Calshot Winter Track League 2 2013/14

Calshot Winter Track League 2 2013/14

 

Calshot Winter Track League 2 2013/14

 

Susan Knight

 

The second event of the Calshot Winter Track League organised by the Calshot Cycling Racing League. Held on November 24 at the Hamphsire indoor velodrome.

BritishCycleSport Track Racing

The second event of the Calshot Winter Track League organised by the Calshot Cycling Racing League. Held on November 24 at the Hamphsire indoor velodrome.

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 16 pts
3rd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 14 pts
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 5 pts

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club

 

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 26 pts
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 22 pts
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South 10 pts
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem 2 pts
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3rd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

 

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC

 

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22 pts
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 17 pts
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC 11 pts

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

 

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
10th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

 

YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13 pts
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 10 pts
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 10 pts
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 8 pts
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 2 pts
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
7th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
10th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers

 

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
9th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

 

John

Leave a Reply

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien