Eastern CycloCross League 12

Eastern CycloCross League 12

 

Eastern CycloCross League 12 2013/14

 

Eastern League

 

Eastern CycloCross League 12

 

The 12th round of the Elmy Cycles Eastern CycloCross League was the Broome Heath Scramble held on December 15.

 

BritishCycleSport Cyclo-cross Racing

 

Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran
1 33 Matthew Webber Senior. Hackney GT 9 laps in 1:00:18
2 20 Benjamin Lewis Senior. Hackney GT +0:44
3 4 Ross Tricker Senior. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1:44
4 1 Tim Guy Senior. Iceni Velo +1:59
5 78 Billy Whenman Senior +3:08
6 172 Theo Doncaster Junior. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +3:44
7 83 Ian Newby E/Vet. Diss & District CC +3:58
8 74 Lee Woodcock Senior. Mildenhall CC +4:46
9 76 Dominic Schils Senior Towin Josan +4:59
10 151 Clive Harrison E/Vet 45+. Ford Cycling Club +5:42
11 57 Ryan Ostler Senior. Stowmarket & District CC +5:56
12 84 Gregory Andrews E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +5:58
13 41 George Kangelos Senior. Hackney GT +6:00
14 159 John Polak E/Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:04
15 173 James Madgwick Junior. Lee Valley Velo +7:49
16 182 William Hughes Junior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:02
17 39 Federico Bernasconi Senior. Private Member +1 lap +0:17
18 190 jack hardwicke Junior Plomesgate CC +1 lap +1:14
19 6 Antony Birt Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:19
20 10 Barney Horne Senior. Norwich Amateur BC +1 lap +1:20
21 101 Christopher Seaward E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:23
22 71 James Browne Senior. VC Norwich +1 lap +1:37
23 53 Tom Dymond Senior. Unattached +1 lap +1:41
24 51 Andrew Whelan Senior. XRT – Elmy Cycles +1 lap +1:46
25 170 Paul Moss E/Vet 45+. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +2:05
26 8 Jimmy Hupton Senior. Iceni Velo / Elitesc.co.uk +1 lap +2:10
27 127 Neil Stevens E/Vet. Pedal revolution n.c.a +1 lap +2:16
28 26 Paul Bird Senior. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:36
29 24 Ben Whitehead Senior. Hackney GT +1 lap +3:03
30 109 Stuart Clark E/Vet. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +3:05
31 157 Kevin Darragh E/Vet 45+. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +3:22
32 13 Will Bamber Senior. VC Norwich +1 lap +3:33
33 169 Richard Hall E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +3:53
34 153 David Fraser E/Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +3:56
35 168 David Staff E/Vet 45+. VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicitors +1 lap +4:13
36 75 Lewis grimes Senior Iceni Velo +1 lap +4:19
37 113 Matthew Mantle E/Vet. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +4:39
38 106 Joseph Warren E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +5:18
39 80 Simon Millard Senior ICENI +1 lap +6:27
40 104 Richard Stiff E/Vet. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +7:18
41 79 Luke Samuel Senior OUCC +1 lap +8:11
42 191 james kershaw Junior Iceni velo +1 lap +8:12
43 129 Andy Crowther E/Vet. VC Revolution +1 lap +8:19
44 161 Bruce Mackie E/Vet 45+. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2 laps +1:29
45 91 Matthew Denny E/Vet. west suffolk wheelers +2 laps +2:59
46 136 Jason Bye E/Vet. Iceni Velo +2 laps +3:17
47 180 Henry Periam Junior. Private Member +2 laps +3:20
48 137 ian johnson E/Vet Ipswich csc +2 laps +4:07
49 155 Daniel Doncaster E/Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +7:00
50 177 Lewis Harcastle Junior. Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club +2 laps +8:16
51 138 alex watts E/Vet Iceni velo +2 laps +8:34
52 77 Tim Bonnett Senior Iceni Velo +2 laps +11:13
53 189 Alwyn newstead Junior Ipswich bicycle club +2 laps +12:10
54 174 Harry Chavner Junior. Lee Valley Velo +3 laps +4:02
– 21 Robert Milton Senior. hackney GT / push cycles DNF
– 47 James Hockridge Senior. Private Member DNF
– 70 Thomas Doe Senior. VC Norwich DNF
– 81 Tom FITZPATRICK E/Vet. Kingsnorth DNF
– 95 Andy Hurst E/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC DNF
– 114 Keith Stockwell E/Vet. Private Member DNF
– 139 Phil marler E/Vet Unattached DNF
– 154 Philip Peacock E/Vet 45+. St Ives CC DNF

 

Women/Veteran
1 82 Richard Muchmore Vet 45+. Revel Outdoors 6 laps in 42:52
2 3 Andrew O’regan Vet 50+. CycleLab +1:13
3 115 Paul Driver Vet 45+. Amisvelo Racing Team +1:39
4 55 Simon Hime Vet 50+. Finchley Racing Team +1:42
5 81 Michael Bowen Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers +1:45
6 7 Tony Wilkins Vet 50+. Wolsey RC +2:13
7 33 Steve Woods Vet 50+. Cambridge CC +2:20
8 1 Philip Buick Vet 50+. Iceni Velo +2:24
9 83 Terry Smith Vet 45+. Colchester Rovers CC +2:49
10 113 David West Vet 45+. Amis Velo RT +2:56
11 61 Paul Watson Vet 50+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2:58
12 88 Ian Chatten Vet 45+. Iceni Velo +3:34
13 6 Geoff Bores Vet 50+. Ford Cycling Club +3:38
14 87 Stephen De boltz Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +3:43
15 106 Colin Newstead Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +3:47
16 40 John Terrell Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:13
17 126 Stuart Field Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:26
18 20 Andrew Hill Vet 50+. Finchley Racing Team +4:47
19 9 Colin Cracknell Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:50
20 125 Mark Wyer Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:53
21 102 Andrew Kennedy Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:01
22 19 Peter Hall Vet 50+. Colchester Rovers CC +5:42
23 155 jim hardwicke Vet 45+ Plomesgate cc +5:49
24 84 Clive Quantrill Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:15
25 98 Mark Gibbs Vet 45+. Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club +6:21
26 153 pete farrell Vet 45+ East coast riders +6:25
27 107 Trevor Ormes Vet 45+. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +7:31
28 186 Sherilyn Powell Women. Chelmer CC +7:37
29 24 Harry Moore Vet 50+. Cycling Club Hackney +7:59
30 13 Duncan Chenery Vet 50+. Private Member +8:11
31 22 Kevin Jennings Vet 50+. Cambridge CC +8:46
32 37 Stephen Dunnett Vet 50+. Diss & District CC +1 lap +0:03
33 216 Jackie Field Women/Vet. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:09
34 148 Leon Cole Vet 45+. Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:29
35 29 Robert Smith Vet 50+. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +0:44
36 119 Neil Irons Vet 45+. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:46
37 105 Ian Mortlock Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:48
38 215 Jayne Williams Women/Vet. Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +0:57
39 150 Jonathan Cooke Vet 45+. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:59
40 47 Kevin Godber Vet 50+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:01
41 17 Alan French Vet 50+. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +1:23
42 134 Laurence Bellamy Vet 45+. Shaftesbury Cycling Club +1 lap +1:27
43 23 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +1:34
44 224 Joanne Newstead Women/Vet. Elmy Cycles +1 lap +1:55
45 152 N thurgill Vet 45+ East coast riders +1 lap +2:07
46 200 Molly williams Women Wxc world racing +1 lap +2:21
47 184 Caroline Guest Women. Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +3:00
48 43 Jason Warre Vet 50+. Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +3:07
49 154 s sampson Vet 45+ Chapeau +1 lap +3:18
50 164 Barry Denny Vet 60+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:24
51 149 Iain Arthurton Vet 45+. Private Member +1 lap +3:45
52 171 Raymond Ricks Vet 60+. Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +3:48
53 18 David Hales Vet 50+. VC Revolution +1 lap +3:56
54 226 Elaine Tribley Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +1 lap +4:31
55 11 Darren Baker Vet 50+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +5:07
56 93 Gary Boyd Vet 45+. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +5:21
57 121 Ian Mansel-thomas Vet 45+. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +5:35
58 163 Clive Tricker Vet 60+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +6:30
59 231 Amy Cole Women/Vet. Iceni Velo +1 lap +7:13
60 156 tom lloyd Vet 45+ Cc hackney +1 lap +7:33
61 99 David Griggs Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +7:46
62 222 Jane De boltz Women/Vet. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +8:13
63 228 Sarah Thomas Women/Vet. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +8:45
64 25 Stephen Nichols Vet 50+. Private Member +1 lap +9:15
65 220 Amanda Burchett Women/Vet. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +9:35
66 219 Suzanne King Women/Vet. Chelmer CC +1 lap +9:53
67 103 Malcolm Marchant Vet 45+. Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +0:56
68 46 Martin Gill Vet 50+. Chelmer CC +2 laps +1:28
69 198 Joanne Lifford Women. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +2:15
70 221 Rachel Clarke Women/Vet. Amisvelo Racing Team +2 laps +2:37
71 199 Judith Philip Women. Cycling Club Hackney +2 laps +3:02
72 151 Paul Pearson Vet 45+. Mildenhall CC +2 laps +3:51
– 100 Adrian Grimwood Vet 45+. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club –

 

Youth
1 21 Callum Mackie Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4 laps in 29:09
2 127 William Raymond Yth/U14. Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:15
3 9 James Jackson Youth. Colchester Rovers CC +0:15
4 111 Frank Moore Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1:16
5 5 Antonio Capasso Youth. Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:07
6 101 Pierce Bacon Yth/U14. Ipswich CSC +2:20
7 31 James Ambrose-Parish Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2:47
8 25 Kieran Jarvis Youth. Norfolk cycling academy +3:12
9 16 William Warre Youth. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +3:21
10 2 Matthew Baker Youth. Gt Yarmouth CC +3:22
11 134 Josun Cole Yth/U14. Iceni Velo +4:04
12 11 Ned O’regan Youth. Cycling Club Hackney +4:14
13 145 Sophie Wright Yth/Girl. Gt Yarmouth CC +4:15
14 26 Cameron Hall Youth. Private Member +4:32
15 22 Oliver Woolsey Youth. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:33
16 18 Adam Colbert Youth. Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:53
17 109 Tom Martin Yth/U14. Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:55
18 118 Noah Field Yth/U14. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:19
19 105 Cameron Hurst Yth/U14. Colchester Rovers CC +5:27
20 4 Robert Brunton Youth. Cambridge Triathlon Club +6:41
21 1 Matthew Asker Youth. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +6:42
22 54 Holly Hoy Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +6:51
23 53 Sophie Holmes Yth/U14/Girl. Inverse/ Cycling Components RT +7:04
24 106 Daniel King Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +7:20
25 51 Sarah Brunton Yth/U14/Girl. Cambridge Triathlon Club +7:41
26 114 Jack Parrish Yth/U14. Ipswich Bicycle Club +8:49
27 110 Robert Mercer Yth/U14. Colchester Rovers CC +9:31
28 59 Molly Lloyd Yth/U14/Girl. Cycling Club Hackney +9:36
29 125 Fred Gill Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +10:03
30 30 Ben Turner Youth Gt Yarmouth CC +1 lap +0:04
31 112 Josh Murad Yth/U14. Mildenhall CC +1 lap +0:31
32 115 Chester Tribley Yth/U14. Chelmer CC +1 lap +0:47
33 6 Jake Darragh Youth. Maldon & District CC +1 lap +1:37
34 126 Felix Mackie Yth/U14. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +1:39
35 113 Artie O’regan Yth/U14. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +2:03
36 58 Cecilia Hime Yth/U14/Girl. St Ives CC +1 lap +2:22
37 116 Silas Warren Yth/U14. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +9:27
– 136 Reece Johnson Yth/U14 Ipswich CSC –

 

Under 12
1 3 William Davies U12. Welwyn Wheelers CC 8 laps in 14:06
2 24 Oliver Stockwell U12. Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:24
3 2 Thomas Davies U12. Welwyn Whls CC +1:27
4 10 Aaron Freeman U12. Chelmer CC +1:49
5 17 Adam Lightfoot U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:04
6 13 Daniel Hall U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:16
7 136 Leon Wheeler/ U12 +1 lap +0:17
8 20 Oliver Partner U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:27
9 12 Harry Gregory U12. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:38
10 18 Dexter Mansel-thomas U12. Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:38
11 21 Harley Pell U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:45
12 4 Daniel De boltz U12. Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:35
13 123 Freddie Cooke U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:36
14 30 Archie Foulkes U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:47
15 129 Thomas Macro U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:57
16 19 Colin Mantle U12. Mildenhall CC +2 laps +0:02
17 135 Charlie Johnson/ U12 +2 laps +0:09
18 27 Matthew Whitwell U12. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2 laps +0:20
19 23 Aeddan Seaward U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:31
20 26 Theo Warren U12. Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:55
21 8 Felix Field U12. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +1:10
22 16 Alexander King U12. Chelmer CC +2 laps +1:46
23 134 Lianna Denny/ U12 +3 laps +0:18
24 31 George Gill U12. Chelmer CC +3 laps +0:21
– 1 Rowan Baker U12. Gt Yarmouth CC DNF

 

Under 10
1 43 Stanley Boyd U10. Cycling Club Hackney 4 laps in 9:40
2 52 Mark Lightfoot U10. Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:02
3 47 Jack Emerson U10. Colchester Rovers CC +0:11
4 51 Charlie Knowler U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +0:28
5 55 Zoe Swainston U10. Colchester Rovers CC +0:41
6 58 Oliver Wright U10. Ipswich Bike Club +0:46
7 83 Max Rethman U10. Colchester Rovers CC +1:11
8 63 Harley Gregory U8. West Suffolk wheelers +1:25
9 56 Jodie Taylor U10. Colchester Rovers CC +2:12
10 85 Alex Stanford U10 unattached +2:24
11 80 Kristian Mitchell U10. Ipswich CSC +1 lap +0:27
12 41 Victoria Asker U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:40
13 76 Molly Gregory U8. Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:48
14 57 Grace Whitwell U10. West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:51
15 86 Joseph Stanford U10 Unattached +1 lap +2:10
– 69 Jeremy Hughes U10. Ipswich Bicycle Club DNF
– 82 Edward Cole U10. Iceni Velo –
– 84 Alfie Simpson U10 VC Revolution DNF

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien