6 laps in 43:54
2 82 Richard Muchmore Vet 45+. Revel Outdoors +0:30
3 51 Andrew Roberts Vet 50+. Cotswold Veldrijden +1:29
4 3 Andrew O’regan Vet 50+. CycleLab +1:31
5 1 Philip Buick Vet 50+. Iceni Velo +1:37
6 81 Michael Bowen Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers +2:15
7 94 Kevin Carter Vet 45+. Hackney GT +2:36
8 113 David West Vet 45+. Amis Velo RT +2:51
9 142 Mark Wellsted Vet 45+. AmisVelo RT +2:52
10 55 Simon Hime Vet 50+. Finchley Racing Team +3:19
11 6 Geoff Bores Vet 50+. Ford Cycling Club +3:27
12 155 Graham Freer Vet 45+ Hackney GT +4:03
13 115 Paul Driver Vet 45+. Amisvelo Racing Team +4:21
14 61 Paul Watson Vet 50+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:24
15 104 John Mcdowall Vet 45+. North Road CC +4:26
16 87 Stephen De boltz Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:39
17 84 Clive Quantrill Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:09
18 125 Mark Wyer Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:20
19 102 Andrew Kennedy Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:23
20 40 John Terrell Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:24
21 88 Ian Chatten Vet 45+. Iceni Velo +5:34
22 33 Steve Woods Vet 50+. Cambridge CC +5:59
23 133 Kevin Looker Vet 45+. Colchester rovers +6:23
24 126 Stuart Field Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:55
25 98 Mark Gibbs Vet 45+. Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club +7:16
26 152 Pete Farrell Vet 45+ East coast riders +7:21
27 9 Colin Cracknell Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +7:28
28 50 David Carr Vet 50+. Cycling Club Hackney +7:40
29 19 Peter Hall Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +7:48
30 24 Harry Moore Vet 50+. Cycling Club Hackney +7:59
31 37 Stephen Dunnett Vet 50+. Diss & District CC +8:10
32 120 David Kiely Vet 45+. North Road CC +8:41
33 148 Leon Cole Vet 45+. Iceni Velo +8:47
34 154 Jim Hardwicke Vet 45+ Plomesgate cc +9:09
35 29 Robert Smith Vet 50+. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +0:19
36 22 Kevin Jennings Vet 50+. Cambridge CC +1 lap +0:54
37 186 Sherilyn Powell Women. Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:06
38 183 Hannah Ormesher Women. North Road CC +1 lap +1:15
39 215 Jayne Williams Women/Vet. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +1:20
40 224 Joanne Newstead Women/Vet. Elmy Cycles +1 lap +1:22
41 100 Adrian Grimwood Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:36
42 47 Kevin Godber Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:39
43 96 Timothy Duckett Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:43
44 216 Jackie Field Women/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +2:02
45 106 Colin Newstead Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:08
46 43 Jason Warre Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +2:11
47 23 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +2:13
48 117 Simon Elsworth Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:19
49 156 Paul Nice Vet 45+ Iceni Velo +1 lap +2:26
50 28 Peter Partner Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:38
51 149 Iain Arthurton Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +2:39
52 18 David Hales Vet 50+. VC Revolution +1 lap +2:53
53 105 Ian Mortlock Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:56
54 21 Steve James Vet 50+. North Road CC +1 lap +2:57
55 164 Barry Denny Vet 60+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:07
56 153 Nick Thurgill Vet 45+ East coast riders +1 lap +3:13
57 17 Alan French Vet 50+. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +4:13
58 144 Peter Daniels Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +5:13
59 42 Graham Brookman Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +5:17
60 65 Mark Frost Vet 50+ VC Revolution +1 lap +6:05
61 226 Elaine Tribley Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +1 lap +6:11
62 145 John Scofield Vet 45+. Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +7:17
63 163 Clive Tricker Vet 60+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +7:25
64 99 David Griggs Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +8:15
65 46 Martin Gill Vet 50+. Chelmer CC +1 lap +9:30
66 231 Amy Cole Women/Vet. Iceni Velo +1 lap +9:50
67 103 Malcolm Marchant Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +9:56
68 220 Amanda Burchett Women/Vet. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +10:01
69 222 Jane De boltz Women/Vet. Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +0:03
70 218 Anna Fraser Women/Vet. City Cycle Centre.com +2 laps +0:17
71 219 Suzanne King Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +2 laps +1:10
72 198 Joanne Lifford Women. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +1:47
73 221 Rachel Clarke Women/Vet. Amisvelo Racing Team +2 laps +2:54
– 4 Nicholas Webber Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC –

 

Youth
1 15 Dougal Toms Youth. Iceni Velo 4 laps in 28:19
2 3 Finn Barnes Youth. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1:13
3 7 Cai Davies Youth. Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:33
4 127 William Raymond Yth/U14. Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:49
5 11 Ned O’regan Youth. Cycling Club Hackney +2:47
6 13 Mitchell Powell Youth. Team Terminator +3:14
7 10 Toby Miles Youth. Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:27
8 111 Frank Moore Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +3:56
9 21 Callum Mackie Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +4:03
10 100 Samuel Asker Yth/U14. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:24
11 2 Matthew Baker Youth. Gt Yarmouth CC +4:34
12 5 Antonio Capasso Youth. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:41
13 101 Pierce Bacon Yth/U14. Ipswich CSC +4:53
14 144 Sophia Chastell Yth/Girl. Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:56
15 134 Josun Cole Yth/U14. Iceni Velo +4:58
16 29 Jali Packer Youth. Gt Yarmouth CC +5:51
17 25 Kieran Jarvis Youth. Norfolk cycling academy +5:57
18 16 William Warre Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +6:09
19 9 James Jackson Youth. Colchester Rovers CC +6:10
20 33 James Ambrose-Parish Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +6:50
21 118 Noah Field Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:15
22 145 Sophie Wright Yth/Girl. Gt Yarmouth CC +7:22
23 18 Adam Colbert Youth. Ipswich Bicycle Club +8:30
24 26 Cameron Hall Youth. Private Member +8:39
25 107 Gareth Lewis Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell +8:46
26 53 Sophie Holmes Yth/U14/Girl. Inverse/ Cycling Components RT +8:53
27 1 Matthew Asker Youth. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:07
28 106 Daniel King Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +0:23
29 30 Hal Crampin Youth. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:29
30 126 Felix Mackie Yth/U14. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +0:41
31 112 Josh Murad Yth/U14. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +0:43
32 143 Hannah Bates Yth/Girl. Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:54
33 6 Jake Darragh Youth. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +2:15
34 125 Fred Gill Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +2:18
35 115 Chester Tribley Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +2:50
36 50 Sorcha Barnes Yth/U14/Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:25
37 58 Cecilia Hime Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +1 lap +4:06

 

Under 12
1 10 Aaron Freeman U12. Chelmer CC 3 laps in 13:06
2 3 William Davies U12. Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:37
3 15 Joe Kiely U12. Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:39
4 17 Adam Lightfoot U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:55
5 137 Leon Wheeler U12 East Essex Tri club +1:10
6 25 Angus Toms U12. Iceni Velo +1:18
7 2 Thomas Davies U12. Welwyn Whls CC +1:24
8 39 Imogen Chastell U12. Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:26
9 13 Daniel Hall U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1:28
10 20 Oliver Partner U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1:38
11 130 Caelen Miller U12 East London Velo +1:55
12 9 James Fraser U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:56
13 129 Thomas Macro U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2:26
14 123 Freddie Cooke U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:30
15 21 Harley Pell U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:37
16 34 Jenna Miles U12. Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:39
17 4 Daniel De boltz U12. Ipswich Bicycle Club +3:03
18 8 Felix Field U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +3:19
19 38 Thomas White U12. Colchester Rovers CC +3:30
20 12 Harry Gregory U12. Cycling Club Hackney +3:37
21 19 Colin Mantle U12. Mildenhall CC +4:34
22 135 Harrison Scofield U12 Chelmsford cc +4:45
23 27 Matthew Whitwell U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:59
24 131 Harvey Scofield U12 Chelmsford cc +5:47
25 134 Lianna Denny U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:02
26 132 Jude Beaton U12 ITeam portsmouth +1 lap +0:03
27 136 Tom Moore U12 Norwich abc +1 lap +0:32
28 16 Alexander King U12. Chelmer CC +1 lap +0:33
29 31 George Gill U12. Chelmer CC +1 lap +0:36
30 6 Alfie Duckett U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:56
– 1 Rowan Baker U12. Gt Yarmouth CC –

 

Under 10
1 52 Mark Lightfoot U10. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2 laps in 10:50
2 51 Charlie Knowler U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +0:32
3 82 Edward Cole U10. Iceni Velo +1:07
4 47 Jack Emerson U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1:08
5 58 Oliver Wright U10. Ipswich Bike Club +1:31
6 55 Zoe Swainston U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1:33
7 43 Stanley Boyd U10. Cycling Club Hackney +1:34
8 69 Jeremy Hughes U10. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:39
9 63 Harley Gregory U8. West Suffolk wheelers +1:52
10 56 Jodie Taylor U10. Colchester Rovers CC +2:04
11 67 Oliver Wellsted U10. Colchester Rovers CC +2:14
12 64 Samuel Quiggin U8. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:36
13 87 Innes Dunlop U10 Walden Tri +2:48
14 85 Alex Stanford U10 +3:31
15 41 Victoria Asker U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:05
16 72 Joshua White U10. Colchester Rovers CC +5:09
17 76 Molly Gregory U8. Cycling Club Hackney +7:14
18 86 Joe Stanford U10 +7:43
– 49 Oliver Griggs U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club –
– 84 Georgina Macro U10 West Suffolk wheelers –
– 88 Lucy Bird U10 Unattached –
– 89 Ella Beaton U10 I-Team –

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien