Central CycloCross League 10

Central CycloCross League 10

 

Central CycloCross League 10 2013/14

 

Central Cross

 

Central CycloCross League 10

 

The 10th round of the Central CycloCross League held at Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, west London on December 15.

 

ukrossbanner201314d

 

Seniors
1 Neil Ellison Beyond Mountain Bikes 10 6 01:01:09
2 Steve Golla High Wycombe 14 6 01:02:00
3 Sean Downing Beyond Mountain Bikes 9 6 01:02:16
4 David Vaughan North Road CC 29 6 01:03:33
5 Mike Wragg Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 32 6 01:03:44
6 Philip Hersey Eagle RC 16 6 01:05:20
7 Richard Collins Imperial RT 7 6 01:05:34
8 Tom Underhill Hackney GT 36 6 01:06:35
9 Joe Hickerton 17 6 01:07:20
10 Jorge Ribeiro Mans Beyond Mountain Bikes 27 6 01:08:13

 

Veteran/Junior/Women

1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC 157 4 00:41:37
2 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles 2 4 00:41:47
3 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC 64 4 00:42:42
4 Chris Smith Team MK 24 4 00:43:21
5 Paul Douglas Lovelo Cycleworks 5 4 00:43:32
6 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 60 4 00:44:21
7 Henry Dawson Prestige VC 195 4 00:44:51
8 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC 23 4 00:44:56
9 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC 68 4 00:45:15
10 Alex Peek Welwyn Wheelers 18 4 00:45:17

 

Juniors
1st Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium
2nd Henry Dawson Prestige VC
3rd Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo
4th Tom Plant Bicester Millennium

 

Junior Women
1st Sacha Quarrington Zappis Ladies Team
2nd Laura Cheesman Prestige VC
3rd Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club

 

Senior Women
1st Eleanor Cadzon Bonito Squadra Corse
2nd Hannah Ormesher North Road CC
3rd Naomi Woodland Team Trisports
4th Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes
5th Katie Edwards Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
6th Jo Stead Twickenham CC

 

Veteran Women
1st Solveig Findley Twickenham CC
2nd Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes
3rd Christina White Team Milton Keynes

 

Veteran Men
1st Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
2nd Chris Smith Team MK
3rd Paul Douglas Lovelo Cycleworks
4th Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
5th Alex Peek Welwyn Wheelers
6th Richard Gostick Reading CC
7th Martin Winter Twickenham CC
8th Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers
9th Dil Weatherill Team Trisports
10th Bryan Holland North Road CC

 

Under 10
1 Caelan Miller East London Velo 12 3 00:11:38
2 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes 1 3 00:12:21
3 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo 17 3 00:12:22
4 Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior CC 20 3 00:13:36
5 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes 14 3 00:14:15
6 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road CC 4 3 00:14:41
7 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 5 3 00:15:04
8 Rose Dunbar Bedfordshire Road CC 2 3 00:15:15
9 Harry Penman 21 3 00:16:01
10 Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes 8 3 00:16:34

 

Youth
1 Cal Davis Welwyn Wheelers 7 4 00:38:17
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers 18 4 00:39:09
3 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers 20 4 00:39:50
4 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers 17 4 00:40:00
5 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo 16 4 00:40:50
6 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC 5 4 00:41:11
7 Ham Rose Palmer Park Velo 42 4 00:41:12
8 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers 14 4 00:41:56
9 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers 10 4 00:42:24
10 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes 28 4 00:42:31

 

Under 14 boys
1st Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo
2nd Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers

 

Under 14 Girls

2nd Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers
4th Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers

 

Under 16 boys
1st Cal Davis Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers
4th Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers
5th Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC
6th Ham Rose Palmer Park Velo
7th Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes
9th Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
10th Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers

 

U16 Girls
1st Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo
2nd Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Adult Novice
1st Phil Rose
2nd Graeme Taylor WDMBC
3rd David Cook
4th Tom Bowker Hackney GT
5th John Laird
6th Matthew Siggins Hemel Hempstead CC
7th Stephen Mellor
8th Marina Lim
9th Judith Wetherill

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien