Calshot Winter Track League 2 2013/14

Calshot Winter Track League 2 2013/14

 

Calshot Winter Track League 2 2013/14

 

Simon Whiten

 

Calshot Winter Track League 2 2013/14.

 

The second round of the Calshot Winter Track League organised by the Calshot Cycling Racing League held at the indoor track in Hampshire on November 17.

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
 
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 28 pts
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 20 pts
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 12 pts
 
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
 
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
 
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
 
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
5th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
 
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club 27 pts
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 18 pts
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 15 pts
4th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
 
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
 
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
 
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
4th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
 
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2km
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
3rd Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
 
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
3rd Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
 
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
 
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 25 pts
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
 
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
 
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
 
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
 
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
 
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
 
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC 25 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 8 pts
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6 pts
5th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 3 pts
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
 
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
5th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
 
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
 
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien